Week 2 High School Football Schedule and Standings

Brandon running back Dallas Smith. Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Falkner (0-1) at Walnut (1-0)

Morton (0-1) at Scott Central (1-0)

Raleigh (1-0) at Taylorsville (1-0)

Salem (1-0) vs. West Lincoln (1-0) (at Copiah-Lincoln CC)

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Aberdeen (1-0) at Caledonia (1-0)

Amanda Elzy (1-0) at Leflore County (0-1)

Amite County (0-1) at Wilkinson County (0-0)

Amory (0-1) at Saltillo (0-1)

Ashland (0-1) at East Union (1-0)

Bay Springs (1-0) at Philadelphia (0-0)

Belmont (1-0) at South Pontotoc (1-0)

Biggersville (1-0) at Donoho School (Ala.) (0-0)

Bogue Chitto (0-1) at Faith Academy (Ala.) (0-0)

Booneville (1-0) at Baldwyn (0-1)

Brandon (1-0) at South Panola (0-1)

Byers (0-0) at Myrtle (0-1)

Byhalia (1-0) at Coahoma County (0-1)

Calhoun City (1-0) at Houston (0-1)

Canton (1-0) at Velma Jackson (0-1)

Charleston (1-0) at Lafayette (1-0)

Chickasaw (Ala.) (0-0) at Resurrection (1-0)

Choctaw County (1-0) at Winona (1-0)

Choctaw Central (0-1) at Cherokee (N.C.) (0-1)

Clarksdale (0-0) at Greenville (1-0)

Cleveland Central (0-1) at Grenada (0-1)

Coahoma AHS (0-1) at Strayhorn (0-1)

Collierville (Tenn.) (0-1) at Center Hill (1-0)

Corinth (1-0) at Tupelo (1-0)

Crystal Springs (0-0) at Florence (0-1)

Davidson (Ala.) (0-0) at Meridian (0-1)

East Central (0-0) at Biloxi (1-0)

East Marion (1-0) at Columbia (1-0)

Enterprise-Lincoln (0-1) at Puckett (1-0)

Eupora (0-1) at Newton (0-1)

Forest Hill (0-1) at Jim Hill (0-1) (Hughes)

Gautier (1-0) at Moss Point (1-0)

Greenville O’Bannon (1-0) at Ray Brooks (0-0)

Greenwood (1-0) at Holmes Central (1-0)

Greene County (0-1) at George County (0-1)

Gulf Breeze (Fla.) (0-1) at Pascagoula (0-1)

Hamilton (1-0) at Nettleton (1-0)

Hazlehurst (0-1) at McComb (0-0)

Hickory Flat (0-0) at Potts Camp (0-1)

Holly Springs (0-1) at Mantachie (0-1)

Horn Lake (0-0) at Shannon (0-1)

Humphreys County (0-1) at Yazoo City (0-1)

Independence (0-1) at Northpoint Christian (0-1)

Itawamba AHS (1-0) at New Albany (1-0)

Jefferson Davis County (1-0) at Collins (1-0)

J.Z. George (0-1) at Noxapater (0-1)

Kosciusko (0-1) at Forest (1-0)

Lake (0-1) at Sebastopol (1-0)

Lanier (1-0) at Pass Christian (1-0)

Lawrence County (1-0) at Brookhaven (0-1)

Leake County (0-0) at Leake Central (0-1)

Lewisburg (1-0) at Hardin County (Tenn.) (1-0)

Louisville (1-0) at West Point (1-0)

Lumberton (1-0) at Bay St. Louis (0-1)

Magee (1-0) at North Forrest (0-1)

Marks Palmer (1-0) at West Bolivar (0-1)

McAdams (1-0) at West Tallahatchie (0-1)

McLaurin (1-0) at Loyd Star (1-0)

Memphis White Station (0-1) at DeSoto Central (1-0)

Middle College Prep (Tenn.) (1-1) at Hernando (0-0)

Middleton (Tenn.) (0-1) at Alcorn Central (0-1)

Mize (0-1) at Mount Olive (0-1)

