Week 4 High School Football Schedule and Standings

Jackson Prep sophomore running back Jerrion Ealy.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Callaway (3-0) at Forest Hill (2-1) (South Jackson)

East Marion (0-3) at Hattiesburg (2-1)

Madison Central (1-2) at South Panola (1-2)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Aberdeen (1-2) at Calhoun City (2-1)

Alcorn Central (1-2) at Hatley (2-1)

Baldwyn (1-2) at Adamsville (Tenn.) (3-0)

Bay Springs (2-1) at Mize (1-2)

Bay St. Louis (0-3) at Richton (0-3)

Benton County (1-2) at Potts Camp (1-2)

Biloxi (1-2) at Gautier (1-2)

Brandon (2-1) at Tupelo (3-0)

Brookhaven (2-1) at McComb (1-2)

Byers (0-3) at Houlka (0-2)

Byhalia (2-1) at Independence (0-3)

Caledonia (1-1) at Okolona (1-2)

Center Hill (1-1) at Horn Lake (3-0)

Choctaw Central (0-3) at Sumrall (2-1)

Choctaw County (2-1) at Eupora (3-0)

Cleveland East Side (3-0) at West Bolivar (1-2)

Coahoma AHS (0-3) at Amanda Elzy (0-2-1)

Coahoma County (0-3) at Shelby Broad Street (1-1)

Collins (0-3) at Bassfield (2-1)

Columbia (1-1) at West Marion (2-1)

Corinth (1-2) at Booneville (3-0)

Crestview (Fla.) (2-0) at St. Martin (2-1)

Crystal Springs (0-3) at Hazlehurst (3-0)

D’Iberville (1-1) at Oak Grove (1-2)

De La Salle (La.) (1-0) at Hancock (3-0)

East Central (2-1) at Quitman (0-3)

East Union (3-0) at Strayhorn (2-0)

Enterprise-Clarke (3-0) at Lumberton (1-2)

Enterprise-Lincoln (2-1) at Clarkdale (1-2)

Florence (2-1) at Scott Central (2-1)

Forrest Co. AHS (0-3) at North Forrest (0-3)

French Camp (0-3) at Sebastopol (1-2)

George County (2-1) at Pascagoula (0-3)

Germantown (2-1) at Clinton (3-0)

Greenville-Weston (1-2) at Greenwood (1-2)

Grenada (3-0) at MUS (Tenn.) (3-0)

Gulfport (2-1) at Picayune (2-0)

Harrison Central (2-0) at Pearl River Central (1-1)

Hollandale Simmons (3-0) at Marks Palmer (2-1)

Holmes Central (2-1) at Kosciusko (0-2)

Houston (2-1) at East Webster (3-0)

Indianola Gentry (0-3) at Clarksdale (2-1)

Jefferson County (1-2) at South Delta (1-2)

Jim Hill (0-3) at Lanier (0-2) (North Jackson)

J.Z. George (2-1) at Winona (2-1)

Kemper County (2-1) at West Florida (Fla.) (1-2)

Lafayette (0-2) at Oxford (2-1)

Lake (1-2) at Union (3-0)

Lake Cormorant (2-1) at DeSoto Central (3-0)

Laurel (2-1) at Petal (2-1)

Leake Central (2-1) at Canton (1-2)

Leland (0-2-1) at Mound Bayou JFK (1-2)

Lewisburg (2-1) at Hernando (2-0)

Long Beach (0-3) at Vancleave (0-2)

Louisville (0-3) at Philadelphia (3-0)

Loyd Star (2-1) at Franklin County (1-2)

Madison St. Joseph (3-0) at St. Andrew’s (2-1)

Magee (2-1) at West Jones (3-0)

Mantachie (0-3) at Mooreville (1-2)

McAdams (0-2) at Montgomery County (0-2)

Memphis Manassas (0-3) at Southaven (2-1)

Memphis White Station (1-2) at Olive Branch (0-3)

Mendenhall (2-1) at Newton (1-2)

Meridian (2-1) at Noxubee County (2-1)

Moss Point (2-1) at Greene County (0-3)

Mount Olive (2-1) at Sacred Heart (2-1)

Murrah (2-1) at Provine (1-2) (Hughes)

