Week 3 High School Football Schedule and Standings

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (1-1) at Walnut (1-1)

Northeast Jones (0-1) at Bay Springs (2-0)

Tupelo Christian (1-1) at Biggersville (1-1)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Amory (1-1) at Aberdeen (0-2)

Bassfield (2-0) at Purvis (0-2)

Belmont (1-1) at Tishomingo County (2-0)

Benton County (1-1) at North Panola (2-0)

Biloxi (0-2) at Northshore (La.) (0-0)

Bruce (0-2) at Coffeeville (0-2)

Byhalia (2-0) at Lewisburg (1-1)

Calhoun City (1-1) at Water Valley (1-1)

Charleston (2-0) at Leflore County (1-1)

Choctaw Central (0-2) at Cherokee (N.C.) (1-1)

Cleveland East Side (2-0) at Tunica Rosa Fort (0-2)

Clinton (2-0) at Brandon (2-0)

Coahoma AHS (0-2) at Shelby Broad Street (0-1)

Coahoma County (0-2) at Shaw (1-1)

Collins (0-2) at Hattiesburg (1-1)

Columbus (1-1) at New Hope (2-0)

De La Salle (La.) (0-0) at Gulfport (2-0)

East Central (1-1) at Greene County (0-2)

East Union (2-0) at Thrasher (2-0)

East Webster (2-0) at Choctaw County (2-0)

Enterprise-Clarke (2-0) at Stringer (1-1)

Eupora (2-0) at Smithville (2-0)

Falkner (0-2) at North Pontotoc (1-1)

Forest (1-1) at Noxubee County (1-1)

Forest Hill (2-0) at Wingfield (1-0) (South Jackson)

Forrest Co. AHS (0-2) at Stone (2-0)

George County (2-0) at Petal (1-1)

Germantown (1-1) at Mendenhall (2-0)

Greenville O’Bannon (2-0) at Hollandale Simmons (2-0)

Greenville-Weston (1-1) at South Panola (0-2)

Greenwood (1-1) at Clarksdale (1-1)

Hancock (2-0) at Bay St. Louis (0-2)

Hatley (1-1) at Hamilton (0-2)

Hazlehurst (2-0) at Magee (2-0)

Hernando (1-0) at Millington (Tenn.) (0-2)

Heidelberg (2-0) at Prentiss (2-0)

Horn Lake (2-0) at Cleveland (1-1)

Houlka (0-1) at Vardaman (1-1)

Independence (0-2) at Senatobia (1-1)

Jay (Fla.) (0-1) at Resurrection (1-1)

Jefferson County (1-1) at Morton (0-2)

Kemper County (1-1) at Louisville (0-2)

Kossuth (1-1) at Baldwyn (1-1)

Lafayette (0-1) at Grenada (2-0)

Lake Cormorant (1-1) at Holly Springs (0-2)

Lawrence County (0-2) at Brookhaven (1-1)

Leake County (0-1) at Byers (0-2)

Leland (0-1-1) at Humphreys County (1-1)

Long Beach (0-2) at St. Stanislaus (2-0)

Loyd Star (2-0) at Sacred Heart (1-1)

Marks Palmer (2-0) at West Tallahatchie (2-0)

McComb (1-1) at Tylertown (2-0)

McLaurin (0-2) at Florence (1-1)

Memphis Douglas (1-1) at DeSoto Central (2-0)

Mize (1-1) at Raleigh (2-0)

Montgomery County (0-1) at J.Z. George (1-1)

Mooreville (0-2) at New Site (0-2)

Moss Point (2-0) at Harrison Central (1-0)

Mound Bayou JFK (0-2) at Amanda Elzy (0-1-1)

Mount Olive (1-1) at Enterprise-Lincoln (2-0)

Murrah (1-1) at Jim Hill (0-2) (Hughes)

MUS (Tenn.) (2-0) at Olive Branch (0-2)

Nanih Waiya (1-1) at Lake (1-1)

Neshoba Central (2-0) at Philadelphia (2-0)

Nettleton (0-2) at Booneville (2-0)

New Albany (1-1) at Pontotoc (2-0)

North Pike (1-1) at Franklin County (0-2)