Mooreville (0-1) at North Pontotoc (1-0)

Nanih Waiya (1-0) at Union (1-0)

Natchez (0-0) at Jefferson County (0-1)

New Hope (0-1) at West Lauderdale (1-0)

Newton County (1-0) at Neshoba Central (1-0)

North Panola (1-0) at Tunica Rosa Fort (0-1)

North Side (0-1) at Ruleville (0-0)

Northeast Jones (0-1) at West Jones (0-1)

NE Lauderdale (1-0) at Enterprise-Clarke (0-1)

Noxubee County (0-1) at Columbus (0-1)

Oak Grove (1-0) at Wayne County (1-0)

Ocean Springs (0-1) at Madison Central (0-1)

Okolona (1-0) at East Webster (0-1)

Olive Branch (1-0) at Southaven (0-1)

Pearl (1-0) at Warren Central (0-0)

Perry Central (0-1) at Forrest Co. AHS (0-1)

Petal (0-1) at Gulfport (1-0)

Picayune (1-0) at D’Iberville (1-0)

Poplarville (0-1) at Pearl River Central (0-1)

Port Gibson (0-0) at Indianola Gentry (0-1)

Purvis (0-1) at West Marion (1-0)

Quitman (1-0) at Kemper County (0-1)

Raymond (0-0) at Mendenhall (1-0)

Richland (0-1) at Pisgah (1-0)

Richton (0-1) at Sacred Heart (0-1)

Ridgeland (1-0) at Northwest Rankin (1-0)

Ripley (0-1) at Kossuth (1-0)

Riverside (0-1) at St. Andrew’s (1-0)

St. Martin (1-0) at Tylertown (0-1)

Seminary (0-1) at Franklin County (0-1)

Senatobia (0-1) at Pontotoc (1-0)

Shaw (1-0) at Leland (0-1)

Smithville (0-1) at Hatley (0-1)

South Jones (0-1) at Hancock (1-0)

South Pike (1-0) at North Pike (0-1)

SE Lauderdale (0-1) at Heidelberg (0-1)

Starkville (1-0) at Oxford (0-0)

Stone (0-0) at Harrison Central (0-1)

Stringer (0-1) at Clarkdale (0-1)

Sumrall (1-0) vs. Wesson (0-0) (at Copiah-Lincoln CC)

Terry (0-0) at Wingfield (1-0) (South Jackson)

Tishomingo County (1-0) at McNairy Central (Tenn.) (1-0)

Vardaman (0-1) at Bruce (0-1)

Vicksburg (0-0) at Clinton (1-0)

Water Valley (1-0) at Coffeeville (0-1)

West Harrison (1-0) at Vancleave (1-0)

West Lowndes (0-1) at Hollandale Simmons (1-0)

Yazoo County (1-0) at Germantown (0-1)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (0-0) at St. Aloysius (0-1)

Bayou Academy (1-0) at Central Hinds (0-0)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (1-0) at Bowling Green (La.) (1-0)

Brookhaven Academy (0-0) at North Delta (0-1)

Cathedral (0-0) at Central Private (La.) (1-0)

Christian Collegiate (0-1) at Claiborne (La.) (0-1)

Columbia Academy (0-1) at Presbyterian Christian (0-1)

Deer Creek (0-1) at Central Holmes (1-0)

Delta Streets Academy (1-0) at Marvell (Ark.) (0-1)

Greenville Christian (1-0) at Clinton Christian (1-0)

Greenville St. Joseph (1-0) at Indianola Academy (1-0)

Hartfield Academy (0-1) at Canton Academy (1-0)

Hebron Christian (0-1) at Delta Academy (0-1)

Kemper Academy (0-1) at Desoto (Ark.) (0-1)

Kirk Academy (0-1) at Columbus Christian (1-0)

Lamar School (1-1) at Jackson Academy (1-0)

Leake Academy (1-0) at Simpson Academy (0-1)

Lee (Ark.) (1-0) at Carroll Academy (1-0)

Magnolia Heights (0-1) at Lee Academy (0-1)

