Week 4 High School Football Schedule and Standings

Clinton's Jeremy Mack. Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Amory (1-0) at Aberdeen (0-1)

Bay Springs (1-0) at Raleigh (0-1)

Biggersville (1-0) at Hatley (0-1)

Bogue Chitto (0-1) at Lake (0-1)

Booneville (1-0) at New Albany (0-1)

Brandon (0-1) at Warren Central (1-0)

Brookhaven (0-1) at McComb (1-0)

Clarkdale (0-1) at Mount Olive (0-0)

Cleveland Central (0-0) at Clarksdale (1-0)

Clinton (1-0) at Northwest Rankin (0-1)

Collierville (Tenn.) (0-2) at Southaven (1-0)

Columbia (1-0) at North Pike (1-0)

Columbus (0-1) at Holmes County Central (0-1)

Corinth (1-0) at Olive Branch (1-0)

D’Iberville (1-0) at Poplarville (0-1)

East Central (1-0) at Hazlehurst (0-1)

East Union (1-0) at Tishomingo County (1-0)

East Webster (1-0) at Choctaw County (1-0)

Falkner (0-1) at Alcorn Central (0-1)

Florence (0-1) at Scott Central (1-0)

Forest (1-0) at Pelahatchie (0-1)

Gautier (1-0) at Moss Point (0-1)

George County (0-1) at Ocean Springs (1-0)

Grenada (0-1) at Kosciusko (0-1)

Gulfport (0-1) at Picayune (1-0)

Hattiesburg (1-0) at Oak Grove (1-0)

Hernando (0-1) at Center Hill (0-1)

Houston (1-0) at Shannon (0-1)

Humphreys County (0-1) at Coldwater (0-1)

Independence (0-0) at Enterprise-Clarke (1-0)

Itawamba AHS (0-0) at New Hope (0-1)

Jefferson County (1-0) at Crystal Springs (1-0)

Jefferson Davis County (1-0) at Lawrence County (0-0)

Kemper County (1-0) at Raymond (1-0)

Kossuth (1-0) at Adamsville (Tenn.) (1-2)

Lafayette (1-0) at Oxford (1-0)

Lake Cormorant (1-0) at Horn Lake (0-1)

Laurel (0-1) at Petal (1-0)

Leake Central (1-0) at Newton (0-0)

Leake County (0-1) at Resurrection (1-0)

Lewisburg (1-0) at Arlington (Tenn.) (2-1)

Long Beach (1-0) at Vancleave (0-1)

Loyd Star (1-0) at Pisgah (1-0)

Lumberton (0-1) at Stringer (0-1)

Madison Central (1-0) at Pearl (0-1)

McAdams (0-1) at Ethel (0-1)

Mendenhall (0-1) at Collins (0-1)

Mooreville (0-1) at Belmont (0-1)

Morton (0-1) at East Marion (0-1)

Nanih Waiya (1-0) at Tupelo Christian (0-1)

Nettleton (1-0) at Baldwyn (0-0)

Newton County (1-0) at SE Lauderdale (1-0)

North Panola (0-1) at Calhoun City (0-1)

North Pontotoc (1-0) at South Pontotoc (1-0)

Northeast Jones (0-0) at South Jones (0-1)

Noxapater (0-1) at Sebastopol (1-0)

Noxubee County (1-0) at Philadelphia (0-1)

Okolona (1-0) at French Camp (0-1)

Pascagoula (1-0) at Harrison Central (1-0)

Pass Christian (0-1) at West Harrison (0-1)

Perry Central (0-1) at Purvis (1-0)

Pontotoc (1-0) at DeSoto Central (0-1)

Quitman (0-0) at Greene County (1-0)

Richland (1-0) at McLaurin (0-1)

Ridgeland (1-0) at Terry (1-0)

Ripley (0-1) at Saltillo (0-0)

St. Andrew’s (0-1) at Madison St. Joseph (0-1)

St. Martin (0-1) at Pearl River Central (1-0)

St. Patrick (1-0) at Bay High (0-0)

Salem (0-1) at Sacred Heart (0-1)

South Panola (1-0) at Meridian (0-1)

South Pike (0-1) at Amite County (0-1)

Starkville (1-0) at Louisville (1-0)

Stone (0-0) at Hancock (0-1)

Taylorsville (0-0) at Seminary (0-0)

Tylertown (0-1) at Germantown (1-0)

Union (1-0) at Eupora (1-0)

Vicksburg (0-1) at Biloxi (0-0)

Walnut (1-0) at Myrtle (0-1)

Water Valley (0-0) at Bruce (0-1)

