Signing Day: MACJC Signees

Petal running back Nataurean Watts. Photo courtesy of Zac Chamblee/601ImpactSports.

Here is a list of high school football players that signed with junior colleges.

 

COAHOMA

Braxton Bailey, DT, Clinton

De’Teyvion Butler, LB, Cleveland Central

Bo Curtis, LB, Charleston

D’Angelo Dixon, TE, Vicksburg

KeDarius Edwards, DE, Leflore County

Bobby Ellzey, DB, South Pike

Noah Ford, OL, East Union

Joe Johnson, QB, Vicksburg

Chasten Lamb, K, Florence

Quinshawn Lucious, WR, West Lowndes

Darius McClung, QB, Leflore County

Peyton McDonald, TE, Pearl

Jamon O’Neal, LB, Vicksburg

Patrick Price, RB, Loyd Star

Will Robinson, LB, Hattiesburg

Deangelo Scales, DB, Starkville

Dequan Street, DB, Charleston

Eric Trask, OL, Wilkinson County

Ken Ware, DB, Tunica Rosa Fort

Jordan Willis, RB, Mendenhall

 

COPIAH-LINCOLN

Jalen Beddell, DL, Greenwood

Ke’Shawn Brinkley, DL, Jefferson County

Natrone Brooks, DB, Starkville

Kason Chinn, DL, Laurel

Treshon Cooper, DB, Calhoun City

Charvis Gandy, DL, Gulfport

Conner Goodin, LS, East Webster

LaWilliam Holmes, DL, Louisville

J.D. Hull, WR, Madison Central

J.J. Jernighan, RB, Amory

Jemaurian Jones, DB, Brookhaven

Carl Jones, LB, Greenwood

Jason Judge, OL, Wingfield

Khlehan Kennedy, LB, Heidelberg

Devon King, DB, Columbus

Duke Leggett, RB, Brookhaven

R’Tavius McGee, LB, Greenwood

Sherman Mitchell, DL, Wingfield

Antoine Robinson, WR, Canton

Jeff Scott, DB, Vicksburg

Javian Southern, OL, Holmes Central

Trent Tyre, TE, Jackson Academy

Jalen Ware, DB, Starkville

LeShawn Williams, OL, Provine

Daniel Wilson, WR, Provine

 

EAST CENTRAL

Justin Davis, OL, Noxubee County

Jamarvis Echols, TE, North Panola

Jarvis Echols, WR, North Panola

Dominic Eiland, OL, Philadelphia

Dontrell Green, WR, Yazoo County

Fred Green, DB, D’Iberville

Jamar Jackson, DL, George County

Elijah Keyes, LB, Mize

Cole Morgan, DL, East Webster

David Nix, DL, SE Lauderdale

Isaac Patterson, DB, East Webster

Fabian Pickering, OL, West Jones

Tyler Reynolds, OL, Manchester Academy

Payton Rogers, LB, Forest

Cortney Smith, RB, Philadelphia

Miles Smith, DL, Noxubee County

Ronnie Thomas, DL, Clinton

Tyrese Winford, QB, Callaway

 

EAST MISSISSIPPI

William Barnett, OL, Meridian

J.D. Beall, OL, Hartfield Academy

Jeremiah Braziel, DL, Gulfport

Jason Brownlee, WR, West Point

Brett Burton, LS, Ocean Springs

Terence Cherry, DL, West Point

Tyrese Cooley, WR, Heidelberg

Rashad Eades, WR, Noxubee County

Pervis Frazier, WR, Louisville

Esaias Furdge, DB, Clarksdale

Taemuas Glass, LB, Nanih Waiya

Shavoke Herrington, DB, Natchez

Fred Hervey, LB, Charleston

Phe’Quan Johnson, OL, Provine

Curtis Latham, OL, Cleveland Central

Keon Moore, RB, Harrison Central

Austin Morphis, WR, Pontotoc

Johnny Moss, K, Germantown

Jamarcus Quarles, RB, Lafayette

Chris Scott, QB, Natchez

Josh Smith, K, Tupelo

C.J. Terrell, DB, Oxford

Montavious Thomas, DL, Cleveland Central

Baylee Trusty, OL, Grenada

Ernest Woods, LB, Natchez

 