Oak Grove (1-1) at Laurel (1-1)

Ocean Springs (1-1) at Hammond (La.) (0-0)

Okolona (1-1) at Houston (1-1)

Oxford (1-1) at Madison Central (1-1)

Pascagoula (0-2) at D’Iberville (0-1)

Pass Christian (1-1) at South Jones (2-0)

Pearl (1-1) at Northwest Rankin (2-0)

Poplarville (1-1) at Lumberton (1-1)

Provine (1-1) at Callaway (2-0) (Newell)

Puckett (1-1) at Salem (0-2)

Raymond (0-2) at Newton County (0-2)

Richland (1-1) at Yazoo County (1-1)

Richton (0-2) at Perry Central (1-1)

Ripley (1-1) at Corinth (1-1)

Riverside (0-2) at Durant (0-2)

Ruleville (1-1) at Indianola Gentry (0-2)

St. Andrew’s (2-0) at Pisgah (2-0)

St. Martin (2-0) at Picayune (1-0)

St. Patrick (0-2) at Varnado (La.) (0-0)

Saltillo (0-2) at Itawamba AHS (2-0)

Scott Central (1-1) at Newton (1-1)

Seminary (1-1) at North Forrest (0-2)

Southaven (1-1) at Holmes Central (2-0)

South Delta (0-2) at Crystal Springs (0-2)

South Pike (2-0) at Amite County (0-2)

South Pontotoc (2-0) at Mantachie (0-2)

SE Lauderdale (0-1) at NE Lauderdale (1-1)

Sumrall (1-1) at West Lincoln (0-2)

Terry (1-1) at Ridgeland (0-2)

Tupelo (2-0) at Shannon (2-0)

Union (2-0) at Noxapater (0-2)

Vancleave (0-1) at Gautier (0-2)

Velma Jackson (2-0) at Pelahatchie (0-2)

Warren Central (2-0) at Vicksburg (2-0)

Wayne County (0-2) at Meridian (1-1)

Wesson (1-1) at Bogue Chitto (0-2)

West Bolivar (0-2) at Ray Brooks (0-1)

West Jones (2-0) at Quitman (0-2)

West Lauderdale (2-0) at Leake Central (2-0)

West Lowndes (1-1) at McAdams (0-1)

West Marion (1-1) at East Marion (0-2)

West Point (1-0) at Starkville (2-0)

Winona (1-1) at French Camp (0-2)

Yazoo City (0-2) at Canton (0-2)

Zachary (La.) (0-0) at Wilkinson County (1-1)

 

MAIS

Bayou Academy (1-1) at Greenville St. Joseph (2-0)

Benton Academy (0-2) at Winston Academy (1-1)

Bowling Green (La.) (0-1) at Adams Christian (0-2)

Briarfield (La.) (0-1) at Strider Academy (0-2)

Brookhaven Academy (0-2) at Centreville Academy (1-1)

Canton Academy (2-0) at East Rankin (1-1)

Carroll Academy (2-0) at Prairie View (La.) (1-0)

Central Private (La.) (0-0) at Claiborne (La.) (0-2)

Columbus Christian (1-1) at Sylva-Bay Academy (1-1)

Delta Academy (2-0) at Hebron Christian (0-2)

Delta Streets Academy (2-0) at Park Place (2-0)

DeSoto (Ark.) (0-2) at West Memphis (Ark.) (0-2)

Franklin (La.) (0-2) at North Sunflower (1-1)

Greenville Christian (1-1) at Glenbrook (La.) (1-1)

Heritage Academy (1-1) at Oak Hill Academy (1-1)

Hillcrest Christian (1-1) at Hartfield Academy (1-1)

Humphreys Academy (2-0) at Rebul Academy (1-1)

Indianola Academy (2-0) at Leake Academy (1-1)

Jackson Academy (2-0) at Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) (2-0)

Jackson Prep (2-0) at Cathedral (1-1)

Magnolia Heights (2-0) at Starkville Academy (2-0)

Marshall Academy (1-1) at Tunica Academy (1-1)

Marvell (Ark.) (2-0) at Calhoun Academy (0-2)

Oak Forest (La.) (1-1) at Columbia Academy (2-0)