Nanih Waiya (2-1) at Leake County (1-1)

Natchez (1-1) at Warren Central (3-0)

Newton County (1-2) at SE Lauderdale (1-1)

New Albany (1-2) at Amory (1-2)

North Pontotoc (2-1) at Bruce (1-2)

Northeast Jones (1-1) at South Jones (3-0)

NE Lauderdale (1-2) at Forest (1-2)

Noxapater (0-3) at Ethel (1-1)

Pass Christian (1-2) at West Harrison (1-1)

Port Gibson (2-0) at Terry (2-1)

Prentiss (2-1) at Lawrence County (0-3)

Puckett (2-1) at St. Patrick (0-3)

Raleigh (3-0) at Taylorsville (1-2)

Raymond (0-3) at Morton (1-2)

Richland (1-2) at McLaurin (0-3)

Ridgeland (0-3) at Northwest Rankin (3-0)

Ruleville (2-1) at Greenville O’Bannon (2-1)

St. Stanislaus (3-0) at Brother Martin (La.) (1-0)

Saltillo (0-3) at Ripley (2-1)

Seminary (2-1) at Wesson (2-1)

Senatobia (2-1) at Charleston (3-0)

Shaw (2-1) at Humphreys County (2-1)

Smithville (2-1) at Thrasher (2-1)

South Pontotoc (3-0) at Belmont (1-2)

Stone (3-0) at Poplarville (2-1)

Stringer (1-2) at Salem (0-3)

Tishomingo County (3-0) at Kossuth (3-0)

Tunica Rosa Fort (0-2) at Leflore County (1-2)

Vardaman (2-1) at Coffeeville (0-3)

Velma Jackson (3-0) at Pisgah (3-0)

Vicksburg (2-1) at Yazoo City (0-3)

Walnut (2-1) at Middleton (Tenn.) (1-2)

Water Valley (1-2) at Pontotoc (3-0)

West Lauderdale (3-0) at Neshoba Central (2-1)

West Lincoln (0-3) at Bogue Chitto (0-3)

West Lowndes (2-1) at Biggersville (1-2)

West Point (1-1) at Columbus (2-1)

West Tallahatchie (3-0) at Riverside (1-2)

Wilkinson County (1-2) at North Pike (1-2)

Wingfield (2-0) at Heidelberg (3-0)

Yazoo County (2-1) at Cleveland (1-2)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (1-2) at Wilkinson Christian (2-0)

Bayou Academy (1-2) at DeSoto (Ark.) (0-3)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (0-2) at Centreville Academy (2-1)

Benton Academy (0-3) at Central Holmes (0-3)

Bowling Green (La.) (0-2) at Amite School (1-2)

Cathedral (1-2) at Brookhaven Academy (0-3)

Central Hinds (3-0) at River Oaks (La.) (1-2)

C.H.E.F (La.) (0-0) at Central Private (La.) (1-0)

Clinton Christian (0-3) at Union Christian (La.) (0-3)

Columbia Academy (2-1) at Silliman (La.) (0-2)

Copiah Academy (3-0) at Oak Forest (La.) (2-1)

Deer Creek (2-1) at Winona Christian (2-1)

Delta Academy (3-0) at Kemper Academy (2-0)

Delta Streets Academy (2-1) at Sharkey-Issaquena (1-1)

Fayette (Tenn.) (3-0) at Tunica Academy (1-2)

Franklin (La.) (0-3) at Briarfield (La.) (1-1)

Glenbrook (La.) (1-2) at Prairie View (La.) (2-0)

Greenville Christian (2-1) at Tri-County Academy (3-0)

Hillcrest Christian (1-2) at Porter’s Chapel (0-3)

Indianola Academy (3-0) at Greenville St. Joseph (3-0)

Kirk Academy (0-3) at North Delta (1-2)

Lamar School (3-1) at Starkville Academy (3-0)

Leake Academy (1-2) at Simpson Academy (1-2)

Lee Academy (0-3) at Heritage Academy (2-1)

Lee (Ark.) (2-1) at Carroll Academy (2-1)

Macon Central (0-3) at Hebron Christian (0-3)

Manchester Academy (2-1) at Hartfield Academy (2-1)

Marvell (Ark.) (3-0) at Humphreys Academy (3-0)

