This Weekend’s High School Football Jamboree Schedule

FRIDAY’S GAMES

Alcorn Central at Biggersville

Bay High at Hancock

Booneville at Hatley

Brookhaven at Brandon

Bruce at Independence

Center Hill at Hernando

Christian Brothers (Tenn.) at Lake Cormorant

Choctaw County at Nanih Waiya

Crystal Springs at Jefferson County

East Webster at Aberdeen

Florence at Pisgah (cancelled, weather)

Franklin County at MRA

Grenada at Southaven

J.Z. George at Eupora

Lafayette at South Panola

Lewisburg at DeSoto Central

Mantachie at Caledonia

Mooreville at Saltillo

Moss Point at D’Iberville

Newton at West Lauderdale (cancelled, weather)

New Site at Tupelo Christian

Northpoint Christian at Strayhorn

Northwest Rankin at Petal

Olive Branch at Horn Lake

Pascagoula at East Central

Poplarville at Jefferson Davis County

Port Gibson at Lanier (North Jackson)

Quitman at Enterprise-Clarke

Raleigh vs. Pelahatchie (at Northwest Rankin)

Starkville Academy at Noxapater

Stone at Ocean Springs

Stringer at Taylorsville

Tishomingo County at Itawamba AHS

Tylertown at Hazlehurst, (cancelled, weather)

Vancleave at Gautier

Water Valley at Ripley

Wayne County at Biloxi

Yazoo County at Canton (cancelled, weather)

 

At Bogue Chitto

7 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Sacred Heart

7:30 p.m. — Sacred Heart vs. Enterprise-Lincoln

8 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Enterprise-Lincoln

 

At Deer Creek

6 p.m. — Deer Creek vs. Strider Academy

6:30 p.m. — Greenville Christian vs. Greenville St. Joseph

7 p.m. — Greenville Christian vs. Strider Academy

7:30 p.m. — Deer Creek vs. Greenville St. Joseph

 

At East Central Community College

5 p.m. — Union vs. NE Lauderdale

6:30 p.m. — Newton County vs. Lake

8 p.m. — Choctaw Central vs. Sebastopol

 

At Gulfport

5:30 p.m. — Harrison Central vs. Forrest Co. AHS

7 p.m. — Gulfport vs. St. Stanislaus

 

At Hattiesburg

6 p.m. — West Harrison vs. Greene County

6:30 p.m. — West Harrison vs. Purvis

7 p.m. — Greene County vs. Northeast Jones

7:30 p.m. — Purvis vs. Northeast Jones

8 p.m. — North Forrest vs. Hattiesburg

 

At Hollandale Simmons

7 p.m. — South Delta vs. Yazoo City

8 p.m. — Hollandale Simmons vs. Greenville O’Bannon

 

At Indianola Gentry

5:30 p.m. — Mound Bayou JFK vs. Amanda Elzy

6:30 p.m. — Leflore County vs. West Tallahatchie

7:30 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. Indianola Gentry

8:15 p.m. — Shaw vs. Coahoma AHS

9 p.m. — Indianola Gentry vs. Shaw

 

At Jackson Academy

6 p.m. — Heritage Academy vs. St. Andrew’s

6:30 p.m. — Jackson Academy vs. Mendenhall

7 p.m. — Heritage Academy vs. Trinity Episcopal

7:30 p.m. — Simpson Academy vs. St. Andrew’s

8 p.m. — Morton vs. Mendenhall

8:30 p.m. — Simpson Academy vs. Trinity Episcopal

9 p.m. — Jackson Academy vs. Morton

 

At Lawrence County

6 p.m. — West Lincoln vs. Lawrence County JV

7 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. South Pike

8 p.m. — Puckett vs. Wesson

 

At Lee Academy

5 p.m. — Lee Academy vs. Kirk Academy

5:40 p.m. — Magnolia Heights vs. Indianola Academy

6:20 p.m. — North Delta vs. Kirk Academy

7 p.m. — Magnolia Heights vs. Bayou Academy

7:40 p.m. — North Delta vs. Indianola Academy

8:20 p.m. — Lee Academy vs. Bayou Academy

 

At Madison Central

4:30 p.m. — Madison St. Joseph vs. Velma Jackson

5:55 p.m. — Madison Central vs. Germantown

7:45 p.m. — Ridgeland vs. Warren Central

 

At McComb

5:30 p.m. — Natchez vs. Amite County

7 p.m. — McComb vs. Wilkinson County

 

At Millsaps College

6:15 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Richland

7:15 p.m. — Leake Central vs. Terry

8:15 p.m. — Richland vs. Terry

 

At Mississippi State

4 p.m. — Shannon vs. Columbus

6 p.m. — Kemper County vs. Houston

8 p.m. — Amory vs. New Hope

 

At Mount Olive

5:30 p.m. — Collins vs. Columbia

6 p.m. — Mount Olive vs. Columbia

6:30 p.m. — Collins vs. Mount Olive

 

At Newell Field (Jackson)

6:45 p.m. — Provine vs. Vicksburg

8 p.m. — Wingfield vs. Forest Hill

 

At Oak Forest (La.)

6 p.m. — Cathedral vs. Loyd Star

6:30 p.m. — Centreville Academy vs. Loyd Star

7 p.m. — Cathedral vs. Centreville Academy

7:30 p.m. — Oak Forest (La.) vs. North Pike

 

At Oak Grove

4:30 p.m. — Lumberton vs. Magee

6:30 p.m. — St. Martin vs. Oak Grove

8:30 p.m. — Sumrall vs. George County

 

At Okolona

6 p.m. — Nettleton vs. West Lowndes

6:30 p.m. — Okolona vs. West Lowndes

7 p.m. — Okolona vs. Nettleton

 

At Oxford

4 p.m. — Winona vs. Senatobia

6 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. North Pontotoc

8 p.m. — Oxford vs. Charleston

 

At Pontotoc

6 p.m. — New Albany vs. North Panola

7:30 p.m. — Kossuth vs. Pontotoc

 

At Seminary

6 p.m. — West Jones vs. Holmes Central

7:30 p.m. — Seminary vs. Bay Springs

 

At Wayne Academy

7:30 p.m. — Wayne Academy vs. Clarkdale

8 p.m. — Wayne Academy vs. Richton

 

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Forest vs. Scott Central, 1 p.m. (at Pearl)

 

At Mississippi State

Noon — Philadelphia vs. Kosciusko

2 p.m. — Meridian vs. Greenwood

4 p.m. — Starkville vs. Louisville

6 p.m. — Noxubee County vs. Callaway

8 p.m. — Tupelo vs. West Point

 

At Oxford

3 p.m. — Holly Springs vs. Coffeeville

5 p.m. — Ashland vs. Baldwyn

7 p.m. — East Union vs. Marks Palmer