Marshall Academy (1-0) at West Memphis (Ark.) (0-1)

North Sunflower (0-1) at Manchester Academy (1-0)

Oak Forest (La.) (1-0) at Centreville Academy (1-0)

Oak Hill Academy (1-0) at Newton Co. Academy (0-1)

Parklane Academy (1-0) at Copiah Academy (0-2)

Park Place (0-1) at Glenbrook (La.) (0-1)

Pillow Academy (0-1) at MRA (1-0)

Prairie View (La.) (1-0) at Franklin (La.) (0-1)

Prentiss Christian (1-0) at Riverdale (La.) (1-0)

Rebul Academy (0-1) at Briarfield (La.) (1-0)

Riverfield (La.) (0-1) at Porter’s Chapel (0-1)

River Oaks (La.) (0-1) at East Rankin (0-1)

Sharkey-Issaquena (1-0) at Calhoun Academy (1-0)

Silliman (La.) (1-0) at Amite School (0-1)

Tensas (La.) (1-0) at Tallulah (La.) (1-0)

Tunica Academy (1-0) at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.) (1-0)

Union Christian (La.) (0-1) at Benton Academy (0-1)

Washington School (0-1) at Jackson Prep (1-0)

Wayne Academy (1-0) at Hillcrest Christian (0-1)

Winston Academy (1-0) at Sylva-Bay Academy (1-0)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

French Camp (1-0) at Starkville Academy (1-0)

Heritage Academy (1-0) at Tupelo Christian (1-0)

Tri-County Academy (0-1) at Madison St. Joseph (1-0)

Winona Christian (0-1) at Ethel (0-1)

 

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Laurel (1-0) at Hattiesburg (1-0)

Murrah (0-1) at Callaway (0-1) (Hughes)

Pelahatchie (1-0) at Mobile Christian (Ala.) (0-0)

 

