Updated MHSAA Football Playoff Schedule

MHSAA PLAYOFFS

First Round

CLASS 6A

Warren Central (6-5) at Oxford (10-1)

Tupelo (7-4) at South Panola (11-1)

Horn Lake (5-6) at Starkville (10-2)

Madison Central (9-2) at Olive Branch (8-3)

Biloxi (8-3) at Petal (10-1)

Brandon (8-4) at D’Iberville (9-2)

George County (7-4) at Gulfport (9-2)

Ocean Springs (5-6) at Oak Grove (8-3)

CLASS 5A

Provine (9-3) at West Point (11-1)

Lafayette (8-3) at Holmes County Central (8-4)

Grenada (7-4) at Neshoba Central (8-3)

Ridgeland (8-3) at Lake Cormorant (7-4)

East Central (7-4) at West Jones (11-0)

Forest Hill (5-7) at Wayne County (8-3)

Brookhaven (5-6) at Picayune (11-0)

Pascagoula (6-5) at Laurel (9-2)

CLASS 1A

West Lowndes (8-3) at Biggersville (9-1)

Myrtle (6-5) at Noxapater (10-2)

Coldwater (4-7) at Nanih Waiya (10-2)

Tupelo Christian (8-3) at Baldwyn (7-4)

Richton (6-5) at West Bolivar (9-2)

West Tallahatchie (6-6) at Resurrection (8-2)

McAdams (6-5) at Lumberton (9-3)

Sebastopol (7-4) at Leflore County (7-3)

Second Round

CLASS 4A

Rosa Fort (9-3) at Corinth (10-1)

West Lauderdale (8-4) at Itawamba AHS (12-0)

New Albany (8-3) at Greenwood (11-0)

Pontotoc (6-5) at Louisville (10-2)

Poplarville (6-5) at North Pike (6-6)

Pass Christian (8-3) at South Pike (12-0)

Greene County (8-3) at Lawrence County (7-5)

Moss Point (4-6) at Newton County (7-5)

CLASS 3A

North Panola (8-3) at Houston (8-3)

Noxubee County (7-5) at Senatobia (9-2)

Amanda Elzy (8-3) at Independence (8-4)

Water Valley (8-3) at Choctaw County (9-3)

Crystal Springs (8-3) at Jefferson Davis County (6-6)

West Marion (11-1) at Yazoo County (10-2)

Magee (9-3) at Raleigh (6-5)

Velma Jackson (7-4) at Columbia (11-0)

CLASS 2A

Charleston (8-4) at East Union (9-2)

South Delta (10-1) at Calhoun City (8-3)

Northside (11-0) at Eupora (4-7)

East Webster (10-1) at Pelahatchie (10-2)

Taylorsville (11-1) at Collins (4-7)

Perry Central (6-5) at Philadelphia (11-1)

Enterprise-Clarke (10-1) at Wesson (8-4)

Scott Central (9-2) at East Marion (8-2)

2019 Standings
MHSAA
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A 
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
(1)Oxford70101330109
(2)Olive Branch6183264156
(3)Tupelo5274284245
(4)Horn Lake4356191172
DeSoto Central3465216250
Lewisburg2548156192
Southaven1629210335
Hernando0729175317
REGION 2-6A
(1)Starkville70102445166
(2)South Panola61111472156
(3)Madison Central5292327149
(4)Warren Central4365188212
Clinton3456212195
Germantown2556253267
Greenville1638231404
Murrah0711069326
REGION 3-6A
(1)Petal70101336170
(2)Oak Grove5283360197
(3)Brandon5284349214
(4)George County4374217212
Pearl3465380236
Northwest Rankin3438240299
Meridian16210107523
Terry07210239362
REGION 4-6A 
(1)Gulfport7092359246
(2)D’Iberville6192333153
(3)Ocean Springs4356243197
(4)Biloxi4383298184
St. Martin3474329267
Harrison Central3456200227
Hancock1647250305
West Harrison07110254479
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A 
(1)West Point70111420146
(2)Lake Cormorant5274280183
(3)Lafayette5283279183
(4)Grenada4374341190
Center Hill3466279244
Columbus3447142265
New Hope1639185358
Saltillo07111141404
REGION 2-5A
(1)Neshoba Central7083398219
(2)Holmes County Central5284360182
(3)Ridgeland5283401308
(4)Provine4393288238
Canton3474293271
Vicksburg2538232411
Callaway1647277332
Cleveland Central1629158325
REGION 3-5A
(1)West Jones70110409125
(2)Laurel6192360150
(3)Forest Hill4357292330
(4)Brookhaven4356246294
South Jones3448233448
Natchez2547291375
Jim Hill1629198282
Wingfield16111164423
REGION 4-5A
(1)Picayune70110586153
(2)Wayne County6183353269
(3)Pascagoula4365284314
(4)East Central4374438300
Hattiesburg3447323350
Gautier2538262333
Pearl River Central2538228348
Long Beach07110197522
 
