Week 2 High School Football Schedule

Grenada's C. J. Avery.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Enterprise-Lincoln (1-0) at Bogue Chitto (0-1)

Falkner (0-1) at Walnut (0-1)

Hamilton (0-1) at East Union (1-0)

Lanier (0-1) at Provine (0-1) (Hughes)

Stringer (1-0) at Bay Springs (1-0)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Amanda Elzy (0-0-1) at Leflore County (0-1)

Amite County (0-1) at Wilkinson County (0-1)

Amory (0-1) at Saltillo (0-1)

Belmont (0-1) at Mantachie (0-1)

Booneville (1-0) at Baldwyn (1-0)

Brookhaven (1-0) at Northwest Rankin (1-0)

Byhalia (1-0) at Coahoma County (0-1)

Caledonia (0-1) at Mooreville (0-1)

Calhoun City (1-0) at Houston (0-1)

Callaway (1-0) at Jim Hill (0-1) (Hughes)

Canton (0-1) at Velma Jackson (1-0)

Choctaw County (1-0) at Winona (1-0)

Clarkdale (0-1) at Nanih Waiya (0-1)

Clarksdale (0-1) at Greenville-Weston (1-0)

Cleveland (0-1) at West Bolivar (0-1)

Coahoma AHS (0-1) at North Panola (1-0)

Collierville (Tenn.) (1-0) at Center Hill (1-0)

Corinth (1-0) at Tupelo (1-0)

Crystal Springs (0-1) at Florence (0-1)

DeSoto Central (1-0) at Memphis White Station (0-1)

East Central (1-0) at Stone (1-0)

East Marion (0-1) at Columbia (0-1)

Enterprise-Clarke (1-0) at Richton (0-1)

Eupora (1-0) at French Camp (0-1)

Forest (1-0) at Hazlehurst (1-0)

Forest Hill (1-0) at Murrah (1-0) (Newell)

Forrest Co. AHS (0-1) at Bassfield (1-0)

Franklin County (0-1) at South Pike (1-0)

Gautier (0-1) at Moss Point (1-0)

Greene County (0-1) at George County (1-0)

Greenville O’Bannon (1-0) at Ray Brooks (0-0)

Greenwood (1-0) at Grenada (1-0)

Hancock (1-0) at West Harrison (1-0)

Harrison Central (0-0) at McComb (1-0)

Hollandale Simmons (1-0) at South Delta (0-1)

Houlka (0-0) at Ethel (0-1)

Humphreys County (0-1) at Yazoo City (0-1)

Independence (0-1) vs. Port Gibson (1-0) (at Delta State)

Indianola Gentry (0-1) at Holmes Central (1-0)

Itawamba AHS (1-0) at New Albany (1-0)

Lake (0-1) at Sebastopol (1-0)

Leake County (0-0) at Leake Central (1-0)

Louisville (0-1) at West Point (0-0)

Lumberton (0-1) at North Forrest (0-1)

Madison Central (1-0) at Brandon (1-0)

McAdams (0-0) at Scott Central (0-1)

McLaurin (0-1) at Loyd Star (1-0)

Memphis Douglas (1-0) at Lake Cormorant (0-1)

Memphis Fairley (0-1) at Byers (0-1)

Memphis Hamilton (1-0) at Holly Springs (0-1)

Memphis Kirby (0-1) at Horn Lake (1-0)

Memphis Trezevant (1-0) at Southaven (0-1)

Memphis Westwood (0-1) at Hernando (0-0)

Memphis Wooddale (0-1) at Lewisburg (0-1)

Mendenhall (1-0) at Raymond (0-1)

Mize (0-1) at Mount Olive (1-0)

Morton (0-1) at West Lauderdale (1-0)

Mound Bayou JFK (0-1) at Cleveland East Side (1-0)

Natchez (1-0) at Jefferson County (0-1)

Newton (1-0) at Raleigh (1-0)

Newton County (0-1) at Neshoba Central (1-0)

New Hope (1-0) at Aberdeen (0-1)

New Site (0-1) at Biggersville (0-1)

North Pike (1-0) at Tylertown (1-0)

North Pontotoc (1-0) at Ripley (0-1)

Northeast Jones (0-0) at West Jones (1-0)

NE Lauderdale (0-1) at Kosciusko (0-1)

Noxapater (0-1) at East Webster (1-0)

Noxubee County (0-1) at Columbus (1-0)

Oak Grove (0-1) at Wayne County (0-1)

Ocean Springs (0-1) at Pascagoula (0-1)

Okolona (1-0) at South Pontotoc (1-0)

Olive Branch (0-1) at Charleston (1-0)

Pelahatchie (0-1) at Richland (0-1)

Petal (1-0) at Gulfport (1-0)

Philadelphia (1-0) at J.Z. George (1-0)

Picayune (0-0) at D’Iberville (0-0)

Pontotoc (1-0) at Kossuth (1-0)

Poplarville (0-1) at Pearl River Central (1-0)

Potts Camp (0-1) at Thrasher (1-0)