2018 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
DeSoto Central 0 0 1 0 42 0
Tupelo 0 0 1 0 34 24
Columbus 0 0 0 1 6 55
Southaven 0 0 0 1 15 21
South Panola 0 0 0 1 7 14
Hernando 0 0 0 0 0 0
Horn Lake 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oxford 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 2-6A
Clinton 0 0 1 0 14 7
Greenville 0 0 1 0 29 19
Northwest Rankin 0 0 1 0 42 7
Provine 0 0 1 0 33 8
Starkville 0 0 1 0 30 6
Madison Central 0 0 0 1 7 14
Murrah 0 0 0 1 6 12
Warren Central 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 3-6A
Brandon 0 0 1 0 14 7
Oak Grove 0 0 1 0 49 7
Pearl 0 0 1 0 36 7
George County 0 0 0 1 0 14
Jim Hill 0 0 0 1 8 33
Meridian 0 0 0 1 24 34
Petal 0 0 0 1 26 35
Terry 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 4-6A
Biloxi 0 0 1 0 42 7
D’Iberville 0 0 1 0 42 22
Gulfport 0 0 1 0 14 0
Hancock 0 0 1 0 10 7
St. Martin 0 0 1 0 23 0
Harrison Central 0 0 0 1 7 17
Ocean Springs 0 0 0 1 28 35
Pascagoula 0 0 0 1 6 35
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Center Hill 0 0 1 0 42 28
Lafayette 0 0 1 0 48 6
Lake Cormorant 0 0 1 0 13 7
Lewisburg 0 0 1 0 40 13
Olive Branch 0 0 1 0 21 14
West Point 0 0 1 0 55 6
Grenada 0 0 0 1 0 7
Saltillo 0 0 0 1 3 20
REGION 2-5A
Canton 0 0 1 0 48 16
Holmes Central 0 0 1 0 52 29
Neshoba Central 0 0 1 0 28 12
Ridgeland 0 0 1 0 38 33
Callaway 0 0 0 1 13 55
Cleveland Central 0 0 0 1 6 48
Germantown 0 0 0 1 7 42
Vicksburg 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 3-5A
Laurel 0 0 1 0 55 13
Wingfield 0 0 1 0 25 12
Brookhaven 0 0 0 1 7 36
Forest Hill 0 0 0 1 0 23
North Pike 0 0 0 1 27 53
South Jones 0 0 0 1 7 36
West Jones 0 0 0 1 6 10
Natchez 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 4-5A
Gautier 0 0 1 0 35 28
Hattiesburg 0 0 1 0 35 26
Picayune 0 0 1 0 28 20
Wayne County 0 0 1 0 10 6
West Harrison 0 0 1 0 22 21
Long Beach 0 0 0 1 31 34
Pearl River Central 0 0 0 1 7 10
Stone 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Byhalia 0 0 1 0 26 12
Corinth 0 0 1 0 29 28
New Albany 0 0 1 0 27 0
Tishomingo County 0 0 1 0 43 0
Ripley 0 0 0 1 0 35
Senatobia 0 0 0 1 7 13
REGION 2-4A
Caledonia 0 0 1 0 40 12
Itawamba AHS 0 0 1 0 35 0
Pontotoc 0 0 1 0 21 7
Amory 0 0 0 1 0 42
Mooreville 0 0 0 1 14 28
Shannon 0 0 0 1 28 29
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 0 0 1 0 44 0
Indianola Gentry 0 0 0 1 19 29
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 0 1 14 44
Yazoo City 0 0 0 1 29 52
Clarksdale 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 4-4A
Louisville 0 0 1 0 14 6
Kosciusko 0 0 0 1 12 28
Leake Central 0 0 0 1 13 21
New Hope 0 0 0 1 0 23
Noxubee County 0 0 0 1 6 30
REGION 5-4A
Mendenhall 0 0 1 0 62 25
Newton County 0 0 1 0 21 13
NE Lauderdale 0 0 1 0 48 14
Quitman 0 0 1 0 34 6
West Lauderdale 0 0 1 0 25 14
NE Jones 0 0 0 1 25 28
REGION 6-4A
Lanier 0 0 1 0 22 13
South Pike 0 0 1 0 44 7
Florence 0 0 0 1 25 62
Richland 0 0 0 1 38 49
McComb 0 0 0 0 0 0
Raymond 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 7-4A
Lawrence County 0 0 1 0 53 27
Sumrall 0 0 1 0 36 7
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 0 1 14 45
Greene County 0 0 0 1 14 25
Poplarville 0 0 0 1 20 28
Purvis 0 0 0 1 7 49
REGION 8-4A
Moss Point 0 0 1 0 35 6
Pass Christian 0 0 1 0 34 31
Vancleave 0 0 1 0 45 14
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 1 21 22
St. Stanislaus 0 0 0 1 7 42
East Central 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Belmont 0 0 1 0 16 12
Booneville 0 0 1 0 28 14
Kossuth 0 0 1 0 34 29
