Week 5 High School Football Schedule and Standings

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (3-1) at Potts Camp (2-2)

Archbishop Rummel (La.) (3-0) at Oak Grove (3-0)

Bay High (4-0) at Perry Central (2-2)

Bay Springs (4-0) at Pelahatchie (3-1)

Belmont (1-3) at Baldwyn (0-3)

Biloxi (3-0) at Stone (1-2)

Bogue Chitto (2-2) at Puckett (2-2)

Booneville (3-1) at Saltillo (1-3)

Brandon (3-1) at Zachary (La.) (1-2)

Byhalia (3-1) at Center Hill (2-2)

Charleston (3-1) at Scott Central (3-1)

Choctaw Central (1-2) at Lake (3-0)

Clarkdale (2-2) at Enterprise-Clarke (4-0)

Clarksdale (3-1) at South Panola (4-0)

Coahoma AHS (3-1) at Rosa Fort (3-1)

Coffeeville (0-3) at West Bolivar (3-1)

Coldwater (0-3) at Marks Palmer (1-2)

Corinth (2-1) at Kossuth (2-2)

D’Iberville (2-1) at Hammond (La.) (1-2)

East Webster (4-0) at East Union (3-1)

Eupora (1-3) at Houston (4-0)

Forest (0-3) at Florence (0-4)

Franklin County (0-4) at Amite County (1-3)

French Camp (1-3) at Tupelo Christian (3-1)

Gautier (1-2) at Greene County (1-3)

Greenwood (4-0) at Amanda Elzy (3-1)

Harrison Central (2-1) at Slidell (La.) (1-1)

Hatley (1-3) at Mantachie (2-1)

Holly Springs (1-3) at Coahoma County (1-3)

Itawamba AHS (4-0) at Senatobia (3-1)

Jefferson Davis County (2-2) at Hattiesburg (0-3)

Kosciusko (1-3) at Choctaw County (1-3)

Lanier (2-1) at Columbus (0-3)

Lawrence County (2-2) at Columbia (4-0)

Leland (1-3) at General Trass (La.) (1-1)

Lewisburg (1-3) at Tishomingo County (1-3)

Loyd Star (1-3) at McAdams (1-2)

Lumberton (2-2) at Leake County (1-3)

Magee (4-0) at Kemper County (0-4)

McComb (3-1) at Wilkinson County (1-3)

Memphis Central (2-2) at Holmes County Central (2-2)

Memphis Whitehaven (3-1) at Southaven (1-2)

Mendenhall (0-4) at Jefferson County (2-2)

Mooreville (3-1) at New Albany (3-1)

Morton (1-3) at McLaurin (2-2)

Moss Point (0-3) at East Central (2-1)

Myrtle (1-2) at Walnut (3-1)

Nanih Waiya (2-2) at West Lowndes (4-0)

Nettleton (3-1) at Caledonia (2-2)

Newton (0-4) at Raymond (2-2)

Newton County (3-1) at Union (3-0)

New Hope (1-3) at Aberdeen (1-3)

North Forrest (1-3) at SE Lauderdale (0-4)

North Pontotoc (3-1) at Independence (2-2)

Northeast Jones (2-2) at Purvis (1-3)

NE Lauderdale (1-3) at Heidelberg (2-2)

Northside (3-0) at Gentry (1-3)

Okolona (1-2) at Noxapater (3-1)

Olive Branch (1-2) at Germantown (Tenn.) (1-3)

Pass Christian (3-1) at North Pike (1-3)

Picayune (3-0) at Poplarville (1-3)

Port Gibson (0-4) at Humphreys County (0-3)

Provine (4-0) at Forest Hill (1-3) (South Jackson)

Raleigh (1-2) at Seminary (3-1)

Ray Brooks (0-2) at Simmons (2-2)

Resurrection (3-0) at Mount Olive (1-3)

Richland (4-0) at Pisgah (4-0)

Richton (1-3) at Sacred Heart (0-3)

Ripley (2-2) at Amory (2-2)

Riverside (0-4) at O’Bannon (1-3)

St. Andrew’s (1-3) at Mize (4-0)

St. Patrick (2-1) at Enterprise-Lincoln (1-3)

Salem (1-3) at Stringer (1-3)

Shannon (1-3) at Louisville (2-2)

Shaw (2-2) at Leflore County (0-3)

South Delta (4-0) at Yazoo City (0-4)

