Updated MHSAA Basketball District Tournament Schedule

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

CLASS 6A

Region 1-6A

At Horn Lake

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: DeSoto Central vs. Horn Lake; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Southaven vs. Hernando

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Southaven vs. DeSoto Central; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Hernando vs. Horn Lake

Region 2-6A

At Tupelo

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Columbus vs. South Panola; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Tupelo vs. Oxford

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Oxford vs. South Panola; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Columbus vs. Tupelo

Region 3-6A

At Madison Central

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Madison Central vs. Northwest Rankin; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Starkville vs. Murrah

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Madison Central vs. Northwest Rankin; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Starkville vs. Murrah

Region 4-6A

At Clinton

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Warren Central vs. Greenville; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Clinton vs. Provine

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Warren Central vs. Provine; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Greenville vs. Clinton

Region 5-6A

At Meridian

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Petal vs. George County; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Meridian vs. Oak Grove

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Petal vs. George County; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Meridian vs. Oak Grove

Region 6-6A

At Brandon

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Pearl vs. Jim Hill; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Brandon vs. Terry

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Terry vs. Jim Hill; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Pearl vs. Brandon

Region 7-6A

At St. Martin

Boys

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: D’Iberville vs. Ocean Springs

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Pascagoula vs. St. Martin

Girls

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Pascagoula vs. D’Iberville

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game: St. Martin vs. Ocean Springs

Region 8-6A

At Gulfport

Boys

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Harrison Central vs. Hancock

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Gulfport vs. Biloxi

Girls

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Hancock vs. Gulfport

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game: Harrison Central vs. Biloxi

CLASS 5A

Region 1-5A

At Lewisburg

Boys

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Lake Cormorant vs. Lewisburg

Friday

At Northwest CC

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Olive Branch vs. Center Hill

Girls

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Lake Cormorant vs. Lewisburg

Friday

At Northwest CC

6 p.m. — Championship Game: Olive Branch vs. Center Hill

Region 2-5A

At West Point

Boys

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Point vs. Lafayette

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Grenada vs. Saltillo

Girls

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Grenada vs. Saltillo

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game: Lafayette vs. West Point

Region 3-5A

At Delta State

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Cleveland Central vs. Canton; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Holmes County Central vs. Neshoba Central

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Cleveland Central vs. Canton; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Holmes County Central vs. Neshoba Central

Region 4-5A

At Ridgeland

Boys

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Germantown vs. Ridgeland

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Callaway vs. Vicksburg

Girls

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Ridgeland vs. Callaway

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game: Germantown vs. Vicksburg

Region 5-5A

At West Jones

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: West Jones vs. South Jones; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Laurel vs. Wayne County

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Wayne County vs. South Jones; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: West Jones vs. Laurel

Region 6-5A

At Wingfield

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Natchez vs. Wingfield; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Brookhaven vs. Forest Hill

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Natchez vs. Wingfield; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Brookhaven vs. Forest Hill

Region 7-5A

At North Pike

Boys

Thursday

7:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Pearl River Central vs. North Pike

Friday

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Hattiesburg vs. Picayune

Girls

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: North Pike vs. Pearl River Central

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game: Hattiesburg vs. Picayune

Region 8-5A

At Stone

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Gautier vs. West Harrison; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Long Beach vs. Stone

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Long Beach vs. Gautier; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Stone vs. West Harrison

CLASS 4A

Region 1-4A

At Tishomingo County

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Byhalia vs. Corinth; 8:30 p.m. — Ripley vs. Tishomingo County

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Ripley vs. New Albany; 7 p.m. — Senatobia vs. Tishomingo County

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-4A

At Itawamba CC

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Itawamba AHS vs. Shannon; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Pontotoc vs. Caledonia

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Shannon vs. Mooreville; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Pontotoc vs. Amory

Region 3-4A

At Gentry

Boys

Friday

4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Clarksdale vs. Yazoo City; 7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Gentry vs. Greenwood

Girls

Friday

3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Rosa Fort vs. Greenwood; 6 p.m. — Championship Game: Gentry vs. Clarksdale

Region 4-4A

At Leake Central

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Kosciusko vs. Leake Central 8:30 p.m. — New Hope vs. Louisville

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Louisville vs. Noxubee County; 7 p.m. — Leake Central vs. New Hope

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-4A

At Mendenhall

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — NE Lauderdale vs. Mendenhall; 8:30 p.m. — Quitman vs. Northeast Jones

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — NE Lauderdale vs. Newton County; 7 p.m. — Northeast Jones vs. Mendenhall

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-4A

At Raymond

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Florence vs. South Pike; 8:30 p.m. — Raymond vs. Lanier

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Lanier vs. South Pike; 7 p.m. — Raymond vs. McComb

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-4A

At Poplarville

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Forrest Co. AHS vs. Greene County; 8:30 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Poplarville

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4:15 p.m. — Greene County vs. Forrest Co. AHS; 6:45 p.m. — Lawrence County vs. Poplarville

Friday

4:15 p.m. — Consolation Game; 6:45 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-4A

At Bay High

Boys

Thursday

5 p.m. — Bay High vs. Pass Christian; 8:30 p.m. — St. Stanislaus vs. Moss Point

Friday

5 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

3:30 p.m. — East Central-Bay High; 7 p.m. — Moss Point vs. Pass Christian

Friday

3:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 6:30 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 3A

Region 1-3A

At Northeast CC

Boys

Thursday

7 p.m. — Booneville vs. Alcorn Central; 8:30 p.m. — Mantachie vs. North Pontotoc

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Belmont vs. North Pontotoc; 7 p.m. — Kossuth vs. Alcorn Central