North Pontotoc 0 0 1 0 20 3
Alcorn Central 0 0 0 1 0 43
Mantachie 0 0 0 1 0 57
REGION 2-3A
Marks Palmer 0 0 1 0 2 0
North Panola 0 0 1 0 58 0
Water Valley 0 0 1 0 34 8
Coahoma AHS 0 0 0 1 0 28
Holly Springs 0 0 0 1 12 26
Independence 0 0 0 1 29 34
REGION 3-3A
Amanda Elzy 0 0 1 0 18 12
Charleston 0 0 1 0 39 0
Yazoo County 0 0 1 0 12 6
Humphreys County 0 0 0 1 6 30
J.Z. George 0 0 0 1 14 19
Ruleville 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 4-3A
Aberdeen 0 0 1 0 40 14
Choctaw County 0 0 1 0 42 13
Nettleton 0 0 1 0 57 0
South Pontotoc 0 0 1 0 33 12
Hatley 0 0 0 1 6 41
Houston 0 0 0 1 7 21
REGION 5-3A
Forest 0 0 1 0 23 0
Winona 0 0 1 0 41 3
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 1 35 43
Kemper County 0 0 0 1 14 48
Morton 0 0 0 1 13 22
SE Lauderdale 0 0 0 1 6 34
REGION 6-3A
Magee 0 0 1 0 12 0
McLaurin 0 0 1 0 19 8
Raleigh 0 0 1 0 18 8
St. Andrew’s 0 0 1 0 14 6
Velma Jackson 0 0 0 1 33 38
Crystal Springs 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 7-3A
Franklin County 0 0 0 1 7 44
Hazlehurst 0 0 0 1 16 48
Jefferson County 0 0 0 1 0 12
Port Gibson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilkinson County 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 8-3A
Columbia 0 0 1 0 40 13
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 1 0 17 7
West Marion 0 0 1 0 36 7
Seminary 0 0 0 1 29 32
Tylertown 0 0 0 1 22 42
Wesson 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
East Union 0 0 1 0 33 32
Walnut 0 0 1 0 43 8
Baldwyn 0 0 0 1 0 27
Bruce 0 0 0 1 14 40
Strayhorn 0 0 0 1 3 41
REGION 2-2A
Calhoun City 0 0 1 0 47 6
East Webster 0 0 0 1 13 42
Eupora 0 0 0 1 8 34
Leflore County 0 0 0 1 0 44
REGION 3-2A
Greenville O’Bannon 0 0 1 0 14 6
South Delta 0 0 1 0 30 6
Coahoma County 0 0 0 1 0 58
Leland 0 0 0 1 12 18
Riverside 0 0 0 1 6 40
West Bolivar 0 0 0 1 0 39
West Tallahatchie 0 0 0 1 0 12
REGION 4-2A
Scott Central 0 0 1 0 43 14
Union 0 0 1 0 43 35
Lake 0 0 0 1 16 38
Newton 0 0 0 1 22 35
Philadelphia 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs 0 0 1 0 39 6
Taylorsville 0 0 1 0 28 25
Clarkdale 0 0 0 1 0 38
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 0 1 14 43
Heidelberg 0 0 0 1 12 25
REGION 6-2A
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 1 0 35 22
Pelahatchie 0 0 1 0 38 16
Pisgah 0 0 1 0 34 0
Puckett 0 0 1 0 49 38
Mize 0 0 0 1 8 18
REGION 7-2A
Loyd Star 0 0 1 0 45 13
West Lincoln 0 0 1 0 23 14
Amite County 0 0 0 1 2 33
Bogue Chitto 0 0 0 1 8 19
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 0 1 14 38
REGION 8-2A
Collins 0 0 1 0 32 29
St. Patrick 0 0 1 0 40 0
North Forrest 0 0 0 1 7 44
Perry Central 0 0 0 1 45 51
Richton 0 0 0 1 13 40
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville 0 0 1 0 59 12
Okolona 0 0 1 0 19 14
Tupelo Christian 0 0 1 0 40 14
Ashland 0 0 0 1 8 43
Falkner 0 0 0 1 32 33
Potts Camp 0 0 0 1 6 21
Smithville 0 0 0 1 12 16
Byers 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thrasher 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 0 0 1 0 28 0
McAdams 0 0 1 0 30 0
Shaw 0 0 1 0 12 0
Coffeeville 0 0 0 1 6 47
Ray Brooks 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 3-1A
French Camp 0 0 1 0 45 18
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 48 12
Nanih Waiya 0 0 1 0 41 6
Sebastopol 0 0 1 0 38 0
Ethel 0 0 0 1 0 30
Noxapater 0 0 0 1 6 14
Vardaman 0 0 0 1 12 33
West Lowndes 0 0 0 1 12 40
Leake County 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 4-1A
East Marion 0 0 1 0 33 2
Lumberton 0 0 1 0 44 7
Resurrection 0 0 1 0 51 45