South Pike (4-0) at Tylertown (3-1)

South Pontotoc (1-3) at Bruce (1-3)

Starkville (2-2) at Meridian (1-3)

Strayhorn (2-2) at Ashland (0-3)

Taylorsville (4-0) at Collins (1-3)

Terry (2-2) at Germantown (2-1)

Vancleave (2-2) at South Jones (1-3)

Vardaman (0-3) at Hamilton (1-3)

Velma Jackson (0-3) at Leake Central (2-2)

Water Valley (3-0) at Calhoun City (2-2)

Wesson (1-3) at Hazlehurst (0-4)

West Lauderdale (2-2) at Quitman (1-3)

West Lincoln (2-2) at Madison St. Joseph (1-3)

West Marion (4-0) at Sumrall (2-2)

West Point (3-1) at Noxubee County (3-1)

West Tallahatchie (2-2) at Ethel (0-4)

Wingfield (0-4) at Crystal Springs (4-0)

Winona (4-0) at Yazoo County (3-1)

MAIS

Adams Christian (3-1) at Copiah Academy (2-2)

Calhoun Academy (4-0) at Delta Academy (1-3)

Carroll Academy (3-1) at Newton Co. Academy (2-2)

Cathedral (3-1) at Brookhaven Academy (3-1)

Centreville Academy (1-3) at Amite School (1-3)

Christian Collegiate (1-3) at Briarfield (La.) (4-0)

Claiborne (La.) (1-3) at Franklin (La.) (1-2)

Clinton Christian (3-1) at Bowling Green (La.) (4-1)

Columbia Academy (1-3) at Silliman (La.) (2-2)

Columbus Christian (2-2) at Deer Creek (3-1)

Desoto (Ark.) (3-1) at Delta Streets Academy (0-4)

East Rankin (1-3) at Park Place (1-3)

Greenville St. Joseph (4-0) at North Delta (4-0)

Hebron Christian (1-3) at Kemper Academy (1-3)

Heritage Academy (5-0) at Bayou Academy (1-3)

Hillcrest Christian (0-5) at River Oaks (La.) (1-3)

Indianola Academy (2-2) at Winona Christian (4-0)

Jackson Prep (3-1) at Lamar School (4-1)

Kirk Academy (1-3) at Pillow Academy (4-0)

Lee (Ark.) (1-3) at West Memphis (Ark.) (0-4)

Magnolia Heights (2-2) at Washington School (2-2)

Marvell (Ark.) (3-1) at Sharkey-Issaquena (3-1)

Oak Forest (La.) (2-2) at Jackson Academy (2-2)

Oak Hill Academy (1-3) at Winston Academy (1-3)

Parklane Academy (3-1) at Central Hinds (0-4)

Prentiss Christian (1-3) at Humphreys Academy (4-0)

Presbyterian Christian (3-1) at Wayne Academy (2-1)

Rebul Academy (0-4) at Riverdale (La.) (0-4)

Rossville Christian (Tenn.) (0-4) at Marshall Academy (1-2)

St. Aloysius (2-2) at Riverfield (La.) (4-0)

Simpson Academy (3-1) at Hartfield Academy (4-0)

Starkville Academy (3-1) at Leake Academy (1-3)

Sylva-Bay Academy (0-4) at Benton Academy (2-3)

Tallulah (La.) (3-0) at Manchester Academy (4-0)

Tri-County Academy (3-1) at Canton Academy (0-4)

Tunica Academy (2-1) at Greenville Christian (0-4)

Union Christian (La.) (0-4) at Tensas (La.) (3-0)

Wilkinson Christian (4-0) at Prairie View (La.) (4-0)

MHSAA/MAIS

J.Z. George (2-2) at Central Holmes (2-3)

MRA (5-0) at Philadelphia (3-1)

SATURDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA
Ruleville (2-2) at North Panola (4-0)

