This week’s Boys and Girls High School Basketball Rankings

Forest Hill guard Ken Evans. Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

BOYS

Top 10

  1. Olive Branch (8-3)
  2. Biloxi (10-0)
  3. Center Hill (13-0)
  4. Petal (9-0)
  5. Meridian (9-2)
  6. Raymond (9-2)
  7. Forest Hill (9-3)
  8. Starkville (6-1)
  9. Callaway (6-4)
  10. Florence (8-1)

CLASS RANKINGS

Class 6A

  1. Biloxi (10-0)
  2. Petal (9-0)
  3. Meridian (9-2)
  4. Starkville (6-1)
  5. Gulfport (10-2)

Class 5A

  1. Olive Branch (8-3)
  2. Center Hill (13-0)
  3. Forest Hill (9-3)
  4. Callaway (6-4)
  5. Hattiesburg (9-3)

Class 4A

  1. Raymond (9-2)
  2. Florence (8-1)
  3. Ripley (9-1)
  4. Pontotoc (11-2)
  5. Byhalia (9-3)

Class 3A

  1. Yazoo County (10-0)
  2. Nettleton (12-0)
  3. Wesson (11-1)
  4. Coahoma AHS (9-3)
  5. Crystal Springs (8-4)

Class 2A

  1. Coahoma County (8-1)
  2. Bay Springs (9-1)
  3. Ingomar (14-2)
  4. Baldwyn (11-0)
  5. St. Patrick (12-0)

Class 1A

  1. Shaw (8-2)
  2. Leake County (9-2)
  3. Okolona (5-1)
  4. Potts Camp (7-4)
  5. Biggersville (7-1)

MAIS

  1. Heritage Academy (11-1)
  2. MRA (8-4)
  3. Hartfield Academy (8-2)
  4. Jackson Academy (7-4)
  5. Winston Academy (12-5)

GIRLS

Top 10

  1. Lafayette (12-0)
  2. Greenville (13-0)
  3. Columbus (8-0)
  4. West Jones (12-0)
  5. Choctaw Central (11-1)
  6. Pearl (11-1)
  7. Pontotoc (12-0)
  8. Olive Branch (12-1)
  9. Brookhaven (11-1)
  10. Hattiesburg (10-2)

CLASS RANKINGS

Class 6A

  1. Greenville (13-0)
  2. Columbus (8-0)
  3. Pearl (11-1)
  4. Meridian (7-2)
  5. Horn Lake (9-1)

Class 5A

  1. Lafayette (12-0)
  2. West Jones (12-0)
  3. Olive Branch (12-1)
  4. Brookhaven (11-1)
  5. Hattiesburg (10-2)

Class 4A

  1. Pontotoc (12-0)
  2. Pass Christian (12-0)
  3. Lanier (9-1)
  4. Louisville (8-1)
  5. East Central (10-1)

Class 3A

  1. Choctaw Central (11-1)
  2. Forest (10-2)
  3. South Pontotoc (12-2)
  4. Belmont (9-2)
  5. Yazoo County (7-3)

Class 2A

  1. Ingomar (14-2)
  2. New Site (15-1)
  3. Newton (11-0)
  4. Puckett (9-2)
  5. Leland (11-0)

Class 1A

  1. Pine Grove (9-2)
  2. Leake County (8-3)
  3. Hickory Flat (9-3)
  4. Tremont (11-4)
  5. Wheeler (7-4)

MAIS

  1. Leake Academy (15-1)
  2. MRA (15-2)
  3. Jackson Academy (9-3)
  4. Pillow Academy (13-1)
  5. Jackson Prep (10-4)