Week 10 High School Football Scores

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

Thursday’s Scores

MHSAA

Booneville 40, Manatchie 0

Byhalia 35, Ripley 10

Columbia 28, West Marion 6

East Union 48, Baldwyn 14

Holmes Central 56, Callaway 0

Horn Lake 37, Hernando 16

North Pontotoc 49, Alcorn Central 0

Pearl 56, Jim Hill 0

Saltillo 28, Lewisburg 10

Senatobia 44, Tishomingo County 7

Tupelo 24, DeSoto Central 10

Friday’s Scores

MHSAA

Amite County 58, Enterprise-Lincoln 30

Amory 35, Caledonia 34

Bay Springs 57, Enterprise-Clarke 14

Belmont 40, Kossuth 21

Biggersville 40, Okolona 21

Biloxi 14, Pascagoula 10

Bogue Chitto 55, West Lincoln 30

Brandon 31, Oak Grove 21

Brookhaven 35, Wingfield 21

Bruce 27, Falkner 26

Calhoun City 48, Leflore County 14

Canton 42, Vicksburg 34

Charleston 42, Humphreys County 14

Choctaw County 20, South Pontotoc 14

Clarkdale 28, St. Patrick 14

Clarksdale 34, Rosa Fort 12

Coahoma County 31, West Bolivar 7

Collins 35, Perry Central 0

Corinth 76, New Albany 36

East Central 42, Bay High 0

East Webster 29, Shaw 6

Eupora 48, Ray Brooks 38

Forest 28, Morton 26

French Camp 42, Hamilton 14

Gautier 48, Pearl River Central 14

George County 13, Terry 0

Germantown 28, Cleveland Central 13

Greene County 41, Lawrence County 20

Gulfport 28, D’Iberville 21

Harrison Central 35, Hancock 23

Hattiesburg 49, Picayune 35

Holly Springs 12, Coahoma AHS 8

Houston 27, Aberdeen 14

Jefferson County 28, Hazlehurst 6

Lafayette 34, Center Hill 14

Lanier 48, Richland 14

Laurel 48, Forest Hill 0

Long Beach 36, West Harrison 33

Louisville 46, Kosciusko 23

Madison Central 35, Provine 0

Madison St. Joe 27, Puckett 0

Magee 35, Crystal Springs 21

McAdams 38, Coffeeville 0

McComb 57, Raymond 16

Mendenhall 52, NE Jones 35

Nanih Waiya 40, Ethel 0

Neshoba Central 42, Ridgeland 24

Nettleton 28, Hatley 27 (OT)

North Panola 52, Marks Palmer 14

North Pike 49, Natchez 25

NE Lauderdale 34, Quitman 8

Northwest Rankin 49, Greenville 26

Noxapater 54, West Lowndes 20

Noxubee County 47, Leake Central 0

O’Bannon 35, West Tallahatchie 0

Ocean Springs 28, St. Martin 19

Olive Branch 17, Lake Cormorant 0

Oxford 42, Columbus 6

Pelahatchie 21, Scott Central 19

Petal 24, Meridian 6

Philadelphia 35, Lake 14

Pisgah 42, Mize20

Pontotoc 38, Itawamba AHS 27

Poplarville 49, Purvis 0

Port Gibson 22, Wilkinson County 12

Potts Camp 44, Ashland 24

Raleigh 47, St. Andrew’s 23

Richton 44, North Forrest 13

Riverside 26, Leland 20

Ruleville 38, Amanda Elzy 20

Sacred Heart 45, Mount Olive 42

St. Stanislaus 29, Moss Point 11

Seminary 20, Jefferson Davis County 14

Shannon 56, Mooreville 18

Simmons 32, South Delta 8

Smithville 33, Tupelo Christian 27

South Panola 17, Southaven 7

South Pike 62, Florence 21

SE Lauderdale 27, Kemper County 13

Starkville 71, Murrah 0

Stone 35, Wayne County 21

Stringer 30, East Marion 18

Sumrall 28, Forrest Co. AHS 6

Taylorsville 34, Heidelberg 0

Thrasher 68, Byers 50

Tylertown 28, Wesson 26

Vancleave 32, Pass Christian 0

Vardaman 48, Sebastopol 0

Velma Jackson 60, McLaurin 24

Union 34, Newton 27

Walnut 34, Strayhorn 12

Warren Central 35, Clinton 31 (OT)

Water Valley 55, Independence 7

West Jones 35, South Jones 0

West Lauderdale 53, Newton County 13

West Point 38, Grenada 17

Winona 41, Choctaw Central 12

Yazoo City 28, Gentry 0

Yazoo County 48, J.Z. George 8

MAIS

Adams Christian 47, Central Private (La.) 22

Bayou Academy 25, North Delta 20

Bowling Green (La.) 32, Columbia Academy 26

Brookhaven Academy 35, Amite School 14

Carroll Academy 28, Central Holmes 27

Centreville Academy 36, Clinton Christian 16

Claiborne (La.) 18, Rebul Academy 0

Columbus Christian 21, Deer Creek 20

Copiah Academy 18, Hillcrest Christian 0

Delta Academy 60, Calhoun Academy 38

Desoto (Ark.) 80, Delta Streets Academy 54

Heritage Academy 49, Canton Academy 26

Humphreys Academy 44, North Sunflower 6

Indianola Academy 40, Lee Academy 20

Jackson Academy 35, Parklane Academy 10

Lamar School 38, Simpson Academy 30

Leake Academy 29, Starkville Academy 20

Macon Road Baptist 14, Kirk Academy 7

Magnolia Heights 34, Pillow Academy 27

Manchester Academy 41, Hebron Christian 0

Marvell (Ark.) 50, Kemper Academy 0

MRA 42, Oak Forest (La.) 19

Oak Hill Academy 24, Marshall Academy 18

Park Place 21, Porter’s Chapel 14

Prairie View (La.) 30, Briarfield (La.) 12

Prentiss Christian 68, Franklin (La.) 32

Presbyterian Christian 52, East Rankin 14

River Oaks (La.) 41, Glenbrook (La.) 7

St. Aloysius 34, Riverfield (La.) 6

Silliman (La.) 48, Cathedral 20

Sylva-Bay Academy 42, Benton Academy 14

Tallulah (La.) 52, Wilkinson Christian 26

Tensas (La.) 52, Riverdale (La.) 12

Tri-County Academy 50, Hartfield Academy 13

Union Christian (La.) 39, Lee (Ark.) 20

Washington School 28, Central Hinds 14

Wayne Academy 20, Newton Co. Academy 7

West Memphis (Ark.) 34, Greenville Christian 27

Winona Christian 26, Winston Academy 15

MHSAA/MAIS

Jackson Prep 56, New Hope 7

Tunica Academy 48, Coldwater 0

Saturday Games

MHSAA

Lumberton 44, Resurrection 6