Week 5 High School Football Scores

Friday’s Scores

MHSAA

Aberdeen 40, New Hope 7

Amite (La.) 41, McComb 14

Amory 42, Nettleton 14

Bay Springs 34, Northeast Jones 17

Biggersville 51, Coldwater 6

Bogue Chitto 43, Salem 22

Booneville 47, Tishomingo County 26

Brandon 34, Northwest Rankin 13

Briarcrest Christian (Tenn.) 20, Hernando 19

Byhalia 28, Caledonia 14

Callaway 33, Provine 13

Canton 32, Wingfield 19

Center Hill 31, Crockett County (Tenn.) 20

Charleston 46, West Tallahatchie 0

Clarksdale 49, Cleveland Central 8

Coahoma County 25, Riverside 19

Corinth 45, Itawamba AHS 42

Crystal Springs 48, Amite County 8

East Central 53, Hazlehurst 12

East Union 45, Alcorn Central 16

East Webster 46, Strayhorn 0

Eupora 13, Choctaw County 6

Falkner 50, H.W. Byers 34

Florence 21, Forest 6

Germantown (Tenn.) 44, Southaven 14

Greene County 41, Long Beach 21

Greenwood 35, Amanda Elzy 2

Harrison Central 21, George County 10

Hatley 50, Mantachie 18

Hollandale Simmons 38, North Side 0

Holly Springs 36, J.Z. George 8

Horn Lake 58, Lake Cormorant 9

Humphreys County 50, Gentry 42

Jefferson County 14, Terry 12 (OT)

Jefferson Davis County 40, Natchez 12

Lake 27, Choctaw Central 0

Lakeshore (La.) 28, Hancock 7

Lanier 16, Forest Hill 6

Lawrence County 28, Franklin County 0

Leake County 36, Vardaman 6

Leland 14, West Bolivar 0

Lewisburg 43, Fayette Ware (Tenn.) 0

Louisville 32, Grenada 14

Magee 50, Newton 7

McLaurin 19, Enterprise-Lincoln 16

Memphis Central 12, DeSoto Central 9

Mendenhall 29, Purvis 8

Mooreville 27, Belmont 12

Murrah 27, Jim Hill 0

MUS (Tenn.) 33, South Panola 14

Nanih Waiya 39, Sebastopol 0

Neshoba Central 33, NE Lauderdale 12

New Albany 39, Kossuth 14

Niceville (Fla.) 35, Holmes Central 7

North Forrest 40, Enterprise-Clarke 20

North Pontotoc 16, Independence 14

Northshore (La.) 14, Biloxi 10 (OT)

Noxapater 34, Ethel 12

O’Bannon 20, South Delta 14 (OT)

Okolona 62, Ashland 26

Oxford 31, Pontotoc 12

Pelahatchie 60, Mount Olive 14

Philadelphia 20, Quitman 14

Pisgah 37, West Lincoln 12

Poplarville 55, Heidelberg 7

Puckett 32, Clarkdale 0

Ray Brooks 48, McAdams 6

Resurrection 14, Northlake Christian (Ala.) 6

Rosa Fort 45, Coahoma AHS 32

Ruleville 21, Leflore County 8

St. Andrew’s 39, Mize 8

St. Charles (La.) 21, Wilkinson County 6

St. Patrick 39, Sacred Heart 21

St. Stanislaus 63, Pearl River Central 49

Saltillo 50, Baldwyn 0

Scott Central 27, SE Lauderdale 2

Seminary 28, Raleigh 18

Shannon 47, Senatobia 23

Smithville 40, Potts Camp 6

South Jones 35, Bay High 20

South Pontotoc 40, Bruce 7

Stringer 41, Loyd Star 21

Sumrall 33, Richton 20

Taylorsville 20, Columbia 13

Tupelo Christian 53, Thrasher 14

Tylertown 30, South Pike 20

Union 41, Newton County 38

Vancleave 21, Perry Central 7

Velma Jackson 30, Leake Central 6

Vicksburg 45, Columbus 28

Walnut 38, Coffeeville 24

Water Valley 14, Calhoun City 13

Wayne County 37, Moss Point 19

Wesson 47, Richland 14

West Lauderdale 50, Kemper County 8

West Lowndes 38, Hamilton 31

West Marion 38, Forrest Co. AHS 19

West Point 31, Noxubee County 0

Winona 28, Morton 7

Yazoo City 22, Port Gibson 6

Yazoo County 12, Raymond 0

MAIS

Adams Christian 42, Columbia Academy 14

Bayou Academy 41, Lee Academy 14

Briarfield (La.) 42, Franklin (La.) 8

Brookhaven Academy 54, Ben’s Ford (La.) 26

Carroll Academy 28, Oak Hill Academy 0

Central Hinds 46, Hillcrest Christian 0

Central Holmes 64, Marshall Academy 34

Centreville Academy 16, Central Private (La.) 8

Clinton Christian 22, Union Christian (La.) 18

Delta Streets Academy 50, Kemper Academy 48

Desoto (Ark.) 58, Calhoun Academy 32

Greenville Christian 46, Benton Academy 6

Greenville St. Joseph 44, River Oaks (La.) 7

Humphreys Academy 54, Hebron Christian 0

Indianola Academy 33, Kirk Academy 7

Jackson Academy 52, Hartfield Academy 0

Lamar School 41, Presbyterian Christian 13

Leake Academy 42, Newton Co. Academy 13

Lee (Ark.) 41, Columbus Christian 0

Marvell (Ark.) 52, North Sunflower 6

MRA 52, Copiah Academy 14

North Delta 14, Amite School 0

Oak Forest (La.) 44, Bowling Green (La.) 43

Parklane Academy 33, Silliman (La.) 13

Pillow Academy 28, Heritage Academy 20

Riverdale (La.) 10, Christian Collegiate 6

Riverfield (La.) 42, Glenbrook (La.) 13

St. Aloysius 48, Porter’s Chapel 6

Sharkey-Issaquena 54, Delta Academy 52

Simpson Academy 54, Cathedral 20

Starkville Academy 24, Magnolia Heights 0

Tallulah (La.) 82, Prentiss Christian 34

Tensas (La.) 48, Rebul Academy 0

Tri-County Academy 31, Canton Academy 7

Tunica Academy 30, Deer Creek 0

Wayne Academy 14, Sylva-Bay Academy 12

Wilkinson Christian 30, Claiborne (La.) 0

Winona Christian 28, Park Place 20

Winston Academy 15, East Rankin 14

MHSAA/MAIS

Jackson Prep 59, Madison St. Joseph 10