Newton Co. Academy (2-1) at Canton Academy (3-0)

Northpoint Christian (1-1) at Magnolia Heights (2-1)

Parklane Academy (2-1) at MRA (3-1)

Pillow Academy (2-1) at Jackson Prep (3-0)

Presbyterian Christian (3-0) at Jackson Academy (2-1)

Riverfield (La.) (0-3) at Claiborne (La.) (0-3)

Strider Academy (0-3) at North Sunflower (2-1)

Sylva-Bay Academy (2-1) at Prentiss Christian (3-0)

Tallulah (La.) (2-0) at Tensas (La.) (1-1)

Tupelo Christian (2-1) at Columbus Christian (1-2)

Unity Christian (0-2) at Rebul Academy (1-2)

Washington School (1-1) at St. Aloysius (0-3)

Wayne Academy (1-2) at Winston Academy (2-1)

West Memphis (Ark.) (1-2) at Oak Hill Academy (1-2)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Holly Springs (0-3) at Marshall Academy (2-1)

SATURDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Perry Central (2-1) at Resurrection (2-1)

 

2016 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
DeSoto Central 0 0 3 0 78 18
Horn Lake 0 0 3 0 140 46
Tupelo 0 0 3 0 106 37
Hernando 0 0 2 0 97 14
Columbus 0 0 2 1 98 57
Southaven 0 0 2 1 68 59
South Panola 0 0 1 2 55 64
Olive Branch 0 0 0 3 49 116
REGION 2-6A
Callaway 0 0 3 0 92 55
Clinton 0 0 3 0 122 61
Northwest Rankin 0 0 3 0 99 27
Starkville 0 0 3 0 80 43
Warren Central 0 0 3 0 99 45
Murrah 0 0 2 1 74 55
Greenville 0 0 1 2 50 54
Madison Central 0 0 1 2 54 64
REGION 3-6A
Brandon 0 0 2 1 99 62
Forest Hill 0 0 2 1 64 57
Meridian 0 0 2 1 68 41
Petal 0 0 2 1 110 87
Terry 0 0 2 1 58 48
Oak Grove 0 0 1 2 44 71
Pearl 0 0 1 2 83 52
Jim Hill 0 0 0 3 50 114
REGION 4-6A
Hancock 0 0 3 0 101 13
Harrison Central 0 0 2 0 74 47
George County 0 0 2 1 123 92
Gulfport 0 0 2 1 70 47
Ocean Springs 0 0 2 1 61 60
St. Martin 0 0 2 1 107 98
D’Iberville 0 0 1 1 29 35
Biloxi 0 0 1 2 50 86
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Clarksdale 0 0 2 1 73 32
Lake Cormorant 0 0 2 1 105 23
Lewisburg 0 0 2 1 73 63
New Hope 0 0 2 1 89 99
Oxford 0 0 2 1 63 65
Center Hill 0 0 1 1 27 41
West Point 0 0 1 1 39 41
Saltillo 0 0 0 3 48 75
REGION 2-5A
Grenada 0 0 3 0 65 19
Germantown 0 0 2 1 88 76
Holmes Central 0 0 2 1 68 47
Neshoba Central 0 0 2 1 48 50
Vicksburg 0 0 2 1 77 68
Canton 0 0 1 2 63 99
Lanier 0 0 0 2 13 82
Ridgeland 0 0 0 3 54 107
REGION 3-5A
South Jones 0 0 3 0 88 20
West Jones 0 0 3 0 76 41
Wingfield 0 0 2 0 79 43
Brookhaven 0 0 2 1 62 68
Laurel 0 0 2 1 79 45
Natchez 0 0 1 1 46 42
Provine 0 0 1 2 69 48
Wayne County 0 0 0 3 55 102
REGION 4-5A
Stone 0 0 3 0 124 41
Picayune 0 0 2 0 91 28
Hattiesburg 0 0 2 1 116 84
Pearl River Central 0 0 1 1 55 53
West Harrison 0 0 1 1 42 35
Gautier 0 0 1 2 53 88
Long Beach 0 0 0 3 37 104
Pascagoula 0 0 0 3 20 60
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Itawamba AHS 0 0 3 0 77 19
Pontotoc 0 0 3 0 104 61
Tishomingo County 0 0 3 0 108 26