GULF COAST

Shaun Anderson, RB, Picayune

Danny Blanks, LB, Collins

Austin Bolton, RB, Poplarville

Tijuane Bolton, DL, Perry Central

London Bowers, DB, DeSoto Central

Marquise Bridges, WR, Petal

Hayden Burton, OL, Parklane Academy

Jackson Byrd, DL, Resurrection

T.J. Ficklin, DB, Brandon

Cole Freeman, OL, West Lauderdale

Shelvin Hudson, LB, Jefferson County

Chase Jones, QB, Harrison Central

Tylan Jones, DL, Lake Cormorant

Maljon Joor, OL, Callaway

Perry Keyes, WR, Taylorsville

Chance Lovertich, QB, Jackson Prep

Jarious Newsome, DL, Mendenhall

Terrance Newell, WR, Clinton

Trey Proctor, DB, Brandon

Javarius Spann, RB, Brandon

Brandon Tartavoulle, OL, St. Stanislaus

Case Taylor, WR, East Rankin

Cameron Young, DL, Franklin County

 

HINDS

Quentarrius Banks, OL, Greenwood

Willie Brown, DB, Pearl

Isaiah Burke, LB, Leake Central

Traveyon Craig, WR, Cleveland Central

Willie Dixon, WR, Leflore County

Carson Flumm, K, Copiah Academy

Rodrevious Harris, DB, Holmes Central

Cameron Howard, DL, Cleveland Central

Jordan Johnson, OL, Pearl

Jonathan Jordan, DB, Greenville St. Joe

Greg Knox, WR, Richland

Curt Martin, WR, Meridian

Zahlyn McGruder, DB, Canton

Recadre Moore, LB, Kemper County

DarMario Nichols, DB, Pearl

Chase Owen, TE, West Lincoln

Marquez Pam, RB, Hollandale Simmons

Tylo Phillips, DL, West Lauderdale

Don Ragsdale, RB, Pisgah

Amos Robinson, LB, Hollandale Simmons

Trace Saxton, OL, Tri-County Academy

Quamead Stewart, WR, Hazlehurst

McKail Sumrall, DB, Perry Central

Jacobey Walker, OL, Lanier

Gabe Washington, DB, Vicksburg

 

HOLMES

Jalen Allen, DB, Warren Central

Jordan Boatman, OL, Starkville

Amerious Brown, RB, Choctaw County

Rasson Carr, LB, West Point

Martavius Dill, RB, West Tallahatchie

Caleb Ducking, WR, South Delta

Cherokee Edwards, RB, Yazoo County

Kendarius Evans, WR, Pearl

Robert Harris, OL, Brandon

Tytus Heard, QB, Saltillo

Tovell Henderson, OL, Senatobia

Quentin Herring, LB, Jefferson Davis County

Deon House, RB, Grenada

Dylan Kelly, RB, Pearl

Devlin Kirklin, DB, Holmes Central

John Jordan, OL, Holmes Central

Tavian Johnson, DE, Germantown

Jha’mauri Johnson, LB, Grenada

Dyrell Lyles, DB, Velma Jackson

Orinthia May, DE, Germantown

Jeremy Miller, LB, Warren Central

Cedrick Moffett, DB, Pearl

Calviante Overton, OL, Northwest Rankin

Gabe Ross, OL, Madison Central

Robert Shorter, OL, Cleveland Central

Thomas Turner, OL, South Panola

Monty Williams, OL, Northwest Rankin

Caleb Wilson, DB, Warren Central

Johnny Winston, RB, Pearl

Jatavis Whitley, DB, Indianola Gentry

 

