Week 2 High School Football Schedule and Standings

Madison Central quarterback J.D. Hull. - Keith Warren/MHSAA

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Walnut (1-0) at Falkner (1-0)

Saltillo (1-0) at Amory (0-1)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (0-1) at Middleton (Tenn.) (0-1)

Baldwyn (0-1) at Booneville (1-0)

Bay St. Louis (0-1) at Lumberton (1-0)

Biggersville (1-0) at New Site (0-1)

Biloxi (0-1) at East Central (0-0)

Brookhaven (0-1) at Lawrence County (0-1)

Bruce (0-1) at Vardaman (0-1)

Byers (1-0) at Coldwater (0-1)

Caledonia (0-1) at Aberdeen (1-0)

Callaway (0-1) at Murrah (0-1) (Newell)

Center Hill (0-1) at Collierville (Tenn.) (0-1)

Cherokee (N.C.) (1-0) at Choctaw Central (0-1)

Clarkdale (0-1) at Stringer (0-1)

Clinton (0-1) at Vicksburg (0-1)

Coahoma County (0-1) at Byhalia (1-0)

Coffeeville (0-1) at Water Valley (0-1)

Collins (0-1) at Jefferson Davis County (1-0)

Columbia (1-0) at East Marion (0-1)

Columbus (0-1) at Noxubee County (0-1)

D’Iberville (1-0) at Picayune (0-1)

DeSoto Central (1-0) at Memphis White Station (0-1)

East Union (0-1) at Ashland (0-1)

East Webster (1-0) at Okolona (1-0)

Enterprise-Clarke (0-1) at NE Lauderdale (1-0)

Florence (1-0) at Crystal Springs (0-1)

Forest (1-0) at Kosciusko (0-1)

Forrest Co. AHS (1-0) at Perry Central (1-0)

Franklin County (0-1) at Seminary (1-0)

George County (0-1) at Greene County (1-0)

Germantown (0-1) at Yazoo County (1-0)

Greenville (0-1) at Clarksdale (0-1)

Grenada (0-1) at Cleveland Central (1-0)

Gulfport (1-0) at Petal (0-1)

Hancock (1-0) at South Jones (1-0)

Hardin County (Tenn.) (1-0) at Lewisburg (1-0)

Harrison Central (0-1) at Stone (0-0)

Hatley (0-1) at Smithville (1-0)

Heidelberg (1-0) at SE Lauderdale (1-0)

Hollandale Simmons (1-0) at West Lowndes (1-0)

Holly Springs (0-1) at Mantachie (0-1)

Holmes Central (0-1) at Greenwood (1-0)

Houston (0-1) at Calhoun City (1-0)

Indianola Gentry (1-0) at Port Gibson (1-0)

Jefferson County (0-1) at Natchez (1-0)

Jim Hill (0-1) at Forest Hill (0-1) (South Jackson)

Kemper County (0-1) at Quitman (0-1)

Kossuth (1-0) at Ripley (0-1)

Lafayette (0-1) at Charleston (1-0)

Leake Central (1-0) at Leake County (1-0)

Leflore County (0-1) at Amanda Elzy (0-1)

Leland (1-0) at Shaw (1-0)

Loyd Star (0-1) at McLaurin (0-1)

Madison Central (1-0) at Ocean Springs (0-1)

McComb (0-1) at Hazlehurst (1-0)

McNairy Central (Tenn.) (1-0) at Tishomingo County (1-0)

Mendenhall (0-1) at Raymond (0-1)

Middle College Prep (Tenn.) (0-1) at Hernando (0-0)

Moss Point (0-1) at Gautier (1-0)

Mount Olive (1-0) at Mize (0-1)

Neshoba Central (1-0) at Newton County (0-1)

Nettleton (1-0) at Hamilton (1-0)

Newton (1-0) at Eupora (1-0)

New Albany (1-0) at Itawamba AHS (1-0)

North Forrest (0-1) at Magee (1-0)

North Pike (1-0) at South Pike (1-0)

North Pontotoc (0-1) at Mooreville (0-1)

Northpoint Christian (1-0) at Independence (0-1)

