Week 1 High School Football Schedule

Pearl ATH Tylan Knight - Keith Warren/MHSAA

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Canton at Hazlehurst

Columbus at West Point

Hickory Flat at Byers

Long Beach at Pass Christian

Louisville at Holmes Central

McLaurin at Bogue Chitto

Nanih Waiya at Hatley

North Pike at Lawrence County

Ridgeland at Velma Jackson

Salem at Enterprise-Lincoln

South Panola at Clinton

Stringer at Bay Springs

Vardaman at South Pontotoc

 

MHSAA/MAIS

West Marion at Presbyterian Christian

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Amory at DeSoto Central

Ashland at Walnut

Bay St. Louis at West Harrison

Brandon at Madison Central

Bruce at Aberdeen

Byhalia at Holly Springs

Caledonia at West Lowndes

Calhoun City at Coffeeville

Charleston at West Bolivar

Choctaw Central at Union

Choctaw County at East Webster

Clarksdale at Warren Central

Coahoma AHS at Hollandale Simmons

Coahoma County at North Panola

Coldwater at Hamilton

Collierville (Tenn.) at Olive Branch

Collins at Seminary

Corinth at Shannon

Crystal Springs at Wesson

D’Iberville at Tylertown

East Marion at Amite County

Falkner at East Union

Forest Hill at St. Martin

George County at Gulfport

Germantown at Northwest Rankin

Greenville O’Bannon at Shelby Broad Street

Greenwood at Leflore County

Grenada at Christian Brothers (Tenn.)

Harrison Central vs. Jefferson Davis County (at Gulfport)

Heidelberg at Wingfield (South Jackson)

Humphreys County at South Delta

Independence at Kossuth

Itawamba AHS at Ripley

Jefferson County at Magee

Jim Hill at Provine (Hughes)

J.Z. George at Okolona

Kemper County at NE Lauderdale

Lafayette at Cleveland Central

Lake at Pelahatchie

Lanier at Morton

Laurel at Callaway (Newell)

Leake County at Durant

Leland at Amanda Elzy

Lumberton at North Forrest

Mantachie at Nettleton

McAdams at Ethel

Memphis Manassas at Lewisburg

Mendenhall at Florence

Meridian at Tupelo

Middle College (Tenn.) at Marks Palmer

Middleton (Tenn.) at Biggersville

Montgomery County at Noxapater

Mooreville at Booneville

Mount Olive at West Lincoln

Natchez at Wilkinson County

Neshoba Central at Kosciusko

Newton County at Leake Central

New Albany at Baldwyn

New Hope at Forest

North Pontotoc at Saltillo

New Site at Thrasher

Northeast Jones at Taylorsville

Oak Grove at Purvis

Ocean Springs at Gautier

Pascagoula at Moss Point

Pearl at Brookhaven

Pearl River Central at Hancock

Philadelphia at Ruleville

Picayune at Poplarville

Pontotoc at Houston

Port Gibson at McComb

Quitman at SE Lauderdale

Raleigh at Mize

Resurrection at Perry Central

Richland at Puckett

Richton at Columbia

Sacred Heart at Loyd Star

St. George’s (Tenn.) at Center Hill

St. Patrick at Snook Christian (Ala.)

St. Stanislaus at Biloxi

Scott Central at Enterprise-Clarke

Sebastopol at Clarkdale

Senatobia at Lake Cormorant

Smithville at Belmont

South Jones at Sumrall

South Pike at Franklin County

Starkville at Noxubee County

Strayhorn at Winona

Terry at Raymond

Tishomingo County at Alcorn Central

Tunica Rosa Fort at Lausanne (Tenn.)

Vancleave at Forrest Co. AHS

Vicksburg vs. Oxford (at Warren Central)

Water Valley at Eupora

West Jones at Wayne County

West Lauderdale at Greene County

West Tallahatchie at Shaw

Yazoo City at Mound Bayou JFK

Yazoo County at Murrah (North Jackson)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian at Central Hinds

Bayou Academy at Riverfield (La.)

Cathedral at Brookhaven Academy

C.H.E.F (La.) at Central Private (La.)

Columbia Academy at Silliman (La.)

Delta Academy at Briarfield (La.)

Delta Streets Academy at Benton Academy

DeSoto (Ark.) at Carroll Academy

East Rankin at Jackson Prep

Franklin (La.) at Marvell (Ark.)

Glenbrook (La.) at Clinton Christian

Greenville Christian at Hillcrest Christian

Heritage Academy at Kirk Academy

Humphreys Academy at Riverdale (La.)

Kemper Academy at Tallulah (La.)

Kings Court at Rebul Academy

Lamar School (1-0) at Starkville Academy

Leake Academy at St. Aloysius

Magnolia Heights at MRA

Manchester Academy at Canton Academy

Marshall Academy (0-1) at Lee Academy

New Orleans Home School (La.) at Ben’s Ford (La.)

North Sunflower at Tensas (La.)

Oak Forest (La.) at Copiah Academy

Oak Hill Academy at Deer Creek

Parklane Academy (1-0) at Simpson Academy

Park Place at Bowling Green (La.)

Pillow Academy at Indianola Academy

Porter’s Chapel at Columbus Christian

Prairie View (La.) at Union Christian (La.)

Prentiss Christian at Calhoun Academy

River Oaks (La.) at Claiborne (La.)

Rossville (Tenn.) at North Delta

Sharkey-Issaquena at Christian Collegiate

South Choctaw (Ala.) at Wayne Academy

Strider Academy at Central Holmes

Tri-County Academy at Sylva-Bay Academy

Trinity Episcopal at Amite School

Tunica Academy at Memphis Nighthawks

Washington School at Jackson Academy

West Memphis (Ark.) at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)

Wilkinson Christian at Centreville Academy

Winston Academy at Newton Co. Academy

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Hartfield Academy at Pisgah

Lee (Ark.) at Potts Camp

Riverside at Greenville St. Joseph

Winona Christian at French Camp

 

SATURDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Greenville at Indianola Gentry

Hattiesburg at Petal

Newton vs. Madison St. Joseph (at Madison Central)