This week’s Boys and Girls High School Basketball Rankings

Olive Branch forward Cameron Matthews. Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

BOYS

Top 10

  1. Olive Branch (7-3)
  2. Biloxi (8-0)
  3. Starkville (7-0)
  4. Callaway (5-3)
  5. Petal (8-0)
  6. Center Hill (11-0)
  7. Meridian (7-2)
  8. Raymond (8-2)
  9. Forest Hill (6-3)
  10. Florence (7-1)

CLASS RANKINGS

Class 6A

  1. Biloxi (8-0)
  2. Starkville (7-0)
  3. Petal (8-0)
  4. Meridian (7-2)
  5. Gulfport (9-1)

Class 5A

  1. Olive Branch (7-3)
  2. Callaway (5-3)
  3. Center Hill (11-0)
  4. Forest Hill (6-3)
  5. Hattiesburg (8-3)

Class 4A

  1. Raymond (8-2)
  2. Florence (7-1)
  3. Ripley (7-0)
  4. Tishomingo County (10-1)
  5. Pontotoc (9-2)

Class 3A

  1. Yazoo County (9-0)
  2. Nettleton (11-0)
  3. North Panola (5-2)
  4. Wesson (9-1)
  5. Choctaw Central (8-2)

Class 2A

  1. Bay Springs (8-0)
  2. Coahoma County (6-1)
  3. Ingomar (12-2)
  4. Baldwyn (8-0)
  5. Philadelphia (8-0)

Class 1A

  1. Shaw (7-1)
  2. Leake County (6-2)
  3. Okolona (3-1)
  4. Potts Camp (6-4)
  5. Biggersville (5-1)

MAIS

  1. Heritage Academy (9-1)
  2. MRA (7-4)
  3. Jackson Prep (6-2)
  4. Jackson Academy (6-4)
  5. Winston Academy (11-3)

GIRLS

Top 10

  1. Pearl (9-0)
  2. Lafayette (10-0)
  3. Brookhaven (10-0)
  4. Greenville (11-0)
  5. Columbus (7-0)
  6. West Jones (10-0)
  7. Horn Lake (7-0)
  8. Pontotoc (10-0)
  9. Olive Branch (7-1)
  10. Hattiesburg (9-2)

CLASS RANKINGS

Class 6A

  1. Pearl (8-0)
  2. Greenville (11-0)
  3. Columbus (7-0)
  4. Horn Lake (7-0)
  5. Oxford (9-3)

Class 5A

  1. Lafayette (10-0)
  2. Brookhaven (10-0)
  3. West Jones (10-0)
  4. Olive Branch (7-1)
  5. Hattiesburg (9-2)

Class 4A

  1. Pontotoc (10-0)
  2. Pass Christian (11-0)
  3. Lanier (7-1)
  4. Louisville (7-1)
  5. East Central (9-1)

Class 3A

  1. Choctaw Central (9-1)
  2. Forest (8-2)
  3. South Pontotoc (11-1)
  4. Belmont (7-2)
  5. Booneville (5-2)

Class 2A

  1. Ingomar (12-2)
  2. New Site (13-1)
  3. Newton (10-0)
  4. Coahoma County (7-1)
  5. Puckett (7-2)

Class 1A

  1. Pine Grove (8-1)
  2. Leake County (6-3)
  3. Hickory Flat (8-2)
  4. Tremont (9-3)
  5. Wheeler (6-2)

MAIS

  1. Leake Academy (12-1)
  2. MRA (14-2)
  3. Jackson Prep (9-2)
  4. Jackson Academy (8-3)
  5. Winston Academy (11-3)