Week 3 High School Football Schedule and Standings

Clinton senior Desmyn Baker. Photo by Chris Brooks.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Choctaw Central (0-2) at Choctaw County (1-1)

Lanier (2-0) at Wingfield (0-2) (South Jackson Field)

Mendenhall (2-0) at Magee (2-0)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (0-2) at Thrasher (0-0)

Amory (1-1) at Aberdeen (2-0)

Archbishop Rummel (0-0) at Gulfport (2-0)

Bay St. Louis (0-2) at Long Beach (0-1)

Bay Springs (2-0) at Morton (0-2)

Belmont (1-1) at Tishomingo County (1-1)

Biloxi (1-1) at Stone (0-1)

Brother Martin (La.) (0-0) at Petal (0-2)

Bruce (1-1) at Coffeeville (0-2)

Byhalia (2-0) at Center Hill (1-1)

Canton (1-1) at Jim Hill (0-2) (South Jackson)

Charleston (1-1) at Horn Lake (1-0)

Clarkdale (0-2) at Lake (1-1)

Clarksville (Tenn.) (2-0) at Lewisburg (1-1)

Clinton (2-0) at Brandon (2-0)

Coahoma County (0-2) at North Side (0-2)

Coldwater (1-1) at Vardaman (0-2)

Collins (1-1) at Northeast Jones (0-2)

Crestview (Fla.) (1-0) at St. Martin (2-0)

Crystal Springs (1-0) at Hazlehurst (0-2)

East Webster (0-2) at Smithville (1-1)

Eupora (1-1) at French Camp (1-1)

Forest Hill (1-1) at Harrison Central (1-1)

George County (1-1) at East Central (0-1)

Germantown (1-1) at Southaven (0-2)

Greenville (1-1) at South Panola (0-2)

Greenville O’Bannon (1-1) at Amanda Elzy (2-0)

Greenwood (1-1) at Cleveland Central (0-2)

Hancock (2-0) at Gautier (2-0)

Hatley (0-2) at Hamilton (1-1)

Hattiesburg (2-0) at Moss Point (1-1)

Heidelberg (2-0) at Lumberton (2-0)

Holly Springs (1-1) at Ashland (0-2)

Holmes Central (2-0) at Marks Palmer (2-0)

Independence (1-1) at Senatobia (0-2)

Jefferson County (0-2) at Amite County (0-2)

Kemper County (0-2) at Louisville (1-1)

Kosciusko (0-2) at Ridgeland (1-1)

Kossuth (1-1) at Baldwyn (0-2)

Lafayette (2-0) at North Panola (2-0)

Lake Cormorant (1-0) at Hernando (1-0)

Leland (0-2) at Humphreys County (0-2)

Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.) (1-1) at Tupelo Christian (1-1)

Madison Central (1-1) at D’Iberville (2-0)

Mantachie (0-2) at Mooreville (0-2)

McAdams (2-0) at Leake County (1-0)

McComb (1-0) at Tylertown (0-2)

Melbourne Central (Fla.) (1-0) at Corinth (1-1)

Meridian (1-1) at Phenix Central (Ala.) (1-0)

Murrah (0-2) at Ocean Springs (0-2)

Myrtle (1-1) at Potts Camp (1-1)

Nanih Waiya (2-0) at Winona (2-0)

Natchez (1-0) at Port Gibson (0-1)

Neshoba Central (2-0) at Philadelphia (0-1)

Nettleton (2-0) at Booneville (2-0)

New Albany (1-1) at Pontotoc (2-0)

New Hope (0-2) at Houston (1-1)

North Forrest (0-2) at Columbia (2-0)

North Pike (0-2) at Franklin County (0-2)

North Pontotoc (2-0) at Okolona (2-0)

Oak Grove (2-0) at Laurel (1-1)

Olive Branch (2-0) at DeSoto Central (2-0)

Oxford (0-1) at Grenada (1-1)

Pass Christian (1-1) at Perry Central (1-1)

Pearl (2-0) at Northwest Rankin (2-0)

Pearl River Central (0-2) at Forrest Co. AHS (0-2)