Northwest Rankin (1-0) at Ridgeland (0-1)

Noxapater (1-0) at J.Z. George (0-1)

Oxford (1-0) at Starkville (1-0)

Pascagoula (1-0) at Gulf Breeze (Fla.) (0-0)

Pass Christian (0-1) at Lanier (0-1) (Hughes)

Pearl River Central (0-1) at Poplarville (1-0)

Philadelphia (1-0) at Bay Springs (1-0)

Pisgah (1-0) at Richland (1-0)

Pontotoc (1-0) at Senatobia (0-1)

Potts Camp (0-1) at Hickory Flat (0-1)

Puckett (0-1) at Enterprise-Lincoln (1-0)

Ray Brooks (0-0) at Greenville O’Bannon (0-0-1)

Ruleville (0-1) at Shelby Broad Street (0-0-1)

Sacred Heart (1-0) at Richton (0-1)

Sacred Heart (Tenn.) (0-1) at Tupelo Christian (0-0)

St. Andrew’s (0-0) at Riverside (0-1)

Scott Central (1-0) at Morton (1-0)

Sebastopol (1-0) at Lake (0-1)

Shannon (1-0) at Horn Lake (0-0)

Southaven (0-0) at Olive Branch (1-0)

South Delta (1-0) at Mound Bayou JFK (0-1)

South Panola (1-0) at Brandon (0-1)

South Pontotoc (1-0) at Belmont (0-1)

Strayhorn (0-1) at Coahoma AHS (0-1)

Taylorsville (1-0) at Raleigh (1-0)

Tunica Rosa Fort (0-1) at North Panola (1-0)

Tupelo (1-0) at Corinth (0-1)

Tylertown (0-1) at St. Martin (1-0)

Union (1-0) at Nanih Waiya (1-0)

Vancleave (0-1) at West Harrison (1-0)

Velma Jackson (1-0) at Canton (0-1)

Warren Central (1-0) at Pearl (1-0)

Wayne County (1-0) at Oak Grove (1-0)

Wesson (1-0) at Sumrall (0-1)

West Bolivar (0-1) at Marks Palmer (1-0)

West Jones (0-1) at Northeast Jones (0-1)

West Lauderdale (0-1) at New Hope (0-1)

West Lincoln (0-1) at Salem (0-1)

West Marion (0-1) at Purvis (0-1)

West Point (1-0) at Louisville (1-0)

West Tallahatchie (0-1) at Durant (0-1)

Wilkinson County (0-1) at Amite County (1-0)

Wingfield (0-1) at Terry (1-0)

Winona (1-0) at Choctaw County (0-1)

Yazoo City (1-0) at Humphreys County (0-1)

 

MAIS

Amite School (0-1) at Silliman (La.) (0-1)

Benton Academy (1-0) at Union Christian (La.) (0-1)

Bowling Green (La.) (0-1) at Ben’s Ford (La.) (1-0)

Brookhaven Academy (0-1) at Trinity Episcopal (1-0)

Calhoun Academy (0-1) at Rebul Academy (0-1)

Carroll Academy (1-0) at Lee (Ark.) (1-0)

Central Hinds (0-1) at Bayou Academy (1-0)

Central Holmes (1-0) at Deer Creek (0-0)

Central Private (La.) (1-0) at Cathedral (1-0)

Centreville Academy (1-0) at Oak Forest (La.) (1-0)

C.H.E.F (La.) (0-1) at Prairie View (La.) (1-0)

Christian Collegiate (1-0) at Prentiss Christian (1-0)

Claiborne (La.) (0-1) at Strider Academy (0-1)

Clinton Christian (0-1) at Greenville Christian (1-0)

Copiah Academy (0-1) at Parklane Academy (2-0)

Delta Academy (0-1) at Tallulah (La.) (1-0)

East Rankin (0-1) at River Oaks (La.) (1-0)

Glenbrook (La.) (1-0) at Wilkinson Christian (0-1)

Hillcrest Christian (0-1) at Wayne Academy (0-1)

Indianola Academy (1-0) at Greenville St. Joseph (1-0)

Jackson Academy (1-0) at Lamar School (1-1)

