Top 10, Little 10 and Class Rankings – Week 7

Clinton's Darius Maberry and Cam Akers.

Here are our classification rankings and the Top 10 and Little 10 polls for week 7.

MSGridiron Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 Clinton 5-0 1
2 Warren Central 5-0 2
3 Meridian 5-1 3
4 Starkville 4-1 4
5 West Point 4-1 5
6 Picayune 5-0 6
7 Tupelo 5-0 7
8 St. Stanislaus 4-1 8
9 Brandon 4-2 9
10 Laurel 4-1 NR
MSGridiron Little 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 Kemper County 5-1 1
2 Jackson Prep 6-0 2
3 Hazlehurst 5-0 3
4 Bassfield 4-2 4
5 Raleigh 6-0 6
6 Tylertown 5-0 7
7 North Panola 6-0 9
8 PCS 6-0 10
9 Union 6-0 NR
10 Calhoun City 5-1 NR
MHSAA 6A Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 Clinton 5-0 1
2 Warren Central 5-0 2
3 Meridian 5-1 3
4 Starkville 4-1 4
5 Tupelo 5-0 5
6 Brandon 4-2 6
7 Northwest Rankin 4-2 7
8 Columbus 3-2 8
9 Callaway 5-1 9
10 Horn Lake 5-1 10
MHSAA 5A Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 West Point 4-1 1
2 Picayune 5-0 2
3 Laurel 4-1 3
4 Grenada 4-1 4
5 Hattiesburg 4-2 6
6 Brookhaven 4-1 9
7 Vicksburg 4-2 5
8 Clarksdale 5-1 NR
9 Oxford 2-3 7
10 South Jones 5-1 8
MHSAA 4A Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 St. Stanislaus 4-1 1
2 Pontotoc 6-0 5
3 Senatobia 4-1 3
4 Poplarville 3-1 4
5 West Lauderdale 6-0 6
6 Houston 5-1 7
7 Itawamba 5-0 8
8 Shannon 4-1 9
9 Noxubee County 2-4 2
10 Amory 4-2 NR
MHSAA 3A Top 10
RK Team W/L Last
1 Kemper County 5-1 1
2 Hazlehurst 5-0 2
3 Raleigh 6-0 3
4 Tylertown 5-0 4
5 North Panola 6-0 6
6 Charleston 4-2 5
7 West Marion 5-1 7
8 Kossuth 5-1 8
9 Forest 4-2 10
10 Seminary 4-2 NR
MHSAA 2A Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 Bassfield 4-2 1
2 Union 6-0 3
3 Calhoun City 5-1 4
4 East Webster 5-1 5
5 Bay Springs 4-2 2
6 Eupora 4-2 6
7 St. Joseph (Madison) 5-1 7
8 West Tallahatchie 5-1 10
9 Heidelberg 4-2 9
10 Puckett 5-1 NR
MHSAA 1A Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 Simmons 5-0 1
2 Resurrection 5-1 2
3 Smithville 4-1 3
4 Nanih Waiya 5-1 4
5 West Lowndes 4-1 5
6 Lumberton 3-2 6
7 Vardaman 5-1 7
8 Stringer 4-2 8
9 Sacred Heart 3-2 9
10 Sebastopol 3-3 NR
MAIS AAAA Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 Jackson Prep 6-0 1
2 PCS 6-0 2
3 MRA 4-3 3
4 Lamar 5-2 4
5 Jackson Academy 4-2 5
6 Oak Forest 4-2 6
7 Parklane 3-2 7
8 Pillow 4-2 8
9 Copiah 5-1 9
10 Washington 2-3 10
MAIS AAA Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 Indianola 6-0 1
2 Heritage 5-1 NR
3 ACCS 4-2 3
4 Simpson 4-2 4
5 Greenville St Joseph 4-2 5
6 Columbia 5-1 6
7 Starkville 4-2 2
8 Centreville 4-2 9
9 Manchester 4-2 NR
10 Central Hinds 4-2 8
MAIS AA Top 10
RK Teams W/L Last
1 Canton Academy 6-0 1
2 Tri-County 6-0 2
3 Prentiss Christian 6-0 3
4 Winona 5-1 4
5 Wilkinson Christian 4-1 5
6 Prairie View 3-1 6
7 Marshall 4-2 7
8 Newton County 3-3 9
9 Carroll 4-2 10
10 Greenville Christian 3-3 10