Week 1 High School Scores

Northwest Rankin athlete Jarrian Jones.

Here are the final scores from week one. We didn’t do it last night but we will have our live running scoreboard back up next week.

Thursday’s Scores

Bay Springs 41 Stringer 8

Bogue Chitto 42 McLaurin 26

Columbus 42 West Point 14

Enterprise-Lincoln 28 Salem 20 (OT)

Hazlehurst 20 Canton 18

Long Beach 27 Pass Christian 14

Louisville 24 Holmes Central 0

Nanih Waiya 49 Hatley 6

North Pike 18 Lawrence County 0

PCS 38 West Marion 18

Port Gibson 24 McComb 6

South Panola 24 Clinton 23

South Pontotoc 42 Vardaman 14

Velma Jackson 24 Ridgeland 21

 

Friday’s Scores

Aberdeen 50  Bruce 12

ACCS 34  Central Hinds 7

Amite County 28  East Marion 20

Bayou Academy 28  Riverfield (La.) 20

Benton Academy 40  Delta Streets Academy 0

Biggersville 39  Middleton (Tenn.) 19

Booneville 28  Mooreville 12

Briarfield 50  Delta 0

Broad Street 38  O’Bannon 38

Byhalia 21  Holly Springs 0

Calhoun City 45  Coffeeville 0

Carroll Academy 27  DeSoto (Ark.) 0

Cathedral 49  Brookhaven Academy 24

Christian Brother’s (Tenn.) 17  Grenada 7

Central Holmes 38  Strider Academy 0

Centreville Academy 36  Wilkinson Christian 6

Charleston 22  West Bolivar 6

Christian Collegiate 22  Sharkey-Issaquena 8

Cleveland Central  21  Lafayette 13

Columbia 41  Richton 8

Columbia   35  Silliman 28

D’Iberville 28  Tylertown 21

DeSoto Central 20  Amory 7

East Webster 14  Choctaw County 12

Eupora 13  Water Valley 7

Falkner 50  East Union 28

Florence 28  Mendenhall 19

Forest 25  New Hope 3

Forrest Co. AHS 46  Vancleave 33

Franklin (La.) 26  Marvell (Ark.) 22

French Camp 36  Winona Christian 34

Glenbrook (La.) 13  Clinton Christian 6

Greene County 12  West Lauderdale 0

Greenville Christian 36  Hillcrest Christian 6

Gulfport 26  George County 7

Hamilton 47  Coldwater 6

Hancock 35  Pearl River Central 0

Heidelberg 30  Wingfield 0

Heritage Academy 46  Kirk Academy 20

Humphreys Academy 28  Riverdale (La.) 14

Indianola Academy 41  Pillow Academy  14

Itawamba 28  Ripley 7

Jackson Academy 26  Washington School 7

Jackson Prep 42  East Rankin 14

Jefferson Davis County 25  Harrison Central 10

Kossuth 17  Independence 0

Lake Cormorant 28  Senatobia 7

Laurel 24  Callaway 12

Lausanne Collegiate (Tenn.) 34  Rosa Fort 12

Leake Academy 21  St. Aloysius 13

Leake Central 34  Newton County 14

Leake County 36  Durant 12

Lee (Ark.) 44  Potts Camp 25

Lee Academy 22  Marshall   7

Leland 21  Amanda Elzy 6

Lewisburg 49 Memphis Manassas  8

Lumberton 12  North Forrest 8

Madison Central 10  Brandon 3

Magee 20  Jefferson County 8

Magnolia Heights 49  MRA  0

Manchester 14  Canton   7

McAdams 44  Ethel 0

Morton 22  Lanier 0

Mount Olive 26  West Lincoln 20

Natchez 39  Wilkinson County 0

Neshoba Central 24  Kosciusko 6

Nettleton 48  Mantachie 13

New Albany 21  Baldwyn 14

North Delta 54  Rossville Christian 0

North Panola 50  Coahoma County 0

North Sunflower 66  Tensas Academy 30

Northwest Rankin 24  Germantown 0

Noxapater 47  Montgomery County 0

O’Bannon 38 Broad Street 38

Oak Forest  34  Copiah   6

Oak Grove 45  Purvis 7

Okolona 48  J.Z. George 0

Olive Branch 42  Collierville  12

Oxford 21  Vicksburg 6

Palmer 40  Middle College (Tenn.) 6

Park Place Christian 27  Bowling Green (La.) 14

Parklane Academy 28  Simpson Academy 12

Pascagoula 24  Moss Point 6

Pearl 23  Brookhaven 3

Pelahatchie 14  Lake 12

Perry Central 20  Resurrection 10

Philadelphia 44  Ruleville 12

Pisgah 23  Hartfield 0

Pontotoc 41  Houston 12

Poplarville 27  Picayune 24

Porter’s Chapel 48  Columbus Christian 0

Prairie View (La.) 36  Union Christian (La.) 12

Prentiss Christian 62  Calhoun 58

Provine 42  Jim Hill 0

Richland 28  Puckett 20

Sacred Heart 35  Loyd Star 14

Saltillo 36  North Pontotoc 28

Scott Central 57  Enterprise Clarke 14

Sebastopol 15  Clarkdale 12

Seminary 9  Collins 6

Shannon 28  Corinth 14

Shaw 12  West Tallahatchie 8

Simmons 28  Coahoma AHS 0

Smithville 20  Belmont 18

South Choctaw (Ala.) 35  Wayne Acadey  18

South Jones 36  Sumrall 0

South Pike 27  Franklin Co. 14

Southeast Lauderdale 10  Quitman 7

St. George’s (Tenn.) 34  Center Hill 20

Greenville St. Joe 30  Riverside 7

St. Martin 31  Forest Hill 6

Starkville 45  Noxubee County 3

Starkville Academy 43  Lamar School 21

Tallulah (La.) 50  Kemper Academy  8

Taylorsville 29  Northeast Jones 19

Terry 58  Raymond 7

Thrasher 52  New Site 6

Tishomingo County 35  Alcorn Central 13

Tri-County 45  Sylva-Bay  8

Tunica Academy 30  Memphis Home School  6

Tupelo 34  Meridian 25

Union 32  Choctaw Central 10

Walnut 33  Ashland 12

Warren Central 28  Clarksdale 3

Wesson 32  Crystal Springs 12

West Harrison 26  Bay 12

West Lowndes 14  Caledonia 0

Winona 58  Strayhorn 0

Winston Academy 14  Newton Co. Academy 0

Yazoo City 36  JFK 8

 

Saturday’s Scores

Gentry 24, Greenville 22

Hattiesburg 43, Petal 37

Newton 68 Madison St. Joe 15

St. Stanislaus 21, Biloxi 10

South Delta 30, Humphreys County 0

Yazoo County 33, Murrah 2