Jackson Prep (1-0) at Washington School (0-1)

Kirk Academy (0-1) at DeSoto (Ark.) (0-1)

Lee Academy (1-0) at Magnolia Heights (0-1)

Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.) (1-0) at Tunica Academy (1-0)

Manchester Academy (1-0) at Heritage Academy (1-0)

MRA (1-0) at Pillow Academy (0-1)

Newton Co. Academy (0-1) at Oak Hill Academy (0-0)

Park Place (1-0) at Delta Streets Academy (0-1)

Porter’s Chapel (1-0) at Riverfield (La.) (0-1)

Presbyterian Christian (1-0) at Columbia Academy (1-0)

Riverdale (La.) (0-1) at Franklin (La.) (1-0)

St. Aloysius (0-1) at Adams Christian (1-0)

Sharkey-Issaquena (0-1) at Briarfield (La.) (1-0)

Simpson Academy (0-1) at Leake Academy (1-0)

Sylva-Bay Academy (0-1) at Winston Academy (1-0)

Tensas (La.) (0-1) at Humphreys Academy (1-0)

West Memphis (Ark.) (0-1) at Marshall Academy (0-2)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Ethel (0-1) at Winona Christian (0-1)

Madison St. Joseph (0-1) at Tri-County Academy (1-0)

North Delta (1-0) at Montgomery County (0-1)

Pelahatchie (1-0) at Hartfield Academy (0-1)

Starkville Academy (1-0) at French Camp (1-0)

 

SATURDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Hattiesburg (1-0) at Laurel (1-0)

 