Pelahatchie (1-1) at Richland (0-2)

Picayune (1-1) at Pascagoula (0-2)

Pisgah (2-0) at St. Andrew’s (2-0)

Poplarville (1-1) at Seminary (1-1)

Raleigh (1-1) at Lawrence County (1-1)

Richton (1-1) at Enterprise-Lincoln (0-2)

Ripley (1-1) at Calhoun City (1-1)

Ruleville (1-0) at Indianola Gentry (1-1)

Sacred Heart (0-2) at Sumrall (2-0)

St. Patrick (1-0) at Mount Olive (0-2)

St. Paul’s (Ala.) (0-1) at St. Stanislaus (0-1)

Salem (1-1) at Loyd Star (2-0)

Saltillo (0-2) at Itawamba AHS (2-0)

Scott Central (2-0) at Newton County (1-1)

Sebastopol (1-1) at McLaurin (1-1)

Shannon (0-2) at Noxubee County (1-1)

South Delta (1-0) at Leflore County (0-2)

South Pike (2-0) at Brookhaven (1-1)

South Pontotoc (2-0) at East Union (2-0)

SE Lauderdale (0-2) at NE Lauderdale (2-0)

Stringer (1-1) at Enterprise-Clarke (0-2)

Taylorsville (2-0) at Mize (1-1)

Terry (1-0) at Florence (0-2)

Tupelo (2-0) at Clarksdale (1-0)

Union (1-1) at Noxapater (1-1)

Vancleave (2-0) at Greene County (0-2)

Velma Jackson (1-1) at Provine (1-0) (Hughes)

Walnut (1-1) at Byers (0-1)

Warren Central (0-1) at Vicksburg (0-1)

Water Valley (2-0) at J.Z. George (0-2)

Wayne County (1-1) at Jefferson Davis County (2-0)

Wesson (0-1) at Bogue Chitto (0-2)

West Bolivar (0-2) at Ray Brooks (1-0)

West Harrison (1-1) at South Jones (0-2)

West Jones (1-1) at Quitman (2-0)

West Lauderdale (2-0) at Leake Central (0-2)

West Lincoln (2-0) at Puckett (2-0)

West Lowndes (0-2) at Biggersville (2-0)

West Marion (2-0) at East Marion (1-1)

West Point (2-0) at Starkville (2-0)

West Tallahatchie (0-2) at Coahoma AHS (1-1)

Wilkinson County (1-0) at Raymond (0-1)

Yazoo City (1-1) at Yazoo County (1-1)

 

MAIS

Amite School (0-2) at Ben’s Ford (La.) (1-1)

Benton Academy (0-2) at Tri-County Academy (0-2)

Bowling Green (La.) (2-0 at Silliman (La.) (2-0)

Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) (2-0) at MRA (2-0)

Briarfield (La.) (2-0) at Wilkinson Christian (0-1)

Canton Academy (1-1) at Greenville St. Joseph (1-1)

Central Holmes (2-0) at Winona Christian (1-1)

Centreville Academy (1-1) at Parklane Academy (2-0)

Christian Collegiate (1-1) at Rebul Academy (0-2)

Claiborne (La.) (0-2) at Franklin (La.) (0-2)

Clinton Christian (2-0) at Brookhaven Academy (1-0)

Copiah Academy (0-3) at Winston Academy (1-1)

Delta Streets Academy (1-1) at Calhoun Academy (1-1)

Desoto (Ark.) (0-2) at Sharkey-Issaquena (2-0)

East Rankin (1-1) at Washington School (0-2)

Glenbrook (La.) (0-2) at Central Private (La.) (1-1)

Hartfield Academy (1-1) at Leake Academy (1-1)

Hebron Christian (0-2) at Kemper Academy (1-1)

Heritage Academy (2-0) at Wayne Academy (2-0)

Indianola Academy (2-0) at Starkville Academy (2-0)

Kirk Academy (1-1) at Carroll Academy (2-0)

Lee (Ark.) (1-1) at Deer Creek (0-2)

Manchester Academy (2-0) at Humphreys Academy (2-0)