Prentiss (1-0) at Collins (0-1)

Puckett (0-1) at Durant (0-1)

Purvis (0-1) at Seminary (0-1)

Quitman (0-1) at Kemper County (0-1)

Resurrection (1-0) at Pass Christian (0-1)

Ridgeland (0-1) at Clinton (1-0)

Riverside (0-1) at St. Andrew’s (1-0)

Sacred Heart (0-1) at West Lincoln (0-1)

St. Paul’s (Ala.) (1-0) at St. Stanislaus (1-0)

Salem (0-1) at Magee (1-0)

Senatobia (1-0) at Harding Academy (Tenn.) (1-0)

Shannon (1-0) at Nettleton (0-1)

Shaw (0-1) at Leland (0-0-1)

Shelby Broad Street (0-0) at Ruleville (0-1)

Smithville (0-1) at Hatley (1-0)

South Jones (1-0) at Long Beach (0-1)

South Panola (0-1) at Meridian (0-1)

SE Lauderdale (0-0) at Heidelberg (1-0)

Starkville (1-0) at Oxford (1-0)

Sumrall (0-1) at Wesson (1-0)

Tate (Fla.) (0-0) at Biloxi (0-1)

Taylorsville (0-1) at Bay St. Louis (0-1)

Terry (1-0) at Vicksburg (1-0)

Tishomingo County (1-0) at Alcorn Central (0-1)

Tunica Rosa Fort (0-1) at Marks Palmer (1-0)

Union (1-0) at Choctaw Central (0-1)

Vardaman (0-1) at Bruce (0-1)

Warren Central (1-0) at Pearl (1-0)

Water Valley (0-1) at Coffeeville (0-1)

West Marion (0-1) at Lawrence County (0-1)

West Tallahatchie (1-0) at Benton County (1-0)

Yazoo County (1-0) at Germantown (0-1)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (0-1) at Jackson Academy (1-0)

Amite School (0-1) at Ben’s Ford (La.) (0-1)

Bayou Academy (1-0) at Marshall Academy (0-1)

Calhoun Academy (0-1) at Delta Academy (1-0)

Central Hinds (1-0) at Brookhaven Academy (0-1)

Central Holmes (0-1) at Carroll Academy (1-0)

Christian Collegiate (0-1) at Franklin (La.) (0-1)

Columbus Christian (0-1) at Kirk Academy (0-1)

Copiah Academy (1-0) at Hillcrest Christian (1-0)

Delta Streets Academy (1-0) at Hebron Christian (0-1)

DeSoto (Ark.) (0-1) at Deer Creek (0-1)

Glenbrook (La.) (0-1) at Porter’s Chapel (0-1)

Greenville St. Joseph (1-0) at Greenville Christian (1-0)

Hartfield Academy (0-1) at Benton Academy (0-1)

Lamar School (1-0) at Heritage Academy (1-0)

Leake Academy (0-1) at Sylva-Bay Academy (1-0)

Lee (Ark.) (1-0) at Claiborne (La.) (0-1)

Macon Central (0-1) at North Sunflower (0-1)

Magnolia Heights (1-0) at North Delta (1-0)

Manchester Academy (0-1) at Lee Academy (0-1)

Newton Co. Academy (1-0) at Tri-County Academy (1-0)

Oak Hill Academy (0-1) at Tupelo Christian (1-0)

Parklane Academy (1-0) at Centreville Academy (1-0)

Pillow Academy (1-0) at Indianola Academy (1-0)

Prairie View (La.) (0-0) at Union Christian (La.) (0-1)

Prentiss Christian (1-0) at Clinton Christian (0-1)

Rebul Academy (1-0) at Kemper Academy (1-0)

River Oaks (La.) (0-1) at Riverfield (La.) (0-1)

Sharkey-Issaquena (1-0) at Marvell (Ark.) (1-0)

Silliman (La.) (0-1) at Oak Forest (La.) (0-1)

Simpson Academy (0-1) at East Rankin (1-0)

Strider Academy (0-1) at Humphreys Academy (1-0)

Tensas (La.) (1-0) at Park Place (1-0)

Trinity Episcopal (1-0) at Canton Academy (1-0)

Washington School (1-0) at Jackson Prep (1-0)

Wayne Academy (0-1) at Bowling Green (La.) (0-0)

West Memphis (Ark.) (0-1) at Fayette (Tenn.) (1-0)

Wilkinson Christian (1-0) at Central Private (La.) (0-0)

Winston Academy (0-1) at Winona Christian (1-0)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Columbia Academy (1-0) at St. Patrick (0-1)

Madison St. Joseph (1-0) at Cathedral (1-0)

Presbyterian Christian (1-0) at Perry Central (1-0)

St. Aloysius (0-1) at Pisgah (1-0)

St. Martin (1-0) at MRA (2-0)

Starkville Academy (1-0) at West Lowndes (1-0)

Tunica Academy (1-0) at Strayhorn (0-0)

 

SATURDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Laurel (1-0) at Hattiesburg (0-1)