2017 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
DeSoto Central 0 0 1 0 20 7
Oxford 0 0 1 0 21 6
South Panola 0 0 1 0 24 23
Tupelo 0 0 1 0 34 25
Hernando 0 0 0 0 0 0
Horn Lake 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southaven 0 0 0 0 0 0
Columbus 0 0 0 1 14 42
REGION 2-6A
Madison Central 0 0 1 0 10 3
Northwest Rankin 0 0 1 0 24 0
Provine 0 0 1 0 48 0
Starkville 0 0 1 0 43 3
Warren Central 0 0 1 0 28 3
Clinton 0 0 0 1 23 24
Greenville 0 0 0 1 22 24
Murrah 0 0 0 1 2 33
REGION 3-6A
Oak Grove 0 0 1 0 45 7
Pearl 0 0 1 0 23 3
Terry 0 0 1 0 58 7
Brandon 0 0 0 1 3 10
George County 0 0 0 1 7 26
Jim Hill 0 0 0 1 0 48
Meridian 0 0 0 1 25 34
Petal 0 0 0 1 37 43
REGION 4-6A
D’Iberville 0 0 1 0 28 21
Gulfport 0 0 1 0 26 7
Hancock 0 0 1 0 35 0
Pascagoula 0 0 1 0 24 6
St. Martin 0 0 1 0 31 6
Biloxi 0 0 0 1 10 21
Harrison Central 0 0 0 1 10 25
Ocean Springs 0 0 0 1 21 31
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Lake Cormorant 0 0 1 0 28 7
Lewisburg 0 0 1 0 49 8
Olive Branch 0 0 1 0 48 12
Saltillo 0 0 1 0 36 28
West Point 0 0 1 0 42 14
Center Hill 0 0 0 1 20 34
Grenada 0 0 0 1 7 17
Lafayette 0 0 0 1 13 21
REGION 2-5A
Cleveland Central 0 0 1 0 21 13
Neshoba Central 0 0 1 0 24 6
Callaway 0 0 0 1 12 24
Canton 0 0 0 1 18 20
Germantown 0 0 0 1 0 24
Holmes Central 0 0 0 1 0 24
Ridgeland 0 0 0 1 21 24
Vicksburg 0 0 0 1 6 21
REGION 3-5A
Laurel 0 0 1 0 24 12
Natchez 0 0 1 0 39 0
South Jones 0 0 1 0 36 0
North Pike 0 0 1 0 18 0
Brookhaven 0 0 0 1 3 23
Forest Hill 0 0 0 1 6 31
West Jones 0 5 0 1 7 43
Wingfield 0 0 0 1 0 30
REGION 4-5A
Gautier 0 0 1 0 31 21
Hattiesburg 0 0 1 0 43 37
Long Beach 0 0 1 0 27 14
Wayne County 0 0 1 0 43 7
West Harrison 0 0 1 0 26 12
Pearl River Central 0 0 0 1 0 35
Picayune 0 0 0 1 24 27
Stone 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Byhalia 0 0 1 0 21 0
New Albany 0 0 1 0 21 14
Tishomingo County 0 0 1 0 35 13
Corinth 0 0 0 1 14 28
Ripley 0 0 0 1 7 29
Senatobia 0 0 0 1 7 28
REGION 2-4A
Itawamba AHS 0 0 1 0 29 7
Pontotoc 0 0 1 0 41 12
Shannon 0 0 1 0 28 14
Amory 0 0 0 1 7 20
Caledonia 0 0 0 1 0 14
Mooreville 0 0 0 1 12 28
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 0 0 1 0 32 12
Indianola Gentry 0 0 1 0 24 22
Yazoo City 0 0 1 0 36 8
Clarksdale 0 0 0 1 3 28
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 0 1 12 34
REGION 4-4A
Leake Central 0 0 1 0 34 14
Louisville 0 0 1 0 24 0
Kosciusko 0 0 0 1 6 24
New Hope 0 0 0 1 3 25
Noxubee County 0 0 0 1 3 43
REGION 5-4A
NE Lauderdale 0 0 1 0 35 34
Mendenhall 0 0 0 1 19 28
Newton County 0 0 0 1 14 34
NE Jones 0 0 0 1 19 29
Quitman 0 0 0 1 7 10
West Lauderdale 0 0 0 1 0 12
REGION 6-4A
Florence 0 0 1 0 28 19
Richland 0 0 1 0 28 20
South Pike 0 0 1 0 27 14
Lanier 0 0 0 1 0 22
McComb 0 0 0 1 6 24
Raymond 0 0 0 1 7 58
REGION 7-4A
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 1 0 46 33
Greene County 0 0 1 0 12 0
Poplarville 0 0 1 0 27 24
Lawrence County 0 0 0 1 0 18
Purvis 0 0 0 1 7 45
Sumrall 0 0 0 1 0 36
REGION 8-4A
St. Stanislaus 0 0 1 0 21 10
East Central 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 1 12 26
Moss Point 0 0 0 1 6 24
Pass Christian 0 0 0 1 14 27
Vancleave 0 0 0 1 33 46
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Booneville 0 0 1 0 28 12
Kossuth 0 0 1 0 17 0
Alcorn Central 0 0 0 1 13 35
Belmont 0 0 0 1 18 20
Mantachie 0 0 0 1 13 48
North Pontotoc 0 0 0 1 28 36
REGION 2-3A
Marks Palmer 0 0 1 0 40 6
North Panola 0 0 1 0 50 0
Coahoma AHS 0 0 0 1 0 28
Holly Springs 0 0 0 1 0 21