Wesson (1-0) at Franklin County (1-0)

West Jones (1-0) at Wayne County (0-1)

West Lauderdale (1-0) at Neshoba Central (1-0)

West Lincoln (1-0) at Puckett (1-0)

West Lowndes (0-1) at Hamilton (1-0)

West Marion (1-0) vs. St. Stanislaus (1-0) (at Pearl River Community College)

West Point (0-1) at Tupelo (0-1)

Winona (1-0) at J.Z. George (1-0)

Yazoo City (1-0) at Canton (0-1)

 

MAIS

Acadiana (La.) (0-0) at Amite School (1-2)

Bayou Academy (3-0) at MRA (3-0)

Benton Academy (3-1) at Winona Christian (3-0)

Carroll Academy (3-0) at Tri-County Academy (3-0)

Central Holmes (0-3) at Indianola Academy (1-2)

Centreville Academy (1-1) at Brookhaven Academy (3-0)

Christian Collegiate (0-2) at Ben’s Ford (La.) (2-1)

C.H.E.F (La.) (0-0) at Porter’s Chapel (3-1)

Columbia Academy (0-3) at Bowling Green (La.) (1-1)

Columbus Christian (0-3) at Marvell (Ark.) (1-2)

Desoto (Ark.) (3-0) at West Memphis (Ark.) (0-3)

Glenbrook (La.) (2-1) at Cathedral (3-0)

Greenville St. Joseph (3-0) at Greenville Christian (1-1)

Hartfield Academy (1-2) at Leake Academy (3-0)

Hebron Christian (0-3) at Delta Academy (0-3)

Hillcrest Christian (0-4) at Riverfield (La.) (1-1)

Jackson Prep (3-0) at Adams Christian (2-1)

Kirk Academy (1-2) at Marshall Academy (2-1)

Lamar School (1-2) at Park Place (2-1)

Lee Academy (1-2) at Rossville Christian (Tenn.) (0-1)

Lee (Ark.) (2-1) at Delta Streets Academy

Manchester Academy (3-0) at Kemper Academy (0-3)

North Sunflower (1-2) at Humphreys Academy (3-0)

Oak Hill Academy (1-1) at Tunica Academy (0-2)

Parklane Academy (0-1) at St. Aloysius (2-1)

Pillow Academy (2-1) at Washington School (1-1)

Prentiss Christian (2-1) at Calhoun Academy (2-1)

Rebul Academy (0-3) at Prairie View (La.) (2-1)

Riverdale (La.) (1-2) at Sharkey-Issaquena (3-0)

Simpson Academy (1-2) at East Rankin (1-2)

Starkville Academy (1-1) at Magnolia Heights (2-1)

Sylva-Bay Academy (0-3) at Winston Academy (1-2)

Tallulah (La.) at Claiborne (La.) (1-2)

Wayne Academy (2-1) at Newton Co. Academy (0-3)

Wilkinson Christian (3-0) at Union Christian (La.)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Heritage Academy (2-1) at Caledonia (0-1)

NE Lauderdale (0-1) at Jackson Academy (1-2)

Presbyterian Christian (2-1) at Sumrall (0-1)

Strayhorn (0-1) at North Delta (1-1)

 

