Week 12 High School Football Scores

Horn Lake defensive end Roderick Daniels. Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

THURSDAY’S SCORES

MHSAA
Regular Season

Madison Central 35, Greenville 0

Petal 27, Terry 14

West Bolivar 32, Simmons 26

West Jones 42, Wingfield 0

FRIDAY’S SCORES

MHSAA

Regular Season

Ashland 40, Byers 34

Baldwyn 41, Myrtle 0

Biggersville 45, Thrasher 0

Brandon 34, Pearl 13

Canton 30, Cleveland Central 12

Coldwater 22, Falkner 8

D’Iberville 28, St. Martin 7

DeSoto Central 14, Lewisburg 0

East Central 50, Hattiesburg 48

Forest Hill 28, Brookhaven 21

Gautier 42, Pearl River Central 21

George County 34, Meridian 8

Germantown 34, Murrah 0

Grenada 47, New Hope 14

Gulfport 37, Biloxi 31

Hancock 42, West Harrison 28

Harrison Central 21, Ocean Springs 16

Horn Lake 44, Southaven 12

Lake Cormorant 20, Lafayette 14

Laurel 41, Jim Hill 12

Leake County 32, Salem 14

Lumberton 50, Mount Olive 18

McAdams 30, Ray Brooks 0

Nanih Waiya 54, Okolona 6

Neshoba Central 49, Callaway 6

Noxapater 47, Vardaman 0

Oak Grove 38, Northwest Rankin 21

Olive Branch 38, Hernando 23

Oxford 14, Tupelo 3

Pascagoula 51, Long Beach 8

Picayune 49, Wayne County 28

Richton 25, Stringer 21

Ridgeland 43, Provine 20

Sebastopol 47, Sacred Heart 6

Shaw 38, Ethel 0

Smithville 27, French Camp 7

South Jones 43, Natchez 40

South Panola 35, Warren Central 6

Starkville 27, Clinton 6

Tupelo Christian 35, West Lowndes 6

Vicksburg 28, Holmes County Central 27

West Point 35, Center Hill 0

West Tallahatchie 20, Coffeeville 14

MHSAA PLAYOFFS

First Round

CLASS 4A

Corinth 48, Caledonia 7

Rosa Fort 28, Kosciusko 17

Itawamba AHS 42, Ripley 13

West Lauderdale 33, Clarksdale 8

Greenwood 43, Leake Central 0

New Albany 54, Shannon 32

Louisville 30, Yazoo City 12

Pontotoc 20, North Pontotoc 14

North Pike 21, Quitman 19

Poplarville 35, St. Stanislaus 14

South Pike 48, Northeast Jones 7

Pass Christian 35, Purvis 20

Greene County 33, Vancleave 20

Lawrence County 56, Mendenhall 19

Moss Point 24, Stone 23

Newton County 18, Lanier 14

CLASS 3A

North Panola 42, Booneville 14

Houston 30, Winona 20

Senatobia 44, Nettleton 7

Noxubee County 53, Coahoma AHS 0

Amanda Elzy 32, Hatley 14

Independence 26, Amory 24

Choctaw County 28, Ruleville 12

Water Valley 55, Kossuth 12

Crystal Springs 35, Forest 14

Jefferson Davis County 48, Hazlehurst 6

Yazoo County 27, SE Lauderdale 20

West Marion 56, Wilkinson County 6

Magee 33, Jefferson County 24

Raleigh 38, Kemper County 14

Columbia 41, Franklin County 0

Velma Jackson 54, Morton 6

CLASS 2A

East Union 42, Bruce 26

Charleston 34, Pisgah 6

Calhoun City 63, Strayhorn 0

South Delta 18, Marks Palmer 0

Northside 62, Madison St. Joseph 0

Eupora 23, Walnut 12

Pelahatchie 41, Leland 14

East Webster 42, Potts Camp 0

Taylorsville 50, Union 12

Collins 48, Amite County 12

Philadelphia 41, Heidelberg 14

Perry Central 44, Bogue Chitto 12

Wesson 20, North Forrest 14 (Double OT)
Enterprise-Clarke 18, Lake 14

East Marion 58, West Lincoln 21

Scott Central 12, Bay Springs 6 (OT)

MAIS PLAYOFFS

First Round

CLASS 6A

Oak Forest (La.) 34, Parklane Academy 7

CLASS 1A

Tallulah (La.) 18, Calhoun Academy 0

Briarfield (La.) 42, Tensas (La.) 6

Desoto (Ark.) 26, Deer Creek 6

Prairie View (La.) 60, Wilkinson Christian 26

Second Round

CLASS 5A

Heritage Academy 35, Leake Academy 0

Pillow Academy 46, Hartield Academy 31

Starkville Academy 24, Lamar School 22

Adams Christian 23, Silliman (La.) 6

CLASS 4A

Riverfield (La.) 38, Columbia Academy 26

Lee Academy 21, North Delta 14

Tri-County Academy 56, Brookhaven Academy 7

Wayne Academy 26, Cathedral 14

CLASS 3A

Greenville St. Joseph 42, Central Holmes 27

Carroll Academy 35, Sylva-Bay Academy 6

Winona Christian 45, Centreville Academy 26

Indianola Academy 27, Marshall Academy 12

CLASS 2A

Manchester Academy 60, Kemper Academy 0

Humphreys Academy 32, Union Christian (La.) 26

Marvell (Ark.) 22, Delta Academy 20

Columbus Christian 30, Riverdale (La.) 14