Parklane Academy (2-0) at Presbyterian Christian (2-0)

Pillow Academy (1-1) at Lee Academy (0-2)

Porter’s Chapel (0-2) at Central Hinds (2-0)

Prentiss Christian (2-0) at Amite School (1-1)

Riverfield (La.) (0-2) at Manchester Academy (1-1)

Sharkey-Issaquena (1-1) at Macon Central (0-2)

Simpson Academy (1-1) at Lamar School (2-0)

Tallulah (La.) (1-0) at Unity Christian (0-2)

Tri-County Academy (2-0) at Central Holmes (0-2)

Trinity Episcopal (1-1) at Copiah Academy (2-0)

Union Christian (La.) (0-2) at Deer Creek (1-1)

Wilkinson Christian (1-0) at Clinton Christian (0-2)

Winona Christian (1-1) at Kirk Academy (0-2)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Clarkdale (0-2) at Wayne Academy (1-1)

MRA (2-1) at Taylorsville (1-1)

North Delta (1-1) at Strayhorn (1-0)

Potts Camp (0-2) at Lee (Ark.) (2-0)

St. Aloysius (0-2) at Madison St. Joseph (2-0)

Sebastopol (1-1) at Newton Co. Academy (1-1)

 

2016 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
DeSoto Central 0 0 2 0 37 10
Horn Lake 0 0 2 0 82 39
Tupelo 0 0 2 0 64 27
Hernando 0 0 1 0 49 0
Columbus 0 0 1 1 49 36
Southaven 0 0 1 1 47 52
Olive Branch 0 0 0 2 28 76
South Panola 0 0 0 2 33 56
REGION 2-6A
Callaway 0 0 2 0 57 36
Clinton 0 0 2 0 94 40
Northwest Rankin 0 0 2 0 75 20
Starkville 0 0 2 0 52 37
Warren Central 0 0 2 0 57 24
Greenville 0 0 1 1 42 32
Madison Central 0 0 1 1 37 43
Murrah 0 0 1 1 49 31
REGION 3-6A
Brandon 0 0 2 0 78 34
Forest Hill 0 0 2 0 31 17
Meridian 0 0 1 1 28 20
Oak Grove 0 0 1 1 30 43
Pearl 0 0 1 1 76 28
Petal 0 0 1 1 68 57
Terry 0 0 1 1 34 28
Jim Hill 0 0 0 2 26 89
REGION 4-6A
George County 0 0 2 0 93 50
Gulfport 0 0 2 0 57 12
Hancock 0 0 2 0 52 13
St. Martin 0 0 2 0 86 42
Harrison Central 0 0 1 0 53 40
Ocean Springs 0 0 1 1 30 52
D’Iberville 0 0 0 1 7 35
Biloxi 0 0 0 2 32 76
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
New Hope 0 0 2 0 68 50
West Point 0 0 1 0 33 13
Center Hill 0 0 1 1 27 41
Clarksdale 0 0 1 1 38 26
Lake Cormorant 0 0 1 1 63 20
Lewisburg 0 0 1 1 35 43
Oxford 0 0 1 1 42 48
Saltillo 0 0 0 2 36 47
REGION 2-5A
Grenada 0 0 2 0 51 12
Holmes Central 0 0 2 0 61 26
Neshoba Central 0 0 2 0 34 29
Vicksburg 0 0 2 0 56 26
Germantown 0 0 1 1 35 48
Canton 0 0 0 2 31 92
Lanier 0 0 0 2 13 82
Ridgeland 0 0 0 2 34 83
REGION 3-5A
South Jones 0 0 2 0 66 13
West Jones 0 0 2 0 55 27
Wingfield 0 0 1 0 39 10
Brookhaven 0 0 1 1 34 54
Laurel 0 0 1 1 51 31
Natchez 0 0 1 1 46 42
Provine 0 0 1 1 50 13
Wayne County 0 0 0 2 34 62
REGION 4-5A
Stone 0 0 2 0 82 34
Picayune 0 0 1 0 35 7
Hattiesburg 0 0 1 1 73 76
Pearl River Central 0 0 1 1 55 53
West Harrison 0 0 1 1 42 35
Gautier 0 0 0 2 20 70
Long Beach 0 0 0 2 13 67
Pascagoula 0 0 0 2 20 38
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Itawamba AHS 0 0 2 0 49 7
Pontotoc 0 0 2 0 62 40
Shannon 0 0 2 0 71 27