Shannon 0 0 2 1 81 69
Amory 0 0 1 2 61 81
Corinth 0 0 1 2 70 90
REGION 2-4A
Byhalia 0 0 2 1 47 56
Ripley 0 0 2 1 74 72
Senatobia 0 0 2 1 69 51
New Albany 0 0 1 2 35 63
Lafayette 0 0 0 2 24 40
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 0 3 36 90
REGION 3-4A
Cleveland 0 0 1 2 28 91
Greenwood 0 0 1 2 30 77
Indianola Gentry 0 0 0 3 20 70
Raymond 0 0 0 3 43 86
Yazoo City 0 0 0 3 25 124
REGION 4-4A
Houston 0 0 2 1 70 31
Leake Central 0 0 2 1 61 21
Noxubee County 0 0 2 1 86 59
Caledonia 0 0 1 1 76 60
Kosciusko 0 0 0 2 37 48
Louisville 0 0 0 3 66 92
REGION 5-4A
West Lauderdale 0 0 3 0 90 12
Mendenhall 0 0 2 1 83 73
NE Jones 0 0 1 1 42 47
Newton County 0 0 1 2 41 40
NE Lauderdale 0 0 1 2 69 83
Quitman 0 0 0 3 34 100
REGION 6-4A
South Pike 0 0 3 0 94 64
Florence 0 0 2 1 83 39
McComb 0 0 1 2 126 127
North Pike 0 0 1 2 86 104
Richland 0 0 1 2 72 136
Lawrence County 0 0 0 3 79 116
REGION 7-4A
Poplarville 0 0 2 1 82 68
Sumrall 0 0 2 1 116 91
Columbia 0 0 1 1 83 77
Purvis 0 0 1 2 71 96
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 0 3 49 109
Greene County 0 0 0 3 67 138
REGION 8-4A
St. Stanislaus 0 0 3 0 120 58
East Central 0 0 2 1 145 79
Moss Point 0 0 2 1 53 40
Pass Christian 0 0 1 2 48 81
Vancleave 0 0 0 2 24 84
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 3 32 128
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Booneville 0 0 3 0 79 32
Kossuth 0 0 2 1 88 77
Alcorn Central 0 0 1 2 39 74
Benton County 0 0 1 2 72 57
Belmont 0 0 1 2 51 71
New Site 0 0 0 3 24 111
REGION 2-3A
Charleston 0 0 3 0 94 28
North Panola 0 0 3 0 113 28
Marks Palmer 0 0 2 1 60 34
Water Valley 0 0 1 2 82 71
Holly Springs 0 0 0 3 23 78
Independence 0 0 0 3 52 99
REGION 3-3A
Cleveland East Side 0 0 3 0 98 12
Velma Jackson 0 0 3 0 130 39
Humphreys County 0 0 2 1 74 56
Ruleville 0 0 2 1 42 22
Yazoo County 0 0 2 1 114 48
Amanda Elzy 0 0 0 2 1 26 56
REGION 4-3A
South Pontotoc 0 0 3 0 106 36
Hatley 0 0 2 1 86 48
North Pontotoc 0 0 2 1 101 62
Aberdeen 0 0 1 2 74 110
Mooreville 0 0 1 2 80 91
Nettleton 0 0 0 3 32 121
REGION 5-3A
Philadelphia 0 0 3 0 67 49
Choctaw County 0 0 2 1 78 55
Kemper County 0 0 2 1 92 73
SE Lauderdale 0 0 1 1 47 59
Forest 0 0 1 2 47 69
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 3 33 98
REGION 6-3A
Raleigh 0 0 3 0 150 30
Magee 0 0 2 1 115 72
St. Andrew’s 0 0 2 1 40 54
Morton 0 0 1 2 62 92
Crystal Springs 0 0 0 3 45 83
McLaurin 0 0 0 3 18 103
REGION 7-3A
Hazlehurst 0 0 3 0 106 46
Port Gibson 0 0 2 0 42 12
Wesson 0 0 2 1 88 73
Jefferson County 0 0 1 2 70 88
Wilkinson County 0 0 1 2 94 94
Franklin County 0 0 1 2 75 82
REGION 8-3A
Tylertown 0 0 3 0 104 48
Perry Central 0 0 2 1 95 67
Seminary 0 0 2 1 87 57
West Marion 0 0 2 1 128 103
Collins 0 0 0 3 28 93
St. Patrick 0 0 0 3 28 129
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
East Union 0 0 3 0 151 45