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
 
(1)Corinth40101471133
(2)New Albany3183373299
(3)North Pontotoc2275222173
(4)Ripley13210203344
Tishomingo County0428133383
REGION 2-4A
(1)Itawamba AHS50120484202
(2)Pontotoc4165214244
(3)Shannon3257330249
(4)Caledonia2356280312
Mooreville1456270281
South Pontotoc0419124391
REGION 3-4A
(1)Greenwood4011044087
(2)Rosa Fort2293322191
(3)Clarksdale2256264228
(4)Yazoo City2229160331
Gentry041984340
REGION 4-4A
(1)Louisville50102368119
(2)West Lauderdale4184345164
(3)Kosciusko2338187376
(4)Leake Central2357241315
Choctaw Central2346223279
NE Lauderdale0529225276
REGION 5-4A
(1)Quitman5084326234
(2)Mendenhall4156223327
(3)Newton County3275269220
(4)NE Jones2348231293
Florence1438133282
Richland0547219316
REGION 6-4A
(1)South Pike5012047695
(2)Lanier3265230165
(3)Lawrence County3275347317
(4)North Pike2366368304
McComb2364248140
Raymond0538161389
REGION 7-4A
(1)Greene County5083298147
(2)Poplarville4165351252
(3)Purvis3266258339
(4)Stone2337246275
Forrest Co. AHS1437135268
Sumrall0538120273
REGION 8-4A
(1)Moss Point3146308388
(2)Pass Christian3183403279
(3)St. Stanislaus2265374281
(4)Vancleave2256266361
Bay High0454262242
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
(1)Booneville4183388235
(2)Amory4184418262
(3)Kossuth4165275326
(4)Nettleton2366278274
Belmont1429207346
Alcorn Central0538162416
REGION 2-3A
(1)Senatobia5092287109
(2)Water Valley4183298156
(3)Independence3284289198
(4)North Panola2383347131
Byhalia1456209230
Holly Springs0528158311
REGION 3-3A
(1)Amanda Elzy4083286204
(2)Winona3183417257
(3)Coahoma AHS2256191284
(4)Ruleville1347201226
Humphreys County040967285
REGION 4-3A
(1)Choctaw County4093358205
(2)Noxubee County3175267253
(3)Houston2283309163
(4)Hatley1348249374
Aberdeen04110120353
REGION 5-3A
(1)Forest3138217313
(2)Kemper County3138254313
(3)Morton2248202368
(4)SE Lauderdale2238180296
Clarkdale0437141250
REGION 6-3A
(1)Yazoo County41102367158
(2)Velma Jackson4174335185
(3)Raleigh4165255269
(4)Crystal Springs2383330185
St. Andrew’s1429133378
McLaurin0529211394
REGION 7-3A
(1)Jefferson County4065264272
(2)Hazlehurst3147333340
(3)Wilkinson County2238204443
(4)Franklin County1329162395
Port Gibson0411084333
 
REGION 8-3A
(1)Columbia50110443117
(2)West Marion4111139392
(3)Jefferson Davis County3266284259
(4)Magee2393404151
Seminary1456196264
Tylertown0538181308
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
(1)East Union4092466224
(2)Walnut3193385263
(3)Potts Camp2256214287
(4)Strayhorn1347175267
Mantachie0428184312
REGION 2-2A
(1)Calhoun City4083341107
(2)East Webster31101387142
(3)Eupora2247161298
(4)Bruce1348225341
J.Z. George0438221291
REGION 3-2A
(1)Northside5011048220
(2)Charleston4184288128
(3)Marks Palmer3256214211
(4)Leland2339134374
O’Bannon142889258
Coahoma County051972393
REGION 4-2A
(1)Pelahatchie40102476249
(2)South Delta31101380158
(3)Pisgah2284359226
(4)Madison St. Joseph1338171304
Riverside0429151381
REGION 5-2A
(1)Taylorsville50111473116
(2)Enterprise-Clarke41101336181
(3)Bay Springs3293316186
(4)Heidelberg2348206271
Puckett1456253398
Mize0565294187
REGION 6-2A
(1)Philadelphia40111391180
(2)Scott Central3192303134
(3)Lake2283271197
(4)Union1365330237
Newton04010103368
REGION 7-2A
(1)Wesson5084378189
(2)Amite County4166272362
(3)Bogue Chitto3257283407
(4)West Lincoln2357323397
Loyd Star1429180410
Enterprise-Lincoln05110109370
REGION 8-2A
(1)East Marion4082276235
(2)Perry Central3165242186
(3)Collins2247204219
(4)North Forrest1338117149
St. Patrick0445149188
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
(1)Biggersville7091346114
(2)Baldwyn6174435164
(3)Myrtle5265313275
(4)Coldwater4347166371
Falkner2528128342
Ashland2529136480
Byers1637254371
Thrasher161990337
REGION 2-1A
(1)Nanih Waiya80102447202
(2)Noxapater71102355140
(3)Tupelo Christian5383470203
(4)West Lowndes5383284206
Smithville5383303173
French Camp3538239336
Okolona2638149314
Hamilton172966352
Vardaman08011137456
REGION 3-1A
(1)West Bolivar7192311149
(2)Leflore County7173384158
(3)West Tallahatchie5366262225
(4)McAdams5365176177
Shaw5375212186
Simmons4456254175
Coffeeville2638180223
Ray Brooks171884263
Ethel0801240435
REGION 4-1A
(1)Lumberton8093443160
(2)Resurrection6282293116
(3)Sebastopol5374275205
(4)Richton5365258234
Stringer5366298261
Mount Olive4457280286
Leake County2538138334
Salem18111132476
Sacred Heart0801074401
MAIS
CLASS 6A
DISTRICT 1-6A
 
