Updated MAIS Basketball Regional Tournament Schedule

CLASS AAA

North AAA

At Heritage Academy

Boys

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Indianola Academy vs. Leake Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Heritage Academy vs. Canton Academy

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Leake Academy vs. Starkville Academy; 5:15 p.m. — North Delta vs. Winston Academy

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

South AAA

At Columbia Academy

Boys

Christian

Friday

6:30 p.m. — St. Aloysius vs. Hillcrest Christian; 7:45 p.m. — Bowling Green (La.) vs. Riverfield (La.)

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Bowling Green (La.) vs. Central Hinds; 5:15 p.m. — Columbia Academy vs. Hillcrest Christian

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

CLASS AA

North AA

At Marshall Academy

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Marshall Academy vs. Manchester Academy; 6:45 p.m. — Greenville St. Joseph vs. Greenville Christian

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Friday

3 p.m. — Central Holmes vs. Greenville Christian; 4:15 p.m. — Manchester Academy vs. Tri-County Academy

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

South AA

At Brookhaven Academy

Boys

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Newton Co. Academy vs. Brookhaven Academy; 7:45 p.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Clinton Christian

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Centreville Academy vs. Brookhaven Academy; 5:15 p.m. — Lamar Christian vs. Clinton Christian

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

CLASS A

North A

At Delta Academy

Boys

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Columbus Christian vs. West Memphis (Ark.); 7:45 p.m. — Semifinal game: Delta Streets Academy vs. Desoto (Ark.)

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Academy

Friday

4 p.m. — Marvell (Ark.) vs. Columbus Christian; 5:15 p.m. — Lee (Ark.) vs. Humphreys Academy

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game

South A

At Briarfield (La.)

Boys

Friday

6:30 p.m. — Union Christian (La.) vs. Riverdale (La.); 7:45 p.m. — Wilkinson Christian vs. Tensas (La.)

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation game; 5:15 p.m. — Championship game

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Tensas (La.) vs. Riverdale (La.); 5:15 p.m. — Briarfield (La.) vs. Claiborne (La.)

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation game; 2:15 p.m. — Championship game