2020 Standings
MHSAA
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Lewisburg 0 0 1 0 44 13
Olive Branch 0 0 1 0 13 6
Oxford 0 0 1 0 37 20
Southaven 0 0 1 0 14 7
DeSoto Central 0 0 0 1 10 24
Hernando 0 0 0 1 13 14
Horn Lake 0 0 0 1 6 21
Tupelo 0 0 0 1 17 25
REGION 2-6A
Clinton 2 0 3 0 34 7
Germantown 2 0 3 0 42 6
Madison Central 2 0 3 0 35 20
Starkville 2 0 3 0 44 28
South Panola 2 0 3 0 18 13
Warren Central 2 0 3 0 21 0
Greenville* 0 6 0 6 0 12
Murrah* 0 6 0 6 0 12
REGION 3-6A
Oak Grove 0 0 1 0 52 29
Petal 0 0 1 0 35 14
Terry 0 0 1 0 33 7
Brandon 0 0 0 1 7 30
George County 0 0 0 1 21 24
Meridian 0 0 0 1 20 30
Northwest Rankin 0 0 0 1 20 31
Pearl 0 0 0 1 14 34
REGION 4-6A
D’Iberville 0 0 1 0 28 21
Harrison Central 0 0 1 0 34 16
Ocean Springs 0 0 1 0 26 15
Gulfport 0 0 0 1 29 52
Hancock 0 0 0 1 14 35
St. Martin 0 0 0 1 16 21
West Harrison 0 0 0 1 12 21
Biloxi 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Lafayette 0 0 1 0 21 6
Lake Cormorant 0 0 1 0 14 10
Center Hill 0 0 0 1 7 14
Columbus 0 0 0 1 0 13
Grenada 0 0 0 1 20 37
New Hope 0 0 0 1 7 20
West Point 0 0 0 1 28 40
Saltillo 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 2-5A
Neshoba Central 2 0 3 0 29 17
Ridgeland 2 0 3 0 38 14
Cleveland Central 2 0 2 0 4 0
Canton 2 0 2 1 10 38
Holmes County Central 2 0 2 1 10 13
Vicksburg 2 0 2 1 4 17
Provine* 0 6 0 6 0 12
Callaway* 0 6 0 6 0 12
REGION 3-5A
West Jones 3 0 4 0 41 6
Brookhaven 3 0 3 1 20 35
Laurel 3 0 3 1 18 26
Natchez 3 0 3 1 26 34
South Jones 3 0 3 1 34 49
Forest Hill* 0 5 0 5 0 10
Jim Hill* 0 5 0 5 0 10
Wingfield* 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 4-5A
East Central 0 0 1 0 31 29
Gautier 0 0 1 0 35 14
Hattiesburg 0 0 1 0 26 12
Long Beach 0 0 1 0 21 12
Pascagoula 0 0 1 0 24 21
Pearl River Central 0 0 1 0 14 6
Picayune 0 0 1 0 30 20
Wayne County 0 0 0 1 21 28
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Corinth 0 0 1 0 46 12
North Pontotoc 0 0 1 0 30 13
Tishomingo County 0 0 1 0 17 7
New Albany 0 0 0 1 35 38
Ripley 0 0 0 1 12 22
REGION 2-4A
Pontotoc 0 0 1 0 38 35
South Pontotoc 0 0 1 0 34 13
Caledonia 0 0 0 1 33 44
Mooreville 0 0 0 1 14 26
Shannon 0 0 0 1 0 39
Itawamba AHS 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 3-4A
Clarksdale 2 0 3 0 26 20
Yazoo City 2 0 3 0 12 0
Gentry* 0 2 0 2 0 4
Greenwood* 0 3 0 3 0 6
Rosa Fort* 0 3 0 3 0 6
REGION 4-4A
Leake Central 0 0 1 0 21 10
Louisville 0 0 1 0 13 0
West Lauderdale 0 0 1 0 49 28
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 1 13 29
Kosciusko 0 0 0 1 39 49
NE Lauderdale 0 0 0 1 18 20
REGION 5-4A
Newton County 0 0 1 0 32 13
Richland 0 0 1 0 37 13
Florence 0 0 0 1 7 33
Mendenhall 0 0 0 1 28 46
NE Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quitman 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 6-4A
McComb 1 0 2 0 22 0
North Pike 1 0 2 0 64 13
Raymond 1 0 2 0 42 16
Lawrence County 1 0 1 0 2 0
South Pike 1 0 1 1 18 34
Lanier* 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 7-4A
Greene County 0 0 1 0 25 13
Purvis 0 0 1 0 33 21
Poplarville 0 0 0 1 6 13
Sumrall 0 0 0 1 6 14
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stone 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 8-4A
St. Stanislaus 0 0 1 0 21 16
Moss Point 0 0 0 1 15 26
Pass Christian 0 0 0 1 21 33
Vancleave 0 0 0 1 29 31
Bay High 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Amory 0 0 1 0 44 33