(1)MRA50102464150
(2)Jackson Prep4192380177
(3)Jackson Academy3274319268
(4)Oak Forest (La.)2384358166
(5)Parklane Academy0566356315
Presbyterian Christian1456268325
CLASS 5A
DISTRICT 1-5A
(1)Heritage Academy5012044188
(WC)Pillow Academy4192425160
(WC)Starkville Academy3284263244
(WC)Magnolia Heights2374343281
Washington School1428147344
Bayou Academy0519101380
DISTRICT 2-5A
(1)Lamar School5084301229
(WC)Hartfield Academy4184339244
(WC)Leake Academy3275289203
(WC)Simpson Academy2365233240
(WC)Park Place1456200240
East Rankin0519103375
DISTRICT 3-5A
(1)Silliman (La.)4083379214
(WC)Adams Christian2293285184
(WC)St. Aloysius2256224281
Copiah Academy1328117289
Central Hinds1319191386
CLASS 4A
DISTRICT 1-4A
(1)Lee Academy2073249103
(WC)North Delta1184362195
(WC)Kirk Academy0237127245
DISTRICT 2-4A
(1)Tri-County Academy3092405165
(WC)Clinton Christian1256284382
(WC)Winston Academy1238245351
(WC)Canton Academy1229138363
DISTRICT 3-4A
(1)Wayne Academy2063175194
(WC)Columbia Academy1138222355
Bowling Green (La.)0218285115
DISTRICT 4-4A
(1)Riverfield (La.)40110512191
(WC)Brookhaven Academy3175293309
(WC)Cathedral2284397297
Hillcrest Christian1319137352
River Oaks (La.)0428106270
CLASS 3A
DISTRICT 1-3A
(1)Marshall Academy3055305293
(WC)Tunica Academy2136126256
Oak Hill Academy1228244378
Rossville Christian (Tenn.)031859386
DISTRICT 2-3A
(1)Winona Christian4092392225
(WC)Carroll Academy31102457120
(WC)Indianola Academy2284262233
(WC)Central Holmes1375379324
Benton Academy0437135291
DISTRICT 3-3A
(1)Sylva-Bay Academy3047201307
(WC)Centreville Academy2166302277
(WC)Newton Co. Academy1238158318
Amite School032882359
DISTRICT 4-3A
(1)Greenville St. Joseph30110545193
(WC)Greenville Christian2156359272
(WC)Glenbrook (La.)1264326278
Porter’s Chapel0328100391
CLASS 2A
DISTRICT 1-2A
(1)Marvell (Ark.)30101424200
(WC)Delta Academy2166340363
(WC)Lee (Ark.)1229312436
West Memphis (Ark.)0309130420
DISTRICT 2-2A
(1)Columbus Christian3092317216
(WC)Kemper Academy2157342344
(WC)Hebron Christian1229206426
Ben’s Ford (La.)0317184319
DISTRICT 3-2A
(1)Manchester Academy30100491116
(WC)Humphreys Academy21111509242
(WC)Sharkey-Issaquena1256266298
Delta Streets Academy0319240456
DISTRICT 4-2A
(1)Union Christian (La.)3046432481
(WC)Riverdale (La.)2148350462
(WC)Claiborne (La.)1229336464
Franklin (La.)0318140406
CLASS 1A
DISTRICT 1-1A
(1)Desoto (Ark.)30101472148
(WC)Deer Creek2175378300
(WC)Calhoun Academy1265234307
North Sunflower0337207361
DISTRICT 2-1A
(1)Wilkinson Christian3093497336
Christian Collegiate2146308455
Prentiss Christian1237304422
Rebul Academy03011133480
DISTRICT 3-1A
(1)Tallulah (La.)3091410206
(WC)Briarfield (La.)21101592184
(WC)Tensas (La.)1283462306
(WC)Prairie View (La.)0383528386
(1) Champion
(2) Runner-up
(3) Third seed
(4) Fourth seed
(wc) playoff wild card