Walnut 0 0 2 1 69 44
Baldwyn 0 0 1 2 67 55
Potts Camp 0 0 1 2 47 88
Byers 0 0 0 3 16 121
Mantachie 0 0 0 3 24 87
REGION 2-2A
West Tallahatchie 0 0 3 0 72 6
Strayhorn 0 0 2 0 69 17
J.Z. George 0 0 2 1 80 44
Coahoma AHS 0 0 0 3 40 110
Coahoma County 0 0 0 3 24 53
REGION 3-2A
Greenville O’Bannon 0 0 2 1 42 50
Leflore County 0 0 1 2 50 54
Riverside 0 0 1 2 38 71
South Delta 0 0 1 2 51 88
West Bolivar 0 0 1 2 53 45
Leland 0 0 0 2 1 14 38
REGION 4-2A
East Webster 0 0 3 0 86 28
Eupora 0 0 3 0 128 30
Calhoun City 0 0 2 1 97 21
Winona 0 0 2 1 110 40
Okolona 0 0 1 2 66 81
Bruce 0 0 1 2 79 38
REGION 5-2A
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 3 0 114 66
Heidelberg 0 0 3 0 110 34
Union 0 0 3 0 82 14
Bay Springs 0 0 2 1 104 34
Newton 0 0 1 2 27 68
Clarkdale 0 0 1 2 20 50
REGION 6-2A
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 3 0 124 53
Pisgah 0 0 3 0 100 47
Puckett 0 0 2 1 101 64
Scott Central 0 0 2 1 82 27
Lake 0 0 1 2 67 74
Pelahatchie 0 0 0 3 63 125
REGION 7-2A
Bassfield 0 0 2 1 80 52
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 2 1 58 64
Loyd Star 0 0 2 1 131 45
Prentiss 0 0 2 1 71 36
Amite County 0 0 0 3 42 106
West Lincoln 0 0 0 3 46 130
REGION 8-2A
Mize 0 0 1 2 48 95
Taylorsville 0 0 1 2 63 97
East Marion 0 0 0 3 40 129
North Forrest 0 0 0 3 68 142
Richton 0 0 0 3 24 145
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Smithville 0 0 2 1 56 66
Thrasher 0 0 2 1 93 84
Vardaman 0 0 2 1 84 62
West Lowndes 0 0 2 1 106 47
Biggersville 0 0 1 2 52 77
Coffeeville 0 0 0 3 0 168
Falkner 0 0 0 3 47 126
Hamilton 0 0 0 3 6 122
REGION 2-1A
Hollandale Simmons 0 0 3 0 92 20
Shaw 0 0 2 1 30 30
Shelby Broad Street 0 0 1 1 38 34
Mound Bayou JFK 0 0 1 2 22 92
Ray Brooks 0 0 0 2 0 43
REGION 3-1A
Nanih Waiya 0 0 2 1 88 51
Ethel 0 0 1 1 36 36
Leake County 0 0 1 1 49 49
Sebastopol 0 0 1 2 32 81
McAdams 0 0 0 2 6 120
Montgomery County 0 0 0 2 14 96
Durant 0 0 0 3 39 106
French Camp 0 0 0 3 25 120
Noxapater 0 0 0 3 16 62
REGION 4-1A
Mt. Olive 0 0 2 1 104 60
Resurrection 0 0 2 1 123 35
Sacred Heart 0 0 2 1 97 87
Lumberton 0 0 1 2 82 119
Stringer 0 0 1 2 42 71
Bogue Chitto 0 0 0 3 26 108
Salem 0 0 0 3 32 118
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
MRA 0 0 3 1 123 63
Jackson Academy 0 0 2 1 73 81
Magnolia Heights 0 0 2 1 67 67
Pillow Academy 0 0 2 1 103 28
Washington School 0 0 1 1 37 33
DISTRICT 2-AAAA
Copiah Academy 1 0 3 0 125 13
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 2 1 99 61
Parklane Academy 0 0 2 1 79 70
Hillcrest Christian 0 1 1 2 34 86
DISTRICT 3-AAAA
Jackson Prep 0 0 3 0 116 37
Presbyterian Christian 0 0 3 0 129 40
Lamar School 0 0 3 1 118 61
East Rankin 0 0 1 2 43 64
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Greenville St. Joseph 1 0 3 0 131 6
Indianola Academy 0 0 3 0 92 35
North Delta 0 0 1 2 66 76