Independence 0 0 0 1 0 17
Water Valley 0 0 0 1 7 13
REGION 3-3A
Charleston 0 0 1 0 22 6
Yazoo County 0 0 1 0 33 2
Amanda Elzy 0 0 0 1 6 21
Humphreys County 0 0 0 1 0 30
J.Z. George 0 0 0 1 0 48
Ruleville 0 0 0 1 12 44
REGION 4-3A
Aberdeen 0 0 1 0 50 12
Nettleton 0 0 1 0 48 13
South Pontotoc 0 0 1 0 42 14
Choctaw County 0 0 0 1 12 14
Hatley 0 0 0 1 6 49
Houston 0 0 0 1 12 41
REGION 5-3A
Forest 0 0 1 0 25 3
Morton 0 0 1 0 22 0
SE Lauderdale 0 0 1 0 10 7
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 1 10 32
Kemper County 0 0 0 1 34 35
REGION 6-3A
Magee 0 0 1 0 20 8
Raleigh 0 0 1 0 20 0
Velma Jackson 0 0 1 0 24 21
Crystal Springs 0 0 0 1 12 32
McLaurin 0 0 0 1 26 42
St. Andrew’s 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 0 0 1 0 20 18
Port Gibson 0 0 1 0 24 6
Franklin County 0 0 0 1 14 27
Jefferson County 0 0 0 1 8 20
Wilkinson County 0 0 0 1 0 39
REGION 8-3A
Columbia 0 0 1 0 41 8
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 1 0 25 10
Seminary 0 0 1 0 9 6
Wesson 0 0 1 0 32 12
Tylertown 0 0 0 1 21 28
West Marion 0 0 0 1 18 38
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 0 0 1 0 33 12
Baldwyn 0 0 0 1 14 21
Bruce 0 0 0 1 12 50
East Union 0 0 0 1 28 50
Strayhorn 0 0 0 1 0 58
REGION 2-2A
Calhoun City 0 0 1 0 45 0
East Webster 0 0 1 0 14 12
Eupora 0 0 1 0 13 7
Winona 0 0 1 0 58 0
Leflore County 0 0 0 1 12 32
REGION 3-2A
Leland 0 0 1 0 21 6
South Delta 0 0 1 0 30 0
Greenville O’Bannon 0 0 0 0 1 38 38
Coahoma County 0 0 0 1 0 50
Riverside 0 0 0 1 7 30
West Bolivar 0 0 0 1 6 22
West Tallahatchie 0 0 0 1 8 12
REGION 4-2A
Newton 0 0 1 0 68 15
Philadelphia 0 0 1 0 44 12
Scott Central 0 0 1 0 57 14
Union 0 0 1 0 32 10
Lake 0 0 0 1 12 14
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs 0 0 1 0 41 8
Heidelberg 0 0 1 0 30 0
Taylorsville 0 0 1 0 29 19
Clarkdale 0 0 0 1 12 15
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 0 1 14 57
REGION 6-2A
Pelahatchie 0 0 1 0 14 12
Pisgah 0 0 1 0 23 0
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 0 1 15 68
Mize 0 0 0 1 0 20
Puckett 0 0 0 1 20 28
REGION 7-2A
Amite County 0 0 1 0 28 20
Bogue Chitto 0 0 1 0 42 26
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 1 0 28 20
Loyd Star 0 0 0 1 14 35
West Lincoln 0 0 0 1 20 26
REGION 8-2A
Perry Central 0 0 1 0 20 10
Collins 0 0 0 1 6 9
North Forrest 0 0 0 1 8 12
Richton 0 0 0 1 8 41
St. Patrick 0 0 0 1 14 22
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville 0 0 1 0 39 19
Byers 0 0 1 0 34 0
Falkner 0 0 1 0 50 28
Okolona 0 0 1 0 48 0
Smithville 0 0 1 0 20 18
Thrasher 0 0 1 0 52 6
Tupelo Christian 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ashland 0 0 0 1 12 33
Potts Camp 0 0 0 1 25 44
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 0 0 1 0 28 0
McAdams 0 0 1 0 44 0
Shaw 0 0 1 0 12 8
Shelby Broad Street 0 0 0 0 1 38 38
Ray Brooks 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coffeeville 0 0 0 1 0 45
Durant 0 0 0 1 12 36
Montgomery County 0 0 0 1 0 47
Mound Bayou JFK 0 0 0 1 8 36
REGION 3-1A
French Camp 0 0 1 0 36 34
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 47 6
Leake County 0 0 1 0 36 12
Nanih Waiya 0 0 1 0 49 6
Noxapater 0 0 1 0 47 0
Sebastopol 0 0 1 0 15 12
West Lowndes 0 0 1 0 14 0
Ethel 0 0 0 1 0 44
Vardaman 0 0 0 1 14 42
REGION 4-1A
Lumberton 0 0 1 0 12 8
Mount Olive 0 0 1 0 26 20
Sacred Heart 0 0 1 0 35 14
East Marion 0 0 0 1 20 28
Resurrection 0 0 0 1 10 20
Salem 0 0 0 1 20 28
Stringer 0 0 0 1 8 41
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Parklane Academy 0 0 2 0 77 48