ITAWAMBA

Tripp Brown, OL, Louisville

Augusta Cox, DB, Shannon

Jakob Cunningham, OL, Louisville

Damien Ealy, WR, Nettleton

Jaylon Gale, TE, Olive Branch

Drex Gladney, OL, Philadelphia

Kahare Haynes, DL, Kosciusko

Jeremiah Hodges, OL, New Hope

Tyrique Howard, WR, Independence

LeKendrick Jones, LB, Independence

Kejuan Lankin, DL, Cleveland Central

Kenneth Martin, DB, Columbus

Kenneth McKenzie, DE, Tupelo

Clark Mills, QB, North Pontotoc

Slyvonta Oliver, DB, North Panola

Keshun Parker, LB, Calhoun City

Dequavion Prince, OL, Noxubee County

Tyran Reed, RB, New Hope

D.J. Rudd, OL, Tupelo

Jamal Shumpert, LB, Itawamba AHS

Nick Smith, LB, Cleveland Central

Hiram Wadlington, RB, Oxford

Jaquan Williams, DB, Kosciusko

Marvin Willis, DL, Cleveland Central

Jason Womack, DL, Ruleville

 

JONES

Nick Anderson, LB, Vicksburg

Johnny Banks, DE, Port Gibson

Fred Barnum, QB, Warren Central

Logan Canerdy, OL, Caledonia

Jordan Chapman, OL, Greene County

Qvaius Currie, DL, Seminary

Lakevias Daniel, DB, Louisville

Alexis Galle, OL, Biloxi

Daylen Gill, LB, Louisville

Greg Hayden, P, Vicksburg

Immanuel Jones, WR, Amory

Brodie King, QB/WR, Biloxi

Kris Moncrief, TE, Raleigh

Johnquarise Patterson, WR, Pearl

Dontavious Porter, TE, Heidelberg

Jacory Rankin, WR, Port Gibson

Nick Rose, OL, Hancock

J.D. Rutherford, DB, St. Stanislaus

Raheem Shorter, LB, Port Gibson

Fred Smith, DB, Hollandale Simmons

Myron Stewart, DB, Port Gibson

Cristofer Thompson, K, Adams Christian

Derrick Travis, DB, Poplarville

Nataurean Watts, WR, Petal

Natorian Watts, WR, Petal

Enrique Whaley, DB, Stone

James Williams, DE, Callaway

 

MS DELTA

Ocquavion Agyekum, WR, Ashland

Jamel Banks, DL, West Point

Cole Burns, OL, Deer Creek

Isaac Gibson, DE, Lanier

Ladarius Glover, DE, West Point

Anthony Hawkins-Levy, TE, Greenville

Kelvin Henderson, OL, Yazoo County

Jermichael Howard, TE, Lanier

Patrick Jackson, RB, Columbus

Shykim Jackson, DB, Leland

Jaquanzi Johnson, DB, Oxford

Dewayne Jones, DB, Yazoo County

Isaiah Karriem, LB, Columbus

Joseph Lakes, OL, Leland

Colton Mallard, DB, Hollandale Simmons

William Scott, DB, Shaw

Alphonzo Taylor, DE, Leland

Zykell Virges, DB, Houston

Walter Warren, FB/HB, Deer Creek

Tommy Washington, WR, Yazoo City

 

NORTHEAST

Michael Baugus, K/P, Corinth

Jamarius Chamberlin, OL, Kemper County

Armoni Clark, QB, Noxubee County

Reed Collins, QB, Madison St. Joe

Cam Crooks, DB, Northwest Rankin

Sirmarcus Evans, WR, Tupelo

Carson Gaylor, OL, Tishomingo County

Montel Gladney, WR, Northwest Rankin

Isaiah Hill, DL, Kossuth

Terry Joiner, LB, Noxubee County

Daniel Jones, OL, Northpoint Christian

Chris Little, DL, Kemper County

Xavier Malone, WR, Lake Cormorant

Devonte Reed, DL, Independence

Kendarrious Reed, LB, Southaven

Terrance Rowe, WR, Aberdeen

Orlando Simon, RB, Oak Grove

Demarco Smith, LB, North Panola

D’Jordan Strong, DB, South Panola

T.J. Tanksley, DL, Kemper County

Raheem Willis, WR, Hattiesburg

 

