Week 4 High School Football Schedule and Standings

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Aberdeen (1-2) at Amory (1-2)

Adamsville (Tenn.) (0-3) at Kossuth (1-2)

Alcorn Central (2-1) at Falkner (0-2)

Amanda Elzy (3-0) at Northside (2-0)

Amite County (1-2) at South Pike (3-0)

Arlington (Tenn.) (2-1) at Lewisburg (1-2)

Baldwyn (0-2) at Nettleton (2-1)

Belmont (1-2) at Mooreville (2-1)

Benton (La.) (1-0) at Vicksburg (1-2)

Bruce (1-2) at Water Valley (2-0)

Calhoun City (2-1) at North Panola (3-0)

Callaway (3-0) at Leake Central (1-2)

Canton (3-0) at Yazoo City (0-3)

Charleston (2-1) at Senatobia (3-0)

Choctaw County (1-2) at East Webster (3-0)

Clarksdale (3-0) at Cleveland Central (0-3)

Coahoma AHS (2-1) at Coahoma County (1-2)

Collins (0-3) at Mendenhall (0-3)

Crystal Springs (3-0) at Port Gibson (0-3)

DeSoto Central (2-1) at Pontotoc (0-3)

East Marion (1-2) at Morton (1-2)

Enterprise-Clarke (3-0) at Enterprise-Lincoln (1-2)

Ethel (0-3) at McAdams (0-2)

Eupora (1-2) at Union (2-0)

Forest Hill (1-2) at Jefferson County (1-2)

Forrest Co. AHS (1-2) at West Marion (3-0)

Franklin County (0-3) at Wesson (0-3)

French Camp (0-3) at Okolona (1-1)

Gentry (0-3) at Humphreys County (0-2)

Greene County (0-3) at Quitman (1-2)

Greenwood (3-0) at Greenville (2-1)

Hamilton (1-2) at West Lowndes (3-0)

Hammond (La.) (1-1) at Biloxi (2-0)

Hancock (3-0) at Stone (0-2)

Harrison Central (1-1) at Pascagoula (2-1)

Hatley (1-2) at Biggersville (1-1)

Hazlehurst (0-3) at East Central (1-1)

Heidelberg (1-2) at Newton (0-3)

Horn Lake (1-2) at Lake Cormorant (1-2)

Jim Hill (1-2) at Provine (3-0) (Hughes)

J.Z. George (2-1) at Winona (3-0)

Kenner Discovery (La.) (1-0) at Bay High (3-0)

Kosciusko (1-2) at Grenada (2-1)

Lawrence County (2-1) at Jefferson Davis County (1-2)

Leflore County (0-2) at West Bolivar (2-1)

Louisville (2-1) at Starkville (1-2)

Madison St. Joseph (0-3) at St. Andrew’s (1-2)

McComb (3-0) at Brookhaven (0-3)

McLaurin (2-1) at Richland (3-0)

Memphis Douglass (0-2) at Center Hill (1-2)

Memphis Fairley (3-0) at Hernando (1-2)

Memphis Wooddale (2-1) at Byhalia (3-0)

Meridian (1-2) at South Panola (3-0)

Middleton (Tenn.) (0-3) at Walnut (2-1)

Mize (3-0) at Bogue Chitto (2-1)

Mount Olive (1-2) at Clarkdale (1-2)

Murrah (1-2) at Holmes County Central (1-2)

Neshoba Central (0-3) at West Lauderdale (2-1)

New Albany (2-1) at Booneville (3-0)

New Hope (1-2) at Itawamba AHS (3-0)

North Pike (1-2) at Columbia (3-0)

Northwest Rankin (0-3) at Clinton (1-2)

Noxapater (2-1) at Smithville (3-0)

O’Bannon (1-2) at Ruleville (1-2)

Oak Grove (2-0) at Hattiesburg (0-2)

Ocean Springs (1-2) at George County (2-1)

Olive Branch (1-1) at Corinth (1-1)

Oxford (2-1) at Lafayette (3-0)

Pearl (3-0) at Madison Central (3-0)

Pearl River Central (1-2) at St. Martin (3-0)

Pelahatchie (2-1) at Forest (0-2)

Petal (3-0) at Laurel (2-1)

Philadelphia (2-1) at Noxubee County (3-0)

Picayune (2-0) at Gulfport (2-1)

Pisgah (3-0) at Loyd Star (1-2)

Pope John Paul (La.) (0-2) at St. Patrick (1-1)

Poplarville (1-2) at D’Iberville (1-1)

Potts Camp (2-1) at Independence (1-2)

Puckett (1-2) at West Lincoln (2-1)

Purvis (0-3) at Perry Central (2-1)