Jackson Academy 0 0 1 0 26 7
Jackson Prep 0 0 1 0 42 14
MRA 0 0 1 0 49 0
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 1 0 34 6
Presbyterian Christian 0 0 1 0 38 18
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Magnolia Heights 0 0 0 1 0 49
Pillow Academy 0 0 0 1 14 41
Washington School 0 0 0 1 7 26
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
Lamar School 0 0 1 1 63 64
Copiah Academy 0 0 0 1 6 34
East Rankin 0 0 0 1 14 42
Hartfield Academy 0 0 0 1 0 0
Simpson Academy 0 0 0 1 12 28
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Bayou Academy 0 0 1 0 28 20
Indianola Academy 0 0 1 0 41 14
Lee Academy 0 0 1 0 22 7
North Delta 0 0 1 0 54 0
Kirk Academy 0 0 0 1 20 46
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Heritage Academy 0 0 1 0 46 20
Leake Academy 0 0 1 0 21 13
Starkville Academy 0 0 1 0 43 21
Winston Academy 0 0 1 0 14 0
Canton Academy 0 0 0 1 7 14
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Park Place 0 0 1 0 27 14
Porter’s Chapel 0 0 1 0 48 0
Central Hinds 0 0 0 1 7 34
Hillcrest Christian 0 0 0 1 6 36
Riverfield (La.) 0 0 0 1 20 28
St. Aloysius 0 0 0 1 13 21
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Columbia Academy 0 0 1 0 35 28
Bowling Green (La.) 0 0 0 1 14 27
Wayne Academy 0 0 0 1 18 35
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Adams Christian 0 0 1 0 34 7
Cathedral 0 0 1 0 48 24
Central Private (La.) 0 0 1 0 42 18
Silliman (La.) 0 0 0 1 28 35
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Carroll Academy 0 0 1 0 34 7
Central Holmes 0 0 1 0 38 0
Oak Hill Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winona Christian 0 0 0 1 34 36
Marshall Academy 0 0 0 2 36 67
DISTRICT 2-AA
Greenville Christian 0 0 1 0 36 6
Greenville St. Joseph 0 0 1 0 30 7
Manchester Academy 0 0 1 0 14 7
Tri-County Academy 0 0 1 0 45 8
DISTRICT 3-AA
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 0 1 0 35 6
Benton Academy 0 0 1 0 40 0
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 0 1 0 14
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 0 1 8 45
DISTRICT 4-AA
Centreville Academy 0 0 1 0 36 6
Amite School 0 0 0 1 14 22
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 0 1 24 48
Clinton Christian 0 0 0 1 6 13
DISTRICT 5-AA
Glenbrook (La.) 0 0 1 0 13 6
Prairie View (La.) 0 0 1 0 36 12
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 1 0 34 0
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 1 0 44 25
Tunica Academy 0 0 1 0 30 6
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 0 0 1 7 34
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 0 0 1 12 13
DISTRICT 2-A
Deer Creek 0 0 0 0 0 0
Columbus Christian 0 0 0 1 0 48
Delta Streets Academy 0 0 0 1 0 40
Strider Academy 0 0 0 1 0 38
DISTRICT 3-A
Trinity Episcopal 0 0 1 0 22 14
Claiborne (La.) 0 0 0 1 0 34
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 0 1 12 36
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 0 1 6 36
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Humphreys Academy 0 0 1 0 28 14
North Sunflower 0 0 1 0 66 30
Calhoun Academy 0 0 0 1 58 62
Delta Academy 0 0 0 1 0 50
Kemper Academy 0 0 0 1 8 50
Marvell (Ark.) 0 0 0 1 22 26
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 0 0 1 8 22
DISTRICT 2
Briarfield (La.) 0 0 1 0 50 0
Christian Collegiate 0 0 1 0 22 8
Franklin (La.) 0 0 1 0 26 22
Prentiss Christian 0 0 1 0 62 58
Tallulah (La.) 0 0 1 0 50 8
Rebul Academy 0 0 0 1 8 68
Riverdale (La.) 0 0 0 1 14 28
Tensas (La.) 0 0 0 1 30 66