Tishomingo County 0 0 2 0 56 6
Amory 0 0 1 1 27 37
Corinth 0 0 1 1 56 50
REGION 2-4A
Byhalia 0 0 2 0 27 18
New Albany 0 0 1 1 14 21
Ripley 0 0 1 1 34 58
Senatobia 0 0 1 1 20 31
Lafayette County 0 0 0 1 17 26
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 0 2 30 58
REGION 3-4A
Cleveland 0 0 1 1 21 33
Greenwood 0 0 1 1 24 42
Indianola Gentry 0 0 0 2 14 58
Raymond 0 0 0 2 31 58
Yazoo City 0 0 0 2 18 92
REGION 4-4A
Leake Central 0 0 2 0 55 0
Caledonia 0 0 1 1 76 60
Houston 0 0 1 1 35 31
Noxubee County 0 0 1 1 45 47
Kosciusko 0 0 0 2 37 48
Louisville 0 0 0 2 39 60
REGION 5-4A
Mendenhall 0 0 2 0 55 40
West Lauderdale 0 0 2 0 69 6
NE Lauderdale 0 0 1 1 56 56
NE Jones 0 0 0 1 21 27
Newton County 0 0 0 2 13 28
Quitman 0 0 0 2 20 79
REGION 6-4A
South Pike 0 0 2 0 60 48
Florence 0 0 1 1 33 39
McComb 0 0 1 1 103 95
North Pike 0 0 1 1 65 76
Richland 0 0 1 1 52 84
Lawrence County 0 0 0 2 65 88
REGION 7-4A
Columbia 0 0 1 1 83 77
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 0 2 42 67
Greene County 0 0 0 2 42 83
Poplarville 0 0 1 1 38 56
Purvis 0 0 0 2 44 70
Sumrall 0 0 1 1 71 71
REGION 8-4A
Moss Point 0 0 2 0 46 19
St. Stanislaus 0 0 2 0 83 36
East Central 0 0 1 1 90 54
Pass Christian 0 0 1 1 41 59
Vancleave 0 0 0 1 6 49
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 2 32 79
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Booneville 0 0 2 0 35 18
Alcorn Central 0 0 1 1 31 48
Benton County 0 0 1 1 52 26
Kossuth 0 0 1 1 60 58
Belmont 0 0 1 1 31 19
New Site 0 0 0 2 24 69
REGION 2-3A
Charleston 0 0 2 0 58 20
Marks Palmer 0 0 2 0 54 18
North Panola 0 0 2 0 82 8
Water Valley 0 0 1 1 82 42
Holly Springs 0 0 0 2 20 36
Independence 0 0 0 2 32 50
REGION 3-3A
Cleveland East Side 0 0 2 0 66 6
Velma Jackson 0 0 2 0 89 25
Humphreys County 0 0 1 1 50 42
Ruleville 0 0 1 1 30 16
Yazoo County 0 0 1 1 62 28
Amanda Elzy 0 0 0 1 1 6 34
REGION 4-3A
South Pontotoc 0 0 2 0 69 24
Hatley 0 0 1 1 53 48
North Pontotoc 0 0 1 1 53 54
Aberdeen 0 0 0 2 30 76
Mooreville 0 0 0 2 38 91
Nettleton 0 0 0 2 18 77
REGION 5-3A
Choctaw County 0 0 2 0 60 34
Philadelphia 0 0 2 0 46 35
Forest 0 0 1 1 35 28
Kemper County 0 0 1 1 60 46
SE Lauderdale 0 0 0 1 20 46
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 2 8 72
REGION 6-3A
Magee 0 0 2 0 89 46
Raleigh 0 0 2 0 98 24
St. Andrew’s 0 0 2 0 27 12
Crystal Springs 0 0 0 2 20 50
McLaurin 0 0 0 2 18 53
Morton 0 0 0 2 14 64
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 0 0 2 0 50 20
Port Gibson 0 0 2 0 42 12
Jefferson County 0 0 1 1 42 40
Wesson 0 0 1 1 49 53
Wilkinson County 0 0 1 1 60 52
Franklin County 0 0 0 2 47 61
REGION 8-3A
Tylertown 0 0 2 0 72 25
Perry Central 0 0 1 1 47 61
Seminary 0 0 1 1 36 31
West Marion 0 0 1 1 70 83
Collins 0 0 0 2 20 50
St. Patrick 0 0 0 2 20 90
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