Raleigh (1-1) at Bay Springs (3-0)

Ray Brooks (0-1) at West Tallahatchie (1-2)

Raymond (1-2) at Kemper County (0-3)

Resurrection (2-0) at Leake County (1-2)

Rosa Fort (2-1) at Holly Springs (1-2)

Sacred Heart (0-2) at Salem (0-3)

St. Stanislaus (2-1) at Pensacola Catholic (Fla.) (3-0)

Saltillo (0-3) at Ripley (2-1)

Scotlandville (La.) (3-0) at Natchez (2-1)

Scott Central (2-1) at Florence (0-3)

Sebastopol (2-1) at Richton (1-2)

Seminary (3-0) at Taylorsville (3-0)

Shannon (1-2) at Houston (3-0)

Shaw (1-2) at Riverside (0-3)

Simmons (1-2) at Coffeeville (0-2)

Southaven (0-2) at Collierville (Tenn.) (2-1)

South Delta (3-0) at Leland (1-2)

South Jones (1-2) at Northeast Jones (1-2)

South Pontotoc (1-2) at North Pontotoc (2-1)

SE Lauderdale (0-3) at Newton County (2-1)

Stringer (1-2) at Lumberton (1-2)

Terry (2-1) at Ridgeland (2-1)

Tishomingo County (1-2) at East Union (2-1)

Tupelo (2-1) at West Point (2-1)

Tupelo Christian (3-0) at Nanih Waiya (1-2)

Vancleave (1-2) at Long Beach (1-2)

Warren Central (2-1) at Brandon (2-1)

Wayne County (2-1) at West Jones (3-0)

West Harrison (0-3) at Pass Christian (3-0)

Wilkinson County (1-2) at Tylertown (2-1)

Wingfield (0-3) at Magee (3-0)

Yazoo County (2-1) at North Forrest (1-2)

MAIS

Adams Christian (3-0) at Jackson Prep (2-1)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (1-2) at Christian Collegiate (0-3)

Bowling Green (La.) (3-1) at Columbia Academy (1-2)

Briarfield (La.) (3-0) at Franklin (La.) (1-1)

Brookhaven Academy (2-1) at Centreville Academy (1-2)

Calhoun Academy (3-0) at Prentiss Christian (1-2)

Canton Academy (0-3) at Clinton Christian (2-1)

Claiborne (La.) (1-2) at Tallulah (La.) (2-0)

Copiah Academy (1-2) at Central Hinds (0-3)

Delta Academy (0-3) at Hebron Christian (1-2)

Delta Streets Academy (0-3) at Lee (Ark.) (0-3)

East Rankin (1-2) at Simpson Academy (2-1)

Glenbrook (La.) (1-2) at Acadiana (La.) (1-1)

Greenville Christian (0-3) at Greenville St. Joseph (3-0)

Humphreys Academy (3-0) at North Sunflower (2-1)

Indianola Academy (1-2) at Central Holmes (2-2)

Kemper Academy (1-2) at Manchester Academy (3-0)

Leake Academy (1-2) at Hartfield Academy (3-0)

Magnolia Heights (2-1) at Starkville Academy (2-1)

Marshall Academy (1-1) at Kirk Academy (0-3)

Marvell (Ark.) (2-1) at Columbus Christian (2-1)

MRA (4-0) at Bayou Academy (1-2)

Newton Co. Academy (2-1) at Wayne Academy (1-1)

Oak Forest (La.) (1-2) at Silliman (La.) (2-1)

Park Place (1-2) at Lamar School (3-1)

Porter’s Chapel (1-3) at C.H.E.F (La.) (0-2)

Prairie View (La.) (3-0) at Rebul Academy (0-3)

Riverfield (La.) (3-0) at Hillcrest Christian (0-4)

River Oaks (La.) (1-2) at Cathedral (2-1)

Rossville Christian (Tenn.) (0-3) at Lee Academy (1-2)

Sharkey-Issaquena (2-1) at Riverdale (La.) (0-3)

St. Aloysius (2-1) at Parklane Academy (2-1)

Tri-County Academy (2-1) at Carroll Academy (3-0)

Tunica Academy (1-1) at Oak Hill Academy (1-2)

Union Christian (La.) (0-3) at Wilkinson Christian (3-0)

Washington School (2-1) at Pillow Academy (3-0)

West Memphis (Ark.) (0-3) at Desoto (Ark.) (2-1)

Winona Christian (3-0) at Benton Academy (2-2)

Winston Academy (0-3) at Sylva-Bay Academy (0-3)

MHSAA/MAIS

Caledonia (2-1) at Heritage Academy (4-0)

Jackson Academy (1-2) at NE Lauderdale (1-2)