Newton Co. Academy (0-2) at Sylva-Bay Academy (2-0)

North Delta (0-2) at Lee Academy (0-2)

North Sunflower (0-2) at Delta Academy (1-1)

Oak Forest (La.) (2-0) at Simpson Academy (1-1)

Park Place (1-1) at Union Christian (La.) (1-1)

Pillow Academy (0-2) at Bayou Academy (1-1)

Porter’s Chapel (0-2) at Hillcrest Christian (0-2)

Presbyterian Christian (0-2) at Adams Christian (1-0)

River Oaks (La.) (1-1) at Riverfield (La.) (1-1)

St. Aloysius (0-2) at Central Hinds (1-0)

Tallulah (La.) (2-0) at Prairie View (La.) (2-0)

Tensas (La.) (1-1) at Prentiss Christian (2-0)

Tunica Academy (2-0) at Oak Hill Academy (2-0)

West Memphis (Ark.) (1-1) at Columbus Christian (1-1)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Columbia Academy (1-1) at Purvis (0-2)

Forest (2-0) at Jackson Prep (2-0)

Madison St. Joseph (2-0) at Jackson Academy (2-0)

Marshall Academy (1-1) at Falkner (1-1)

Newton (0-2) at Lamar School (1-2)

Strayhorn (0-2) at Magnolia Heights (1-1)

