Week 6 High School Football Schedule and Standings

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

South Pike (2-1) at Vicksburg (0-3)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (2-1) at Tishomingo County (1-2)

Bay High (2-0) at McComb (1-0)

Biggersville (3-0) at Myrtle (0-2)

Biloxi (2-0) at D’Iberville (2-0)

Canton (1-1) at Ridgeland (2-1)

Center Hill (2-1) at Lake Cormorant (2-0)

Choctaw Central (0-1) at Richland (3-0)

Clarksdale (2-1) at Choctaw County (2-1)

Cleveland Central (0-2) at Kemper County (3-0)

Clinton (1-1) at Madison Central (2-1)

Coldwater (0-3) at Byers (1-1)

Collins (0-1) at Florence (1-2)

East Central (3-0) at Picayune (3-0)

East Marion (0-3) at Columbia (3-0)

East Webster (2-1) at Union (2-1)

Enterprise-Lincoln (0-1) at Clarkdale (1-2)

Eupora (1-2) at Pisgah (2-1)

Falkner (0-3) at Ashland (0-3)

Forest (1-2) at Leake Central (1-2)

Franklin County (1-2) at Raymond (1-2)

French Camp (1-2) at Nanih Waiya (3-0)

Gautier (1-1) at Long Beach (1-2)

George County (0-2) at Oak Grove (2-0)

Germantown (3-0) at Warren Central (3-0)

Gulfport (1-2) at Brandon (1-2)

Hamilton (1-2) at Smithville (0-1)

Harrison Central (2-0) at West Harrison (1-2)

Hatley (1-2) at East Union (2-1)

Hazlehurst (1-2) at Newton (2-0)

Hernando (1-2) at Tupelo (1-2)

Holly Springs (1-2) at Kosciusko (1-2)

Holmes County Central (1-1) at Neshoba Central (3-0)

Horn Lake (0-2) at Lewisburg (2-1)

Itawamba AHS (1-1) at Houston (1-2)

Jefferson County (2-1) at Natchez (1-1)

J.Z. George (2-1) at Leake County (0-3)

Lafayette (2-1) at West Point (2-1)

Lake (2-1) at Morton (2-1)

Laurel (0-3) at South Jones (0-2)

Lawrence County (0-2) at Wesson (2-1)

Louisville (2-1) at Yazoo City (1-1)

Loyd Star (2-1) at Mize (1-0)

Lumberton (2-1) at Sebastopol (3-0)

Magee (1-0) at Crystal Springs (3-0)

Mantachie (1-1) at Mooreville (1-2)

McLaurin (0-3) at Puckett (3-0)

Mendenhall (0-2) at Jefferson Davis County (2-1)

Meridian (0-3) at Northwest Rankin (2-1)

Moss Point (1-2) at Stone (1-1)

Mount Olive (0-2) at Stringer (1-2)

Nettleton (2-0) at Aberdeen (0-3)

Newton County (3-0) at Sumrall (0-3)

New Albany (1-2) at Amory (3-0)

New Hope (1-2) at Columbus (0-3)

North Pike (2-1) at Amite County (0-3)

North Pontotoc (3-0) at Calhoun City (1-2)

Northeast Jones (0-1) at Forrest Co. AHS (0-0)

Ocean Springs (3-0) at Hancock (1-2)

Okolona (1-2) at Shannon (1-2)

Olive Branch (3-0) at DeSoto Central (2-1)

Oxford (2-0) at Southaven (1-1)

Pascagoula (1-2) at Pearl River Central (2-1)

Pass Christian (1-2) at Perry Central (0-3)

Petal (2-1) at Pearl (0-3)

Pontotoc (2-1) at Ripley (1-2)

Poplarville (0-3) at St. Stanislaus (3-0)

Potts Camp (2-1) at Bruce (0-3)

Raleigh (1-2) at Scott Central (2-1)

Red Bay (Ala.) (2-0) at Belmont (0-2)

Sacred Heart (0-2) at Resurrection (3-0)

St. Andrew’s (0-3) at West Lincoln (1-2)

St. Patrick (2-1) at Bogue Chitto (0-3)

Salem (1-2) at Richton (0-0)

Saltillo (0-2) at Grenada (1-1)