Kirk Academy 0 0 0 3 26 98
Lee Academy 0 0 0 3 8 101
Bayou Academy 0 1 1 2 45 85
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Starkville Academy 0 0 3 0 96 28
Heritage Academy 0 0 2 1 104 45
Winston Academy 0 0 2 1 96 68
Leake Academy 0 0 1 2 48 56
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Manchester Academy 1 0 2 1 76 41
Central Hinds 0 0 3 0 113 6
Hartfield Academy 0 0 2 1 95 38
St. Aloysius 0 0 0 3 68 103
Riverfield (La.) 0 1 0 3 66 111
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Columbia Academy 0 0 2 1 103 69
Adams Christian 0 0 1 2 63 72
Cathedral 0 0 1 2 45 100
Simpson Academy 0 0 1 2 49 82
Brookhaven Academy 0 0 0 3 14 118
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Central Private (La.) 0 0 1 0 36 18
Centreville Academy 0 0 2 1 79 62
Bowling Green (La.) 0 0 0 2 25 64
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 0 0 2 0 79
Silliman (La.) 0 0 0 2 14 64
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Marshall Academy 1 0 2 1 80 29
West Memphis (Ark.) 1 0 1 2 35 96
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 2 1 34 63
Tunica Academy 0 1 1 2 27 107
DeSoto (Ark.) 0 1 0 3 25 81
DISTRICT 2-AA
Carroll Academy 0 0 2 1 77 46
Deer Creek 0 0 2 1 91 54
Winona Christian 0 0 2 1 76 57
Columbus Christian 0 0 1 2 30 99
Oak Hill Academy 0 0 1 2 51 97
DISTRICT 3-AA
Tri-County Academy 1 0 3 0 93 39
Canton Academy 0 0 3 0 111 19
Greenville Christian 0 0 2 1 64 90
Benton Academy 0 0 0 3 27 117
Clinton Christian 0 0 0 3 6 112
Central Holmes 0 1 0 3 19 115
DISTRICT 4-AA
Prentiss Christian 0 0 3 0 122 0
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 2 1 94 41
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 2 1 70 48
Wayne Academy 0 0 1 2 37 52
DISTRICT 5-AA
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 2 0 88 6
Trinity Episcopal 0 0 1 2 54 112
Amite School 0 0 1 2 43 60
Porter’s Chapel 0 0 0 3 6 77
DISTRICT 6-AA
Prairie View (La.) 0 0 2 0 72 12
Glenbrook (La.) 0 0 1 2 41 67
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 1 2 72 117
Claiborne (La.) 0 0 0 3 64 108
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 0 3 12 115
ACADEMY A (EIGHT-MAN)
DISTRICT 1-A
Delta Academy 0 0 3 0 86 12
Marvell (Ark.) 0 0 3 0 110 12
Delta Streets Academy 0 0 2 1 106 48
North Sunflower 0 0 2 1 86 74
Strider Academy 0 0 0 3 34 146
DISTRICT 2-A
Kemper Academy 0 0 2 0 100 16
Calhoun Academy 0 0 0 3 20 122
Hebron Christian 0 0 0 3 8 139
Macon Central 0 0 0 3 24 136
DISTRICT 3-A
Park Place 0 0 3 0 114 32
Christian Collegiate 0 0 1 1 55 54
Rebul Academy 0 0 1 2 54 134
DISTRICT 4-A
Humphreys Academy 0 0 3 0 160 30
Tallulah (La.) 0 0 2 0 98 28
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 0 1 1 56 58
Tensas (La.) 0 0 1 1 22 36
Briarfield (La.) 0 0 1 1 58 31
Franklin (La.) 0 0 0 3 58 111