2018 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
DeSoto Central 0 0 2 0 69 6
Tupelo 0 0 2 0 69 53
Hernando 0 0 1 0 46 0
Horn Lake 0 0 1 0 51 6
Oxford 0 0 0 1 7 56
Columbus 0 0 0 2 18 90
Southaven 0 0 0 2 23 45
South Panola 0 0 0 2 28 56
REGION 2-6A
Clinton 0 0 2 0 62 7
Northwest Rankin 0 0 2 0 98 23
Starkville 0 0 2 0 86 13
Provine 0 0 1 0 33 8
Greenville 0 0 1 1 43 66
Madison Central 0 0 1 1 42 24
Warren Central 0 0 0 1 14 17
Murrah 0 0 0 2 27 45
REGION 3-6A
Brandon 0 0 2 0 56 28
Oak Grove 0 0 2 0 90 25
Pearl 0 0 2 0 53 21
Terry 0 0 1 0 51 6
George County 0 0 1 1 11 21
Meridian 0 0 1 1 45 47
Jim Hill 0 0 0 2 8 49
Petal 0 0 0 2 54 68
REGION 4-6A
D’Iberville 0 0 2 0 91 55
Gulfport 0 0 2 0 47 28
Hancock 0 0 2 0 51 41
St. Martin 0 0 2 0 58 20
Biloxi 0 0 1 1 42 13
Harrison Central 0 0 1 1 39 37
Ocean Springs 0 0 0 2 38 70
Pascagoula 0 0 0 2 21 83
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Lafayette 0 0 2 0 89 14
Olive Branch 0 0 2 0 45 22
West Point 0 0 2 0 81 16
Lake Cormorant 0 0 1 0 13 7
Center Hill 0 0 1 1 48 37
Grenada 0 0 1 1 40 15
Lewisburg 0 0 1 1 50 41
Saltillo 0 0 0 2 23 55
REGION 2-5A
Holmes Central 0 0 2 0 86 47
Neshoba Central 0 0 2 0 73 31
Callaway 0 0 1 1 46 76
Canton 0 0 1 1 74 66
Germantown 0 0 1 1 56 48
Ridgeland 0 0 1 1 54 89
Vicksburg 0 0 0 1 0 48
Cleveland Central 0 0 0 2 14 89
REGION 3-5A
Natchez 0 0 1 0 33 32
Laurel 0 0 1 1 75 54
Brookhaven 0 0 1 1 40 42
Forest Hill 0 0 1 1 16 23
West Jones 0 0 1 1 39 10
North Pike 0 0 0 2 69 97
South Jones 0 0 0 2 41 77
Wingfield 0 0 0 2 18 76
REGION 4-5A
Gautier 0 0 2 0 63 35
Hattiesburg 0 0 2 0 76 46
Picayune 0 0 1 1 61 69
Wayne County 0 0 1 1 29 47
West Harrison 0 0 1 1 36 58
Long Beach 0 0 0 1 31 34
Stone 0 0 0 1 20 32
Pearl River Central 0 0 0 2 21 60
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Byhalia 0 0 2 0 54 19
Corinth 0 0 1 1 58 63
New Albany 0 0 1 1 64 43
Ripley 0 0 1 1 24 55
Tishomingo County 0 0 1 1 46 16
Senatobia 0 0 0 2 21 36
REGION 2-4A
Itawamba AHS 0 0 2 0 78 37
Pontotoc 0 0 2 0 44 21
Amory 0 0 1 1 35 62
Caledonia 0 0 1 1 62 56
Mooreville 0 0 0 2 22 49
Shannon 0 0 0 2 34 80
REGION 3-4A
Clarksdale 0 0 1 0 47 14
Greenwood 0 0 1 1 62 34
Indianola Gentry 0 0 1 1 47 49
Yazoo City 0 0 1 1 67 52
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 0 2 22 78
REGION 4-4A
Louisville 0 0 1 1 24 32
Noxubee County 0 0 1 1 41 42
Kosciusko 0 0 0 2 27 46
Leake Central 0 0 0 2 40 51
New Hope 0 0 0 2 0 52
REGION 5-4A
Mendenhall 0 0 2 0 115 31
NE Lauderdale 0 0 2 0 89 27
Quitman 0 0 2 0 78 24
West Lauderdale 0 0 2 0 54 14
Newton County 0 0 1 1 40 58
NE Jones 0 0 0 2 25 61
REGION 6-4A
Lanier 0 0 2 0 52 27
South Pike 0 0 2 0 88 49
McComb 0 0 1 0 39 6
Raymond 0 0 0 1 6 53
Florence 0 0 0 2 47 90
Richland 0 0 0 2 51 90
REGION 7-4A
Sumrall 0 0 2 0 54 22
Lawrence County 0 0 1 1 59 60
Poplarville 0 0 1 1 70 42
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 0 2 26 65
Greene County 0 0 0 2 21 36
Purvis 0 0 0 2 21 94
REGION 8-4A
Vancleave 0 0 2 0 82 28
East Central 0 0 1 0 6 0
Moss Point 0 0 1 1 42 34
Pass Christian 0 0 1 1 48 61
St. Stanislaus 0 0 0 1 7 42
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 2 27 49
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Booneville 0 0 2 0 76 14
North Pontotoc 0 0 2 0 41 11
Belmont 0 0 1 1 28 46
Kossuth 0 0 1 1 54 53
Alcorn Central 0 0 0 2 34 83
Mantachie 0 0 0 2 12 113
REGION 2-3A
Marks Palmer 0 0 2 0 40 0