NORTHWEST

Kenyada Bennett, OL, Horn Lake

Christian Cain, DB, Grenada

Chris Calvert, RB, West Point

Colby Cooper, LS, Brandon

Anterrious Gray, OL, Nouxbee County

Robert Hentz, OL, South Panola

Ian Holland, OL, Olive Branch

Walt Hopson, DB, Warren Central

Justin Jackson, DL, Center Hill

Ramble Johnson, OL, Purvis

Zachary Johnson, WR, Newton

Zackariah Johnson, DB, Newton

Jamaul Lofton, OL, South Panola

Jaylen Posey, LB, Southaven

Jerrick Reed, DB, Olive Branch

Shyron Rodgers, OL, Corinth

Urriah Shephard, QB, Houston

Chris Taylor, K/P, Columbus

Cameron Watson, OL, Madison St. Joe

Cordarius Watson, LB, Olive Branch

Jaylen Whitaker, DL, St. Aloysius

Quentin Wilfawn, LB, Oxford

 

PEARL RIVER

Joe Applewhite, WR/DB, Jefferson Davis County

Ronald Baker, WR/DB, Jefferson Davis County

Cantrell Banks, DB/RB, Lake

Hayden Brice, WR/LB, Madison St. Joe

C.J. Burnside, OL/DE, Philadelphia

Gary Butler, WR/QB, McComb

DeMartel Carter, OL/DL, Yazoo County

Kylan Carter, OL, Oak Grove

Zeke Chapman, DL/TE, Lake

Marquise Cherry, RB, Hancock

Kobe Cole, LB, Madison Central

Terrance Donald, OL, Meridian

Justin Ducksworth, OL/DL, Jefferson Davis County

Tyteon Gordon, LB, Meridian

Jakob Greer, QB, St. Stanislaus

Terrence Humphrey, QB/WR, Clarksdale

GiNarious Johnson, DE/TE, Gulfport

Kameron Johnson, LB, Jefferson Davis County

Darrell Luter, LB, Oak Grove

Kendell McCray, RB/DB, Stone

Latravious McNair, QB/DB, Mount Olive

Heath Mosley, K/P, Wayne County

Juan Nelson, WR, Laurel

Jaeden Ridgeway, OL/DL, Pascagoula

Chad Searight, OL, D’Iberville

Darrell Sims, LB, Jefferson Davis County

Sirvares Snow, RB/DB, Newton

T.J. Wash, QB, Scott Central

Jaylan Wilson, QB/DB, Bay High

 

SOUTHWEST

Dylan Adams, WR, North Pike

Deion Allen, DB, Ridgeland

Jared Clinton, OL, Presbyterian Christian

Cameron Darden, OL, Leake County

Raykell Ducksworth, DB, Hattiesburg

Newlon Gillihan, TE, Parklane Academy

Owen Harper, TE, Columbia Academy

Luke Hawkins, OL, Taylorsville

Jalen Hebert, DB, Brandon

Dahauntre Hill, DL, Brookhaven

Michael Hilliard, DB, Terry

Latrelle Johnson, DE, Hattiesburg

Quincy McGee, OL, Hattiesburg

Dee Newsome, DB, Mendenhall

Trey Nobles, DB, North Pike

Michael Stallings, DE, Brookhaven

Tamos Stevenson, LB, Holmes Central

Michael Sullivan, LB, Vicksburg

Radell Washington, DE, McComb

Brazos Webb, K, Seminary

Dominique White, LB, Franklin County