North Delta (3-0) at Strayhorn (2-1)

Sumrall (2-1) at Presbyterian Christian (2-1)

2019 Standings
MHSAA
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A 
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
DeSoto Central00218770
Oxford00219366
Tupelo00217762
Olive Branch00114920
Horn Lake00122768
Lewisburg00124353
Hernando00126295
Southaven00022856
REGION 2-6A
Madison Central00309421
South Panola003012336
Germantown00216672
Greenville002110777
Warren Central00215549
Clinton00124966
Murrah00124672
Starkville001210185
REGION 3-6A
Pearl003013643
Petal003010131
Oak Grove00208041
Brandon00216863
George County00218238
Terry002110126
Meridian001241116
Northwest Rankin00032888
REGION 4-6A 
Hancock00309143
St. Martin003011254
Biloxi00205834
Gulfport00218264
D’Iberville00113041
Harrison Central00112735
Ocean Springs00129483
West Harrison0003114148
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A 
Lafayette00308244
Grenada00217567
West Point002110379
Center Hill00128276
Lake Cormorant00128084
New Hope00127084
Columbus00031265
Saltillo00034285
REGION 2-5A
Callaway003011150
Canton00307541
Provine00306212
Ridgeland002182109
Holmes County Central00125647
Vicksburg00122698
Cleveland Central00032786
Neshoba Central00035384
REGION 3-5A
West Jones003010737
Laurel00217652
Natchez00219467
Forest Hill00125894
Jim Hill00125863
South Jones001263117
Brookhaven000340126
Wingfield00033784
REGION 4-5A
Picayune002010413
Pascagoula00218089
Wayne County00217777
East Central00116935
Gautier00128359
Long Beach0012103126
Pearl River Central00127691
Hattiesburg00023473
 
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
 
New Albany002110494
North Pontotoc00215648
Ripley00216353
Corinth00117038
Tishomingo County001247106
REGION 2-4A
Itawamba AHS003012755
Caledonia00217160
Mooreville00216152
Shannon00125878
South Pontotoc00124291
Pontotoc00034297
REGION 3-4A
Clarksdale003012337
Greenwood003012725
Rosa Fort00217964
Gentry000334114
Yazoo City000330143
REGION 4-4A
Louisville00217036
West Lauderdale00219443
Choctaw Central00128083
Kosciusko00125888
Leake Central00126261
NE Lauderdale00127757
REGION 5-4A
Richland00309046
Newton County00219135
NE Jones00126778
Quitman00125175
Florence00033395
Mendenhall000318132
REGION 6-4A
McComb00308032
South Pike003013614
Lanier00216653
Lawrence County00218288
North Pike001212286
Raymond001244100
REGION 7-4A
Sumrall00216947
Forrest Co. AHS00126161
Poplarville001291103
Stone00023680
Greene County00031465
Purvis000350101
REGION 8-4A
Bay High00308758
Pass Christian003011977
St. Stanislaus002110159
Vancleave001270139
Moss Point000373112
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Booneville00309758
Alcorn Central00217193
Nettleton00214729
Amory001291111
Belmont00124341
Kossuth00126184
REGION 2-3A
Byhalia00307818
North Panola00309330
Senatobia003010428
Water Valley00205020
Holly Springs00127074
Independence00124782
REGION 3-3A
Amanda Elzy00309844
Winona003010548
Coahoma AHS00215054
Ruleville00125283
Humphreys County00022776
REGION 4-3A
Houston00309035
Noxubee County00304214
Aberdeen00126452
Choctaw County00126986
Hatley00127054
REGION 5-3A
Clarkdale00125255
Morton001237106
Forest00023250
Kemper County000394111
SE Lauderdale000341116
REGION 6-3A
Crystal Springs00309168
McLaurin00218573
Yazoo County00217944
Raleigh00113863
St. Andrew’s00125399
Velma Jackson00035585
REGION 7-3A
Jefferson County00123689
Wilkinson County001290132
Franklin County000340148
Hazlehurst00037897
Port Gibson00031890
 