Booneville 0 0 1 0 22 12
Kossuth 0 0 1 0 26 14
Nettleton 0 0 1 0 56 0
Alcorn Central 0 0 0 1 7 41
Belmont 0 0 0 1 7 17
REGION 2-3A
Byhalia 0 0 0 1 13 44
Holly Springs 0 0 0 1 12 46
North Panola 0 0 0 1 20 22
Senatobia 0 0 0 1 10 14
Water Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Independence 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 3-3A
Winona 2 0 3 0 53 39
Humphreys County 2 0 2 1 24 46
Ruleville* 0 2 0 2 0 4
Amanda Elzy* 0 3 0 3 0 6
REGION 4-3A
Choctaw County 0 0 1 0 14 12
Houston 0 0 1 0 20 7
Noxubee County 0 0 1 0 39 0
Aberdeen 0 0 0 1 13 34
Hatley 0 0 0 1 0 56
REGION 5-3A
Forest 0 0 1 0 36 30
Kemper County 0 0 1 0 36 14
SE Lauderdale 0 0 1 0 20 18
Clarkdale 0 0 0 1 14 33
Morton 0 0 0 1 13 32
REGION 6-3A
Crystal Springs 0 0 1 0 22 8
McLaurin 0 0 0 1 0 45
Raleigh 0 0 0 1 6 35
St. Andrew’s 0 0 0 1 26 48
Yazoo County 0 0 0 1 0 8
Velma Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 7-3A
Jefferson County 0 0 1 0 46 20
Franklin County 0 0 0 1 13 62
Hazlehurst 0 0 0 1 8 22
Wilkinson County 0 0 0 0 0 0
Port Gibson 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 8-3A
Columbia 0 0 1 0 46 28
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 1 0 13 6
Magee 0 0 1 0 34 0
West Marion 0 0 1 0 40 6
Tylertown 0 0 0 1 0 20
Seminary 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
East Union 0 0 1 0 42 6
Potts Camp 0 0 1 0 34 6
Walnut 0 0 1 0 41 7
Strayhorn 0 0 0 1 0 19
Mantachie 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 2-2A
East Webster 0 0 1 0 55 21
Eupora 0 0 1 0 35 23
J.Z. George 0 0 1 0 39 6
Calhoun City 0 0 0 1 12 14
Bruce 0 0 0 1 13 30
REGION 3-2A
Coahoma County 2 0 2 0 4 0
Marks Palmer 2 0 2 0 4 0
Leland 2 0 2 0 4 0
Northside 2 0 2 0 4 0
Charleston* 0 4 0 4 0 8
O’Bannon* 0 4 0 4 0 8
REGION 4-2A
Pisgah 2 0 3 0 52 26
Madison St. Joseph 2 0 2 1 17 37
Pelahatchie 2 0 2 1 4 35
South Delta* 0 3 0 3 0 6
Riverside* 0 3 0 3 0 6
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs 1 0 2 0 34 0
Enterprise-Clarke 1 0 2 0 53 0
Puckett 1 0 2 0 28 0
Mize 1 0 1 0 2 0
Taylorsville 1 0 1 0 2 0
Heidelberg 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 6-2A
Scott Central 0 0 1 0 35 0
Union 0 0 1 0 51 8
Lake 0 0 0 1 30 36
Philadelphia 0 0 0 1 10 21
Newton 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 7-2A
Loyd Star 0 0 1 0 40 16
Wesson 0 0 1 0 34 20
West Lincoln 0 0 1 0 41 21
Amite County 0 0 0 1 16 40
Bogue Chitto 0 0 0 1 7 23
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 8-2A
St. Patrick 1 0 2 0 35 14
Collins 1 0 1 1 2 34
East Marion 1 0 1 1 8 40
Perry Central 1 0 1 1 15 25
North Forrest* 0 4 0 4 0 8
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville 0 0 1 0 46 21
Byers 0 0 1 0 28 14
Ashland 0 0 0 1 6 42
Coldwater 0 0 0 1 6 39
Falkner 0 0 0 1 6 34
Myrtle 0 0 0 1 0 14
Thrasher 0 0 0 1 6 34
Baldwyn 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 2-1A
Nanih Waiya 0 0 1 0 29 13
Hamilton 0 0 1 0 18 15
Okolona 0 0 1 0 34 6
French Camp 0 0 0 1 23 35
Noxapater 1 0 1 1 28 52
Tupelo Christian 0 0 0 1 21 46
Vardaman 0 0 0 1 21 55
West Lowndes 0 0 0 1 14 36
Smithville 0 1 0 1 0 2
REGION 3-1A
Coffeeville 5 0 5 0 10 0
Ethel 5 0 5 1 25 18
McAdams 5 0 5 1 18 51
Simmons 0 3 0 3 0 6
West Bolivar* 0 4 0 4 0 8
Leflore County* 0 4 0 4 0 8
West Tallahatchie* 0 4 0 4 0 8
McEvans* 0 4 0 4 0 0
REGION 4-1A
Resurrection 0 0 1 0 23 7