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-3A

At Water Valley

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Holly Springs vs. Water Valley; 8:30 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. North Panola

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Independence vs. North Panola; 7 p.m. — Coahoma AHS vs. Holly Springs

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-3A

At Yazoo County

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Yazoo County vs. Ruleville; 8:30 p.m. — Charleston vs. Humphreys County

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Ruleville vs. Amanda Elzy; 7 p.m. — Yazoo County vs. Humphreys County

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-3A

At Aberdeen

Boys

Thursday

7 p.m. — Houston vs. Aberdeen; 8:30 p.m. — Nettleton vs. Choctaw County

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — South Pontotoc vs. Houston; 5:30 p.m. — Nettleton vs. Hatley

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-3A

At SE Lauderdale

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Forest vs. SE Lauderdale; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Choctaw Central vs. Kemper County

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: SE Lauderdale vs. Kemper County; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Choctaw Central vs. Forest

Region 6-3A

At Raleigh

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. McLaurin; 8:30 p.m. — Crystal Springs vs. St. Andrew’s

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Crystal Springs vs. Magee; 7 p.m. — Velma Jackson vs. Raleigh

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-3A

At Hazlehurst

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Port Gibson; 8:30 p.m. — Hazlehurst vs. Wilkinson County

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Franklin County vs. Port Gibson; 7 p.m. — Hazlehurst vs. Jefferson County

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-3A

At Wesson

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Jefferson Davis County; 8:30 p.m. — Seminary vs. Columbia

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Tuesday

4 p.m. — Columbia vs. Wesson; 7 p.m. — Seminary vs. West Marion

Thursday

4 p.m. — Tylertown vs. Seminary; 7 p.m. — Jefferson Davis County vs. Columbia

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 2A

Region 1-2A

At New Site

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Ingomar vs. Strayhorn; 8:30 p.m. — Baldwyn vs. New Site

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Ingomar vs. Walnut; 7 p.m. — New Site vs. Baldwyn

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-2A

At Bruce

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — East Webster vs. Northside; 8:30 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. Bruce

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Calhoun City vs. Bruce; 7 p.m. — Northside vs. East Webster

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-2A

At O’Bannon

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — West Bolivar vs. West Tallahatchie8:30 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. South Delta

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Leland vs. Riverside; 7 p.m. — Coahoma County vs. West Bolivar

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 4-2A

At Lake

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Scott Central; 8:30 p.m. — Newton vs. Union

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Philadelphia vs. Scott Central; 7 p.m. — Newton vs. Union

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-2A

At Enterprise-Clarke

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Taylorsville; 8:30 p.m. — Heidelberg vs. Enterprise-Clarke

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Bay Springs vs. Heidelberg; 7 p.m. — Taylorsville vs. Enterprise-Clarke

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 6-2A

At Pelahatchie

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Mize vs. Pisgah; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Madison St. Joseph vs. Pelahatchie

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Pelahatchie vs. Madison St. Joseph; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Puckett vs. Pisgah

Region 7-2A

At West Lincoln

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Loyd Star vs. Bogue Chitto; 8:30 p.m. — Amite County vs. West Lincoln

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — West Lincoln vs. Enterprise-Lincoln; 7 p.m. — Bogue Chitto vs. Loyd Star

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-2A

At St. Patrick

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Collins vs. Richton; 8:30 p.m. — North Forrest vs. St. Patrick

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — North Forrest vs. Collins; 7 p.m. — St. Patrick vs. Richton

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

CLASS 1A

Region 1-1A

At Booneville

Boys

Thursday

4 p.m. — Wheeler vs. Jumpertown; 8:30 p.m. — Biggersville vs. Pine Grove

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Blue Mountain vs. Wheeler; 7 p.m. — Pine Grove vs. Biggersville

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 2-1A

At Myrtle

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Potts Camp vs. Ashland; 8:30 p.m. — West Union vs. Falkner

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Ashland vs. West Union; 7 p.m. — Hickory Flat vs. Myrtle

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 3-1A

At Ray Brooks

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Shaw vs. Coldwater; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Ray Brooks vs. Simmons

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Ray Brooks vs. Coldwater; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: Simmons vs. Shaw

Region 4-1A

At Okolona

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Houlka vs. Smithville; 8:30 p.m. — Okolona vs. Tremont

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Tremont vs. Smithville; 7 p.m. — Tupelo Christian vs. Houlka

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 5-1A

At French Camp

Boys

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Ethel vs. French Camp; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: McAdams vs. Coffeeville

Girls

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: French Camp vs. Coffeeville; 7 p.m. — Championship Game: McAdams vs. Ethel

Region 6-1A

At West Lowndes

Boys

Thursday

4:30 p.m. — West Lowndes vs. Noxapater; 7:30 p.m. — Hamilton vs. Vardaman

Friday

4:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

3 p.m. — Hamilton vs. Nanih Waiya; 6 p.m. — Vardaman vs. West Lowndes

Friday

3 p.m. — Consolation Game; 6 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 7-1A

At Leake County

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — Stringer vs. Piney Woods; 8:30 p.m. — Leake County vs. Sebastopol

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — Sebastopol vs. Stringer; 7 p.m. — Leake County vs. Mount Olive

Friday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game

Region 8-1A

At Salem

Boys

Thursday

5:30 p.m. — East Marion vs. Sacred Heart; 8:30 p.m. — Lumberton vs. Salem

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game; 8:30 p.m. — Championship Game

Girls

Thursday

4 p.m. — East Marion vs. Salem; 7 p.m. — Lumberton vs. Sacred Heart

Friday4 p.m. — Consolation Game; 7 p.m. — Championship Game