North Panola 0 0 2 0 92 8
Water Valley 0 0 2 0 83 14
Coahoma AHS 0 0 1 1 44 44
Holly Springs 0 0 1 1 68 28
Independence 0 0 1 1 41 41
REGION 3-3A
Amanda Elzy 0 0 2 0 48 32
Ruleville 0 0 1 0 26 14
Charleston 0 0 1 1 47 41
Yazoo County 0 0 1 1 18 55
Humphreys County 0 0 0 2 6 68
J.Z. George 0 0 0 2 32 45
REGION 4-3A
Aberdeen 0 0 2 0 84 36
Nettleton 0 0 2 0 91 0
South Pontotoc 0 0 2 0 67 24
Choctaw County 0 0 1 1 49 46
Houston 0 0 1 1 27 28
Hatley 0 0 0 2 19 66
REGION 5-3A
Forest 0 0 2 0 41 15
Winona 0 0 2 0 74 10
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 2 41 70
Kemper County 0 0 0 2 32 92
Morton 0 0 0 2 20 63
SE Lauderdale 0 0 0 2 20 54
REGION 6-3A
Magee 0 0 2 0 55 12
St. Andrew’s 0 0 2 0 55 24
Crystal Springs 0 0 1 0 28 22
McLaurin 0 0 1 1 52 55
Raleigh 0 0 1 1 30 42
Velma Jackson 0 0 1 1 83 64
REGION 7-3A
Wilkinson County 0 0 1 0 58 0
Port Gibson 0 0 0 1 20 28
Franklin County 0 0 0 2 17 99
Hazlehurst 0 0 0 2 22 87
Jefferson County 0 0 0 2 32 45
REGION 8-3A
Columbia 0 0 2 0 89 33
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 2 0 41 26
West Marion 0 0 2 0 81 21
Seminary 0 0 1 1 84 42
Wesson 0 0 0 1 15 18
Tylertown 0 0 0 2 42 77
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
East Union 0 0 2 0 94 54
Bruce 0 0 1 1 41 52
Walnut 0 0 1 1 77 58
Baldwyn 0 0 0 2 0 75
Strayhorn 0 0 0 2 19 85
REGION 2-2A
Calhoun City 0 0 1 1 54 26
Eupora 0 0 1 1 42 52
East Webster 0 0 0 2 39 77
Leflore County 0 0 0 2 20 74
REGION 3-2A
South Delta 0 0 1 0 30 6
Greenville O’Bannon 0 0 1 1 20 22
Coahoma County 0 0 0 2 7 86
Leland 0 0 0 2 26 58
Riverside 0 0 0 2 24 81
West Bolivar 0 0 0 2 0 77
West Tallahatchie 0 0 0 2 6 28
REGION 4-2A
Scott Central 0 0 2 0 84 21
Union 0 0 1 1 43 77
Lake 0 0 1 1 61 45
Philadelphia 0 0 0 1 14 38
Newton 0 0 0 2 40 69
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs 0 0 2 0 77 20
Heidelberg 0 0 2 0 45 26
Taylorsville 0 0 2 0 62 37
Clarkdale 0 0 0 2 0 83
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 0 2 27 84
REGION 6-2A
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 2 0 63 29
Pisgah 0 0 2 0 75 13
Puckett 0 0 2 0 80 38
Mize 0 0 1 1 55 30
Pelahatchie 0 0 1 1 67 57
REGION 7-2A
Loyd Star 0 0 2 0 92 46
West Lincoln 0 0 2 0 61 42
Amite County 0 0 0 2 2 91
Bogue Chitto 0 0 0 2 14 74
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 0 2 14 69
REGION 8-2A
St. Patrick 0 0 1 0 40 0
Collins 0 0 1 1 51 53
Perry Central 0 0 1 1 65 63
Richton 0 0 1 1 54 60
North Forrest 0 0 0 2 19 87
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville 0 0 2 0 111 26
Okolona 0 0 2 0 54 40
Falkner 0 0 1 1 82 67
Potts Camp 0 0 1 1 66 43
Smithville 0 0 1 1 37 29
Tupelo Christian 0 0 1 1 60 68
Byers 0 0 0 1 26 38
Ashland 0 0 0 2 30 104
Thrasher 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 0 0 2 0 78 2
McAdams 0 0 2 0 46 6
Shaw 0 0 2 0 52 14
Ray Brooks 0 0 1 0 16 6
Coffeeville 0 0 0 2 12 96
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 0 0 2 0 83 6
Leake County 0 0 1 0 30 27
French Camp 0 0 1 1 45 43
Hamilton 0 0 1 1 48 46
Noxapater 0 0 1 1 32 32
Sebastopol 0 0 1 1 45 45
Ethel 0 0 0 2 14 69
Vardaman 0 0 0 2 24 60
West Lowndes 0 0 0 2 14 90
REGION 4-1A
Lumberton 0 0 2 0 71 13
East Marion 0 0 1 1 53 51
Resurrection 0 0 1 1 65 77
Salem 0 0 1 1 66 51
Stringer 0 0 1 1 51 39
Mount Olive 0 0 0 2 26 70
Sacred Heart 0 0 0 2 33 87
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Jackson Academy 0 0 2 0 79 14