Sebastopol 0 0 1 0 45 0
Lumberton 0 0 0 1 0 32
Leake County 0 0 0 1 0 26
Salem 0 0 0 1 16 40
Sacred Heart 0 0 0 1 21 41
Stringer 0 0 0 1 0 51
Richton 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Olive 0 0 0 0 0 0
MAIS
CLASS 6A
DISTRICT 1-6A
Jackson Prep 1 0 3 0 108 34
MRA 1 0 3 0 92 43
Presbyterian Christian 1 0 2 1 88 62
Jackson Academy 0 1 1 2 96 81
Oak Forest (La.) 0 1 0 1 0 18
Parklane Academy 0 1 0 1 6 28
CLASS 5A
DISTRICT 1-5A
Bayou Academy 1 0 3 0 72 26
Heritage Academy 1 0 2 1 90 62
Magnolia Heights 0 1 2 1 116 54
Washington School 0 1 1 1 49 75
Pillow Academy 0 0 2 1 76 71
Starkville Academy 0 0 1 1 82 59
DISTRICT 2-5A
Leake Academy 1 0 3 0 129 62
Hartfield Academy 1 0 1 2 51 64
Park Place 0 1 2 1 109 59
Lamar School 0 1 1 2 87 109
East Rankin 0 0 1 2 60 72
Simpson Academy 0 0 1 2 74 97
DISTRICT 3-5A
St. Aloysius 1 0 2 1 39 18
Adams Christian 0 0 2 1 73 58
Copiah Academy 0 0 2 1 84 72
Central Hinds 0 1 0 3 23 97
Silliman (La.) 0 0 0 0 0 0
CLASS 4A
DISTRICT 1-4A
North Delta 0 0 1 1 27 21
Kirk Academy 0 0 1 2 49 78
Lee Academy 0 0 1 2 40 84
DISTRICT 2-4A
Tri-County Academy 0 0 3 0 84 28
Canton Academy 0 0 1 2 37 76
Winston Academy 0 0 1 2 56 84
Clinton Christian 0 0 0 3 6 105
DISTRICT 3-4A
Wayne Academy 0 0 2 1 99 60
Bowling Green (La.) 0 0 1 1 78 38
Columbia Academy 0 0 0 3 46 117
DISTRICT 4-4A
Cathedral 1 0 3 0 125 37
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 3 0 135 33
Riverfield (La.) 0 0 1 1 61 30
Hillcrest Christian 0 1 0 4 19 195
CLASS 3A
DISTRICT 1-3A
Marshall Academy 0 0 2 1 38 34
Oak Hill Academy 0 0 1 1 52 42
Rossville Christian (Tenn.) 0 0 0 1 14 28
Tunica Academy 0 0 0 2 20 90
DISTRICT 2-3A
Carroll Academy 1 0 3 0 136 13
Winona Christian 1 0 3 0 99 42
Benton Academy 0 1 3 1 132 102
Central Holmes 0 1 0 3 22 114
Indianola Academy 0 0 1 2 43 47
DISTRICT 3-3A
Centreville Academy 0 0 1 1 78 71
Amite School 0 0 1 2 38 113
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 0 3 14 65
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 0 3 27 113
DISTRICT 4-3A
Greenville St. Joseph 1 0 3 0 137 33
Glenbrook (La.) 0 1 2 1 102 68
Porter’s Chapel 0 0 3 1 117 104
Greenville Christian 0 0 1 1 18 30
CLASS 2A
DISTRICT 1-2A
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 2 1 130 76
Marvell (Ark.) 0 0 1 2 58 82
Delta Academy 0 0 0 3 92 124
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 0 0 3 0 154
DISTRICT 2-2A
Ben’s Ford (La.) 1 0 2 1 138 119
Hebron Christian 0 1 0 3 58 120
Columbus Christian 0 0 0 3 50 144
Kemper Academy 0 0 0 3 26 122
DISTRICT 3-2A
Humphreys Academy 0 0 3 0 134 80
Manchester Academy 0 0 3 0 142 26
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 0 3 0 84 36
Delta Streets Academy 0 0 2 1 86 56
DISTRICT 4-2A
Claiborne (La.) 0 0 1 2 90 112
Riverdale (La.) 0 0 1 2 66 92
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 0 3 50 132
CLASS 1A
DISTRICT 1-1A
Desoto (Ark.) 0 0 3 0 136 76
Calhoun Academy 0 0 2 1 80 56
North Sunflower 0 0 1 2 106 112
Deer Creek 0 0 0 3 32 79
DISTRICT 2-1A
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 3 0 138 46
Prentiss Christian 0 0 2 1 82 68
Christian Collegiate 0 0 0 2 14 94
Rebul Academy 0 0 0 3 29 146
DISTRICT 3-1A
Briarfield (La.) 0 0 3 0 144 30
Tallulah (La.) 0 0 2 0 70 26
Tensas (La.) 0 0 2 0 78 14
Prairie View (La.) 0 0 2 1 112 58

*Cancelled season and forfeit division games.