Salem 0 0 1 0 38 14
Mount Olive 0 0 0 1 14 23
Sacred Heart 0 0 0 1 13 45
Stringer 0 0 0 1 6 39
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Jackson Academy 0 0 1 0 31 0
Jackson Prep 0 0 1 0 51 0
MRA 0 0 1 0 38 10
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 1 0 47 12
Parklane Academy 0 0 1 0 31 8
Presbyterian Christian 0 0 0 1 7 36
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Magnolia Heights 0 0 0 1 10 38
Pillow Academy 0 0 0 1 12 33
Washington School 0 0 0 1 0 31
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
Lamar School 0 0 1 1 50 35
East Rankin 0 0 0 1 0 51
Hartfield Academy 0 0 0 1 0 34
Simpson Academy 0 0 0 1 8 31
Copiah Academy 0 0 0 2 25 61
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Bayou Academy 0 0 1 0 48 25
Indianola Academy 0 0 1 0 33 12
Kirk Academy 0 0 0 1 7 35
Lee Academy 0 0 0 1 20 35
North Delta 0 0 0 1 6 24
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Canton Academy 0 0 1 0 16 0
Heritage Academy 0 0 1 0 35 7
Leake Academy 0 0 1 0 28 7
Starkville Academy 0 0 1 0 21 20
Winston Academy 0 0 1 0 29 14
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Hillcrest Christian 0 0 0 1 0 39
Park Place 0 0 0 1 0 54
Porter’s Chapel 0 0 0 1 8 14
Riverfield (La.) 0 0 0 1 25 48
St. Aloysius 0 0 0 1 7 28
Central Hinds 0 0 0 0 0 0
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Bowling Green (La.) 0 0 1 0 54 0
Wayne Academy 0 0 1 0 21 14
Columbia Academy 0 0 0 1 14 15
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Central Private (La.) 0 0 1 0 49 14
Silliman (La.) 0 0 1 0 15 14
Adams Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cathedral 0 0 0 0 0 0
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Carroll Academy 0 0 1 0 38 0
Central Holmes 0 0 1 0 36 22
Marshall Academy 0 0 1 0 35 20
Oak Hill Academy 0 0 1 0 21 0
Winona Christian 0 0 0 1 18 45
DISTRICT 2-AA
Greenville Christian 0 0 1 0 39 0
Greenville St. Joseph 0 0 1 0 40 6
Tri-County Academy 0 0 0 1 14 17
DISTRICT 3-AA
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 0 1 0 22 12
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 1 0 17 14
Benton Academy 0 0 0 1 0 38
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 0 1 14 29
DISTRICT 4-AA
Centreville Academy 0 0 1 0 24 6
Clinton Christian 0 0 1 0 48 14
Amite School 0 0 0 1 22 36
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 0 1 28 49
DISTRICT 5-AA
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 1 0 26 22
Glenbrook (La.) 0 0 0 1 14 45
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 1 0 21 6
Tunica Academy 0 0 1 0 40 0
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 0 0 1 29 33
DISTRICT 2-A
Columbus Christian 0 0 1 0 14 8
Deer Creek 0 0 0 1 0 21
DISTRICT 3-A
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 0 1 22 26
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Calhoun Academy 1 0 1 0 36 26
Delta Streets Academy 1 0 1 0 48 0
Humphreys Academy 1 0 1 0 42 12
Manchester Academy 1 0 1 0 44 20
Sharkey-Issaquena 1 0 1 0 26 0
Desoto (Ark.) 0 1 0 1 12 42
Hebron Christian 0 1 0 1 0 26
Kemper Academy 0 1 0 1 26 36
Marvell (Ark.) 0 1 0 1 20 44
North Sunflower 0 1 0 1 0 48
Delta Academy 0 0 0 1 22 49
DISTRICT 2
Briarfield (La.) 1 0 1 0 38 0
Prentiss Christian 1 0 1 0 43 6
Prairie View (La.) 1 0 1 0 38 8
Riverdale (La.) 1 0 1 0 46 20
Tensas (La.) 1 0 1 0 68 12
Tallulah (La.) 0 0 1 0 49 22
Christian Collegiate 0 1 0 1 0 38
Claiborne (La.) 0 1 0 1 6 43
Franklin (La.) 0 1 0 1 12 68
Rebul Academy 0 1 0 1 20 46
Wilkinson Christian 0 1 0 1 8 38