2019 Standings
MHSAA
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A 
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
DeSoto Central003112084
Oxford003113973
Hernando00228895
Tupelo00228499
Olive Branch00127756
Southaven00126084
Horn Lake00134491
Lewisburg00135069
REGION 2-6A
Madison Central004012842
South Panola004018036
Germantown00216672
Clinton00227187
Greenville0022123122
Starkville002213692
Warren Central00226459
Murrah001352125
REGION 3-6A
Oak Grove003012275
Brandon00317872
George County003110351
Pearl003115777
Petal003111552
Terry002212968
Meridian001341173
Northwest Rankin000449110
REGION 4-6A 
St. Martin004015382
Biloxi00309234
Hancock003110872
D’Iberville00217263
Harrison Central00215848
Gulfport0022129118
Ocean Springs0013107104
West Harrison0013155186
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A 
Grenada003112477
Lafayette00318990
West Point003114086
Center Hill002211682
Lake Cormorant0022103101
New Hope001370122
Saltillo001378113
Columbus00031265
REGION 2-5A
Canton004012461
Provine00409420
Callaway003114596
Ridgeland0031124137
Holmes County Central002210953
Cleveland Central001353106
Neshoba Central00138790
Vicksburg001374147
REGION 3-5A
West Jones004013847
Laurel00319766
Natchez0022108120
Brookhaven001361145
Forest Hill001378122
Jim Hill00136695
South Jones001386165
Wingfield000443135
REGION 4-5A
Picayune003015860
East Central002112660
Pascagoula002293120
Wayne County002287108
Gautier00128359
Long Beach0013123159
Pearl River Central0013104132
Hattiesburg000368115
 
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
 
New Albany0031146135
North Pontotoc00317648
Corinth002110666
Ripley00229189
Tishomingo County001357154
REGION 2-4A
Itawamba AHS004016555
Mooreville00319660
Caledonia00227792
Shannon00137296
South Pontotoc001342111
Pontotoc000456130
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood004017241
Clarksdale003114363
Rosa Fort003111871
Gentry001368128
Yazoo City000450192
REGION 4-4A
Leake Central002210895
Louisville00227771
West Lauderdale002210077
Choctaw Central00128083
Kosciusko001368137
NE Lauderdale001310499
REGION 5-4A
Richland004012567
Newton County003112245
NE Jones0022115101
Quitman001357100
Florence000439128
Mendenhall000438154
REGION 6-4A
South Pike004018620
McComb00319953
Lanier00216653
Lawrence County002288128
Raymond002272114
North Pike0013136118
REGION 7-4A
Sumrall00226950
Stone00126597
Forrest Co. AHS001368108
Greene County00133971
Poplarville0013113145
Purvis001377109
REGION 8-4A
Bay High004013064
Pass Christian0031157118
St. Stanislaus002212793
Vancleave0022103159
Moss Point000373112
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Alcorn Central0031113112
Booneville0031138100
Nettleton00317150
Amory0022126111
Kossuth00229598
Belmont00135176
REGION 2-3A
North Panola004011938
Water Valley00309820
Byhalia00319872
Senatobia003110442
Independence00229282
Holly Springs001377113
REGION 3-3A
Winona004013962
Amanda Elzy00319862
Coahoma AHS00319262
Ruleville002210089
Humphreys County000341110
REGION 4-3A
Houston004010849
Noxubee County00316437
Aberdeen00136487
Choctaw County001389109
Hatley001397100
REGION 5-3A
Clarkdale00227269
Morton001359142
Forest00034598
Kemper County0004108139
SE Lauderdale000451147
REGION 6-3A
Crystal Springs004011974
Yazoo County003111144
McLaurin0022106108
Raleigh00124493
St. Andrew’s001360127
Velma Jackson00035585
REGION 7-3A
Jefferson County002264109
Wilkinson County001390179
Franklin County000446177
Hazlehurst0004103154
Port Gibson000424118
 