Jackson Prep 0 0 2 0 92 0
MRA 0 0 2 0 83 16
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 2 0 89 12
Parklane Academy 0 0 2 0 72 33
Presbyterian Christian 0 0 0 2 21 70
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Magnolia Heights 0 0 1 1 41 44
Pillow Academy 0 0 0 2 18 78
Washington School 0 0 0 2 0 72
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
East Rankin 0 0 1 1 28 65
Hartfield Academy 0 0 1 1 14 41
Simpson Academy 0 0 1 1 26 45
Lamar School 0 0 1 2 64 83
Copiah Academy 0 0 0 3 50 88
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Indianola Academy 0 0 2 0 74 26
Bayou Academy 0 0 1 1 68 51
Kirk Academy 0 0 1 1 48 48
Lee Academy 0 0 0 2 26 66
North Delta 0 0 0 2 19 45
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Heritage Academy 0 0 2 0 89 27
Starkville Academy 0 0 2 0 46 20
Canton Academy 0 0 1 1 23 14
Leake Academy 0 0 1 1 42 25
Winston Academy 0 0 1 1 29 20
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Riverfield (La.) 1 0 1 1 71 62
Central Hinds 0 0 1 0 26 20
Park Place 0 0 1 1 48 76
Hillcrest Christian 0 0 0 2 0 90
St. Aloysius 0 0 0 2 7 68
Porter’s Chapel 0 1 0 2 22 60
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Bowling Green (La.) 0 0 2 0 100 8
Wayne Academy 0 0 2 0 72 14
Columbia Academy 0 0 1 1 48 29
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Silliman (La.) 0 0 2 0 61 22
Adams Christian 0 0 1 0 40 0
Cathedral 0 0 1 0 28 0
Central Private (La.) 0 0 1 1 49 42
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Carroll Academy 0 0 2 0 77 12
Central Holmes 0 0 2 0 70 22
Oak Hill Academy 0 0 2 0 30 7
Marshall Academy 0 0 1 1 49 52
Winona Christian 0 0 1 1 57 59
DISTRICT 2-AA
Greenville Christian 0 0 1 1 65 46
Greenville St. Joseph 0 0 1 1 54 47
Tri-County Academy 0 0 0 2 21 62
DISTRICT 3-AA
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 2 0 23 14
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 0 1 1 30 58
Benton Academy 0 0 0 2 21 81
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 0 2 21 38
DISTRICT 4-AA
Clinton Christian 0 0 2 0 94 40
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 1 1 49 62
Centreville Academy 0 0 1 1 24 48
Amite School 0 0 0 2 30 82
DISTRICT 5-AA
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 1 1 40 50
Glenbrook (La.) 0 0 0 2 35 93
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
Tunica Academy 0 0 2 0 68 12
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 1 1 33 45
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 0 1 1 61 47
DISTRICT 2-A
Columbus Christian 0 0 1 1 27 49
Deer Creek 0 0 0 2 0 55
DISTRICT 3-A
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 1 1 65 47
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Manchester Academy 2 0 2 0 82 28
Sharkey-Issaquena 2 0 2 0 66 16
Humphreys Academy 1 0 2 0 82 26
Delta Academy 1 0 1 1 56 49
Calhoun Academy 1 1 1 1 52 66
Delta Streets Academy 1 1 1 1 76 48
Kemper Academy 1 1 1 1 46 54
Marvell (Ark.) 1 1 1 1 68 72
Desoto (Ark.) 0 2 0 2 30 62
Hebron Christian 0 2 0 2 0 60
North Sunflower 0 2 0 2 8 86
DISTRICT 2
Briarfield (La.) 2 0 2 0 98 8
Prentiss Christian 2 0 2 0 70 14
Prairie View (La.) 2 0 2 0 84 22
Tallulah (La.) 1 0 2 0 105 48
Christian Collegiate 1 1 1 1 42 52
Riverdale (La.) 1 1 1 1 54 47
Tensas (La.) 1 1 1 1 94 68
Wilkinson Christian 0 1 0 1 8 38
Claiborne (La.) 0 2 0 2 20 85
Franklin (La.) 0 2 0 2 26 114
Rebul Academy 0 2 0 2 28 106