Seminary (1-1) at Purvis (3-0)

Senatobia (1-1) at Kossuth (1-2)

Starkville (3-0) at South Panola (3-0)

Strayhorn (1-2) at Independence (0-2)

Thrasher (0-1) at Baldwyn (0-1)

Tupelo Christian (1-2) at Noxapater (1-2)

Tylertown (0-3) at St. Martin (0-2)

Vancleave (2-1) at West Marion (2-1)

Vardaman (1-2) at West Lowndes (1-2)

Velma Jackson (1-0) at Madison St. Joseph (2-1)

Walnut (3-0) at South Pontotoc (2-1)

Wayne County (1-2) at Hattiesburg (2-1)

West Jones (3-0) at Brookhaven (0-1)

West Lauderdale (1-2) at SE Lauderdale (1-2)

Winona (3-0) at Water Valley (1-1)

Yazoo County (0-2) at Humphreys County (1-2)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (3-2) at Silliman (La.) (1-2)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (3-2) at Christian Collegiate (0-3)

Benton Academy (4-2) at Central Holmes (0-5)

Bowling Green (La.) (3-1) at Wayne Academy (3-2)

Claiborne (La.) (2-3) at Tensas (La.) (3-0)

Columbia Academy (0-5) at PCS (4-1)

Columbus Christian (0-5) at Kemper Academy (0-5)

Delta Streets Academy (3-2) at Manchester Academy (5-0)

Desoto (Ark.) (5-0) at Deer Creek (1-3)

East Rankin (1-4) at Canton Academy (3-2)

Glenbrook (La.) (2-3) at Amite School (3-3)

Greenville St. Joseph (4-1) at Central Hinds (0-5)

Hebron Christian (1-4) at West Memphis (Ark.) (0-5)

Heritage Academy (4-1) at Pillow Academy (4-1)

Hillcrest Christian (1-5) at Greenville Christian (3-1)

Indianola Academy (3-2) at Carroll Academy (4-0)

Kirk Academy (2-3) at Pickens Academy (Ala.) (4-1)

Leake Academy (5-0) at Park Place (3-2)

Lee (Ark.) (3-2) at Humphreys Academy (5-0)

Magnolia Heights (3-2) at Bayou Academy (3-2)

Marshall Academy (3-2) at Oak Hill Academy (1-3)

Marvell (Ark.) (3-2) at Delta Academy (2-3)

Newton Co. Academy (0-5) at Winona Christian (4-1)

North Delta (2-2) at Sylva-Bay Academy (0-5)

North Sunflower (1-3) at Calhoun Academy (3-2)

Oak Forest (La.) (1-3) at Hartfield Academy (2-3)

Parklane Academy (2-1) at Brookhaven Academy (4-1)

Porter’s Chapel (3-2) at Centreville Academy (2-2)

Rebul Academy (0-5) at Sharkey-Issaquena (3-2)

Riverfield (La.) (4-1) at Cathedral (5-0)

St. Aloysius (2-3) at Copiah Academy (3-2)

Simpson Academy (2-3) at Lamar School (2-2)

Starkville Academy (2-2) at Washington School (1-3)

Tallulah (La.) (3-1) at Briarfield (La.) (3-0)

Tri-County Academy (3-1) at Winston Academy (3-2)

Tunica Academy (1-3) at Lee Academy (2-2)

Union Christian (La.) (0-5) at Riverdale (La.) (3-2)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Jackson Prep (4-0) at Taylorsville (2-0)

MRA (4-0) at Corinth (2-1)

Pelahatchie (1-2) at Jackson Academy (3-2)

 