REGION 8-3A
Columbia003018040
Magee003011214
Seminary00307137
West Marion00309013
Tylertown00216759
Jefferson Davis County00124884
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
East Union002112159
Mantachie00217946
Potts Camp002111443
Strayhorn00216049
Walnut002110663
REGION 2-2A
East Webster003010918
Calhoun City00218653
J.Z. George00217148
Bruce00124669
Eupora00127580
REGION 3-2A
Charleston00216435
Northside0020860
Coahoma County0012878
Leland00124053
Marks Palmer00123859
O’Bannon00121474
REGION 4-2A
Pisgah003012551
South Delta00308612
Pelahatchie00218361
Madison St. Joseph00033586
Riverside00034297
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs003010041
Enterprise-Clarke00309663
Mize00308219
Taylorsville003011434
Heidelberg00125859
Puckett00127494
REGION 6-2A
Lake00308063
Union00207745
Philadelphia00217554
Scott Central00219639
Newton00033481
REGION 7-2A
Bogue Chitto00216490
West Lincoln00218180
Amite County001280102
Enterprise-Lincoln00125270
Loyd Star00125782
Wesson00033063
REGION 8-2A
Perry Central00218539
St. Patrick00112732
East Marion00123893
North Forrest00125042
Collins00034279
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Byers0021112102
Biggersville00113254
Myrtle001299130
Baldwyn00024572
Falkner0002678
Ashland00038162
Coldwater0003092
Thrasher00032293
REGION 2-1A
Smithville00307832
Tupelo Christian003013964
West Lowndes00308248
Noxapater00216543
Okolona00113332
Hamilton00123471
Nanih Waiya00125164
French Camp000344111
Vardaman000321119
REGION 3-1A
West Bolivar00216435
Shaw00123884
Simmons00125457
West Tallahatchie00123452
Ray Brooks0001014
Coffeeville00022028
Leflore County00025094
McAdams0002832
Ethel00031483
REGION 4-1A
Resurrection00204920
Sebastopol00218953
Leake County00123894
Lumberton00125666
Mount Olive00123272
Richton00124273
Stringer00125174
Sacred Heart00022168
Salem000346100
MAIS
CLASS 6A
DISTRICT 1-6A
 
MRA104019423
Jackson Prep10219043
Presbyterian Christian1021105111
Parklane Academy01219888
Jackson Academy01126274
Oak Forest (La.)01126548
CLASS 5A
DISTRICT 1-5A
Heritage Academy104014241
Washington School10217978
Pillow Academy003012321
Starkville Academy00215840
Magnolia Heights01217962
Bayou Academy01122855
DISTRICT 2-5A
Hartfield Academy103011134
Lamar School103111882
Simpson Academy00214274
East Rankin00123692
Leake Academy01125970
Park Place01128972
DISTRICT 3-5A
St. Aloysius10214448
Adams Christian00306526
Silliman (La.)00219637
Copiah Academy00123077
Central Hinds01032295
CLASS 4A
DISTRICT 1-4A
North Delta003011126
Lee Academy00124134
Kirk Academy00032087
DISTRICT 2-4A
Clinton Christian002111877
Tri-County Academy002112783
Canton Academy000316104
Winston Academy00033396
DISTRICT 3-4A
Bowling Green (La.)003110246
Wayne Academy00113226
Columbia Academy00125477
DISTRICT 4-4A
Riverfield (La.)103013357
Cathedral10215234
Brookhaven Academy002112980
River Oaks (La.)01123182
Hillcrest Christian010426133
CLASS 3A
DISTRICT 1-3A
Marshall Academy00116087
Tunica Academy0011841
Oak Hill Academy00126799
Rossville Christian (Tenn.)000316141
DISTRICT 2-3A
Carroll Academy103013119
Winona Christian103011956
Indianola Academy001235101
Benton Academy01225998
Central Holmes0122110107
DISTRICT 3-3A
Newton Co. Academy002110140
Centreville Academy00124857
Amite School001331154
Sylva-Bay Academy000366109
DISTRICT 4-3A
Greenville St. Joseph103013623
Porter’s Chapel001361156
Greenville Christian000374110
Glenbrook (La.)011299136
CLASS 2A
DISTRICT 1-2A
Marvell (Ark.)002110674
Delta Academy000346164
Lee (Ark.)00033282
West Memphis (Ark.)000364142
DISTRICT 2-2A
Hebron Christian10123684
Columbus Christian00217250
Kemper Academy00127876
Ben’s Ford (La.)01128277
DISTRICT 3-2A
Humphreys Academy003011844
Manchester Academy003015728
Sharkey-Issaquena00219668
Delta Streets Academy000352126
DISTRICT 4-2A
Franklin (La.)00117082
Claiborne (La.)00129288
Riverdale (La.)000386157
Union Christian (La.)000382186
CLASS 1A
DISTRICT 1-1A
Calhoun Academy003011262
Deer Creek002111068
Desoto (Ark.)00219852
North Sunflower00217493
DISTRICT 2-1A
Wilkinson Christian003012478
Prentiss Christian001270114
Christian Collegiate000338154
Rebul Academy000314140
DISTRICT 3-1A
Briarfield (La.)003017864
Prairie View (La.)003016872
Tensas (La.)003015222
Tallulah (La.)002011646