East Union 0 0 2 0 95 25
Baldwyn 0 0 1 1 48 27
Walnut 0 0 1 1 43 36
Byers 0 0 0 2 8 72
Mantachie 0 0 0 2 12 50
Potts Camp 0 0 0 2 24 74
REGION 2-2A
West Tallahatchie 0 0 2 0 56 0
Strayhorn 0 0 1 0 41 6
J.Z. George 0 0 1 1 39 36
Coahoma AHS 0 0 0 2 28 72
Coahoma County 0 0 0 2 18 43
REGION 3-2A
Greenville O’Bannon 0 0 2 0 36 8
Leflore County 0 0 1 1 42 18
Leland 0 0 0 1 1 0 14
Riverside 0 0 0 2 12 50
South Delta 0 0 0 2 18 63
West Bolivar 0 0 0 2 22 45
REGION 4-2A
East Webster 0 0 2 0 65 10
Eupora 0 0 2 0 80 27
Calhoun City 0 0 1 1 68 21
Okolona 0 0 1 1 60 46
Winona 0 0 1 1 69 34
Bruce 0 0 0 2 27 38
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs 0 0 2 0 84 13
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 2 0 92 48
Heidelberg 0 0 2 0 88 28
Union 0 0 2 0 62 14
Newton 0 0 1 1 20 60
Clarkdale 0 0 0 2 7 50
REGION 6-2A
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 2 0 74 27
Pisgah 0 0 2 0 58 34
Lake 0 0 1 1 48 26
Puckett 0 0 1 1 58 58
Scott Central 0 0 1 1 74 20
Pelahatchie 0 0 0 2 49 84
REGION 7-2A
Bassfield 0 0 2 0 54 25
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 2 0 50 20
Loyd Star 0 0 2 0 94 6
Prentiss 0 0 2 0 65 14
Amite County 0 0 0 2 26 72
West Lincoln 0 0 0 2 26 85
REGION 8-2A
Mize 0 0 1 1 42 43
Taylorsville 0 0 1 1 57 60
East Marion 0 0 0 2 20 71
North Forrest 0 0 0 2 42 91
Richton 0 0 0 2 18 97
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Smithville 0 0 2 0 53 18
Thrasher 0 0 2 0 73 28
Biggersville 0 0 1 1 46 43
Vardaman 0 0 1 1 31 62
West Lowndes 0 0 1 1 54 47
Coffeeville 0 0 0 2 0 116
Falkner 0 0 0 2 39 78
Hamilton 0 0 0 2 6 89
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 0 0 2 0 50 14
Shaw 0 0 1 1 20 24
Ray Brooks 0 0 0 1 0 12
Shelby Broad Street 0 0 0 1 0 22
Mound Bayou JFK 0 0 0 2 0 72
REGION 3-1A
Ethel 0 0 1 1 36 36
Nanih Waiya 0 0 1 1 40 32
Sebastopol 0 0 1 1 26 46
Leake County 0 0 0 1 0 41
McAdams 0 0 0 1 6 68
Montgomery County 0 0 0 1 6 55
Durant 0 0 0 2 18 80
French Camp 0 0 0 2 19 79
Noxapater 0 0 0 2 16 42
REGION 4-1A
Lumberton 0 0 1 1 70 75
Mt. Olive 0 0 1 1 60 52
Resurrection 0 0 1 1 77 35
Sacred Heart 0 0 1 1 58 50
Stringer 0 0 1 1 24 49
Bogue Chitto 0 0 0 2 6 69
Salem 0 0 0 2 26 75
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Jackson Academy 0 0 2 0 70 42
Magnolia Heights 0 0 2 0 60 28
MRA 0 0 2 1 86 57
Pillow Academy 0 0 1 1 63 28
Washington School 0 0 1 1 37 33
DISTRICT 2-AAAA
Copiah Academy 1 0 2 0 83 0
Parklane Academy 0 0 2 0 79 25
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 1 1 63 41
Hillcrest Christian 0 1 1 0 20 42
DISTRICT 3-AAAA
Jackson Prep 0 0 2 0 74 30
Presbyterian Christian 0 0 2 0 84 40
Lamar School 0 0 2 1 80 47
East Rankin 0 0 1 1 36 23
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Greenville St. Joseph 0 0 2 0 87 0
Indianola Academy 0 0 2 0 57 21