REGION 8-3A
Columbia004021254
Magee004016320
West Marion004013720
Seminary00317777
Tylertown003111459
Jefferson Davis County00228890
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
East Union003116969
Walnut003117195
Mantachie00217946
Potts Camp002211488
Strayhorn00226081
REGION 2-2A
East Webster004013238
Calhoun City00229479
J.Z. George00228582
Bruce001346117
Eupora001384122
REGION 3-2A
Northside00301040
Charleston00317835
Marks Palmer00123859
Coahoma County001316120
Leland00134091
O’Bannon001320122
REGION 4-2A
Pisgah004016658
South Delta004012412
Pelahatchie003113174
Madison St. Joseph00136393
Riverside000448121
REGION 5-2A
Bay Springs004013048
Enterprise-Clarke004013163
Mize004012922
Taylorsville004015440
Heidelberg00227859
Puckett0022134151
REGION 6-2A
Lake00308063
Union003011954
Philadelphia00319876
Scott Central003112945
Newton000434101
REGION 7-2A
Bogue Chitto002267137
West Lincoln0022138140
Amite County001386152
Enterprise-Lincoln001352105
Loyd Star001364123
Wesson00135969
REGION 8-2A
St. Patrick00214839
East Marion002274115
Perry Central00229366
Collins00136499
North Forrest00135074
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville00217881
Byers0021112102
Myrtle001299130
Ashland00038162
Baldwyn00036696
Coldwater0003092
Falkner000325120
Thrasher00032293
REGION 2-1A
West Lowndes104011848
Noxapater10318757
Nanih Waiya102211892
French Camp101364125
Vardaman000321119
Smithville01319254
Tupelo Christian0131167131
Okolona01124752
Hamilton011334107
REGION 3-1A
West Bolivar10318451
Simmons10228663
West Tallahatchie10227660
McAdams10124239
Shaw00226290
Ray Brooks0102856
Coffeeville01032660
Leflore County010366114
Ethel010421117
REGION 4-1A
Resurrection10309720
Sebastopol103111265
Lumberton10229773
Salem101372119
Mount Olive00134692
Leake County011338142
Richton01135496
Stringer011358115
Sacred Heart01034094
MAIS
CLASS 6A
DISTRICT 1-6A
 
MRA105024129
Jackson Prep103112743
Presbyterian Christian1031108111
Parklane Academy013113395
Jackson Academy0122104101
Oak Forest (La.)012210048
CLASS 5A
DISTRICT 1-5A
Heritage Academy105017447
Pillow Academy104016428
Starkville Academy10319166
Washington School112286119
Bayou Academy011334102
Magnolia Heights022210595
DISTRICT 2-5A
Hartfield Academy204015362
Lamar School204114882
Simpson Academy10318987
East Rankin011349139
Leake Academy021387112
Park Place021389102
DISTRICT 3-5A
Copiah Academy10225889
St. Aloysius10225183
Adams Christian00316563
Silliman (La.)00229672
Central Hinds020434123
CLASS 4A
DISTRICT 1-4A
North Delta004014326
Lee Academy00229640
Kirk Academy001348109
DISTRICT 2-4A
Clinton Christian103115091
Tri-County Academy003113589
Winston Academy001388103
Canton Academy010430136
DISTRICT 3-4A
Bowling Green (La.)104113652
Wayne Academy00217233
Columbia Academy011360111
DISTRICT 4-4A
Riverfield (La.)204019371
Cathedral20318934
Brookhaven Academy0031153100
River Oaks (La.)021331119
Hillcrest Christian020540193
CLASS 3A
DISTRICT 1-3A
Tunica Academy10215683
Marshall Academy001282115
Rossville Christian (Tenn.)000422196
Oak Hill Academy0113109147
DISTRICT 2-3A
Winona Christian204015870
Carroll Academy103113727
Indianola Academy102262112
Benton Academy022373137
Central Holmes0223121134
DISTRICT 3-3A
Newton Co. Academy002210880
Centreville Academy00136881
Amite School001331154
Sylva-Bay Academy000473144
DISTRICT 4-3A
Greenville St. Joseph204018035
Porter’s Chapel001468184
Greenville Christian010486154
Glenbrook (La.)0122139154
CLASS 2A
DISTRICT 1-2A
Marvell (Ark.)003115886
Delta Academy001372184
Lee (Ark.)0013112148
West Memphis (Ark.)000470188
DISTRICT 2-2A
Hebron Christian101356110
Columbus Christian002284102
Kemper Academy001398131
Ben’s Ford (La.)011396115
DISTRICT 3-2A
Humphreys Academy004015651
Manchester Academy004021248
Sharkey-Issaquena003113496
Delta Streets Academy0004118186
DISTRICT 4-2A
Franklin (La.)001276120
Claiborne (La.)0013106138
Riverdale (La.)0004114195
Union Christian (La.)0004120245
CLASS 1A
DISTRICT 1-1A
Calhoun Academy004015080
Deer Creek003114296
Desoto (Ark.)003114458
North Sunflower002281131
DISTRICT 2-1A
Wilkinson Christian0040183116
Christian Collegiate001376168
Prentiss Christian001388152
Rebul Academy000430184
DISTRICT 3-1A
Briarfield (La.)004021670
Prairie View (La.)004021288
Tallulah (La.)003016660
Tensas (La.)003015222