Bayou Academy 0 0 1 1 39 41
North Delta 0 0 1 1 57 48
Kirk Academy 0 0 0 2 20 67
Lee Academy 0 0 0 2 8 61
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Starkville Academy 0 0 2 0 57 21
Heritage Academy 0 0 1 1 56 32
Leake Academy 0 0 1 1 34 21
Winston Academy 0 0 1 1 45 47
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Central Hinds 0 0 2 0 71 0
Hartfield Academy 0 0 1 1 51 24
Manchester Academy 0 0 1 1 42 35
Riverfield (La.) 0 0 0 2 60 77
St. Aloysius 0 0 0 2 42 53
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Columbia Academy 0 0 2 0 83 33
Cathedral 0 0 1 1 38 58
Simpson Academy 0 0 1 1 35 44
Adams Christian 0 0 0 2 20 59
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 0 2 0 79
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Centreville Academy 0 0 1 1 40 48
Bowling Green (La.) 0 0 0 1 12 21
Central Private (La.) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 0 0 2 0 79
Silliman (La.) 0 0 0 2 14 64
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 2 0 60 40
Marshall Academy 0 0 1 1 20 22
Tunica Academy 0 0 1 1 20 47
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 0 0 2 6 60
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 0 0 2 14 77
DISTRICT 2-AA
Carroll Academy 0 0 2 0 65 12
Columbus Christian 0 0 1 1 24 64
Deer Creek 0 0 1 1 49 42
Oak Hill Academy 0 0 1 1 38 49
Winona Christian 0 0 1 1 45 51
DISTRICT 3-AA
Canton Academy 0 0 2 0 70 12
Tri-County Academy 0 0 2 0 46 39
Greenville Christian 0 0 1 1 38 70
Benton Academy 0 0 0 2 6 66
Central Holmes 0 0 0 2 19 68
Clinton Christian 0 0 0 2 0 66
DISTRICT 4-AA
Prentiss Christian 0 0 2 0 89 0
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 1 1 59 35
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 1 1 35 41
Wayne Academy 0 0 1 1 37 39
DISTRICT 5-AA
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 1 0 42 0
Trinity Episcopal 0 0 1 1 41 70
Amite School 0 0 1 1 43 27
Porter’s Chapel 0 0 0 2 0 35
DISTRICT 6-AA
Prairie View (La.) 0 0 1 0 38 0
Glenbrook (La.) 0 0 1 1 21 41
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 1 1 44 67
Claiborne (La.) 0 0 0 2 46 72
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 0 2 0 73
ACADEMY A (EIGHT-MAN)
DISTRICT 1-A
Delta Academy 0 0 2 0 45 12
Delta Streets Academy 0 0 2 0 86 12
Marvell (Ark.) 0 0 2 0 72 12
North Sunflower 0 0 1 1 52 54
Strider Academy 0 0 0 2 16 88
DISTRICT 2-A
Kemper Academy 0 0 2 0 100 16
Calhoun Academy 0 0 0 2 20 84
Hebron Christian 0 0 0 2 8 98
Macon Central 0 0 0 2 12 94
DISTRICT 3-A
Park Place 0 0 2 0 78 12
Christian Collegiate 0 0 1 1 55 54
Rebul Academy 0 0 1 1 40 66
DISTRICT 4-A
Humphreys Academy 0 0 2 0 92 16
Tallulah (La.) 0 0 1 0 48 0
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 0 1 1 56 58
Tensas (La.) 0 0 1 1 22 36
Briarfield (La.) 0 0 0 1 0 13
Franklin (La.) 0 0 0 2 38 77