2020 Standings
MHSAA
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Olive Branch 0 0 3 0 75 49
Oxford 0 0 2 0 70 42
DeSoto Central 0 0 2 1 51 52
Lewisburg 0 0 2 1 113 93
Southaven 0 0 1 1 14 34
Hernando 0 0 1 2 100 91
Tupelo 0 0 1 2 52 69
Horn Lake 0 0 0 2 27 52
REGION 2-6A
Germantown 2 0 5 0 142 39
South Panola 2 0 5 0 101 33
Starkville 2 0 5 0 103 56
Warren Central 2 0 5 0 72 24
Madison Central 2 0 4 1 66 33
Clinton 2 0 3 1 55 35
Greenville* 0 6 0 6 0 12
Murrah* 0 6 0 6 0 12
REGION 3-6A
Oak Grove 0 0 2 0 118 56
Northwest Rankin 0 0 2 1 96 74
Petal 0 0 2 1 104 60
Terry 0 0 1 2 72 110
Brandon 0 0 1 2 16 53
George County 0 0 0 2 35 57
Meridian 0 0 0 3 48 107
Pearl 0 0 0 3 42 97
REGION 4-6A
Ocean Springs 0 0 3 0 97 43
Biloxi 0 0 2 0 65 0
D’Iberville 0 0 2 0 49 35
Harrison Central 0 0 2 0 80 23
Gulfport 0 0 1 2 105 107
Hancock 0 0 1 2 50 78
West Harrison 0 0 1 2 59 87
St. Martin 0 0 0 2 33 40
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Lake Cormorant 0 0 2 0 45 31
Center Hill 0 0 2 1 91 55
Lafayette 0 0 2 1 85 46
West Point 0 0 2 1 83 69
Grenada 0 0 1 1 49 37
New Hope 0 0 1 2 39 59
Saltillo 0 0 0 2 11 26
Columbus 0 0 0 3 13 35
REGION 2-5A
Neshoba Central 2 0 5 0 103 47
Ridgeland 2 0 4 1 104 80
Canton 2 0 3 1 32 46
Holmes County Central 2 0 3 1 18 19
Cleveland Central 2 0 2 2 38 84
Vicksburg 2 0 2 3 36 78
Provine* 0 6 0 6 0 12
Callaway* 0 6 0 6 0 12
REGION 3-5A
West Jones 3 0 6 0 93 39
Natchez 3 0 4 1 60 66
Brookhaven 3 0 3 1 20 35
South Jones 3 0 3 2 68 120
Laurel 3 0 3 3 51 88
Forest Hill* 0 5 0 5 0 10
Jim Hill* 0 5 0 5 0 10
Wingfield* 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 4-5A
East Central 0 0 3 0 97 50
Picayune 0 0 3 0 102 75
Hattiesburg 0 0 2 1 83 103
Pearl River Central 0 0 2 1 47 65
Gautier 0 0 1 1 63 61
Long Beach 0 0 1 2 34 53
Pascagoula 0 0 1 2 45 105
Wayne County 0 0 1 2 47 67
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
North Pontotoc 0 0 3 0 101 47
Corinth 0 0 2 1 135 63
New Albany 0 0 1 2 115 111
Ripley 0 0 1 2 40 46
Tishomingo County 0 0 1 2 80 90
REGION 2-4A
Itawamba AHS 0 0 1 1 40 47
Pontotoc 0 0 2 1 87 74
South Pontotoc 0 0 2 1 62 47
Mooreville 0 0 1 2 55 91
Shannon 0 0 1 2 48 92
Caledonia 0 0 1 2 110 87
REGION 3-4A
Clarksdale 2 0 4 1 74 75
Yazoo City 2 0 3 1 20 22
Gentry* 0 2 0 2 0 4
Greenwood* 0 3 0 3 0 6
Rosa Fort* 0 3 0 3 0 6
REGION 4-4A
Louisville 0 0 2 1 48 32
Kosciusko 0 0 1 2 74 92
Leake Central 0 0 1 2 53 64
West Lauderdale 0 0 1 2 83 98
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 1 13 29
NE Lauderdale 0 0 0 2 18 54
REGION 5-4A
Newton County 0 0 3 0 99 26
Richland 0 0 3 0 123 20
Florence 0 0 1 2 79 129
Mendenhall 0 0 0 2 41 87
NE Jones 0 0 0 1 0 20
Quitman 0 0 0 1 0 27
REGION 6-4A
McComb 1 0 2 0 22 0
North Pike 1 0 3 1 110 50
South Pike 1 0 3 1 88 54
Raymond 1 0 2 2 62 95
Lawrence County 1 0 1 2 16 56
Lanier* 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 7-4A
Purvis 0 0 3 0 71 21
Greene County 0 0 2 0 52 13
Stone 0 0 1 1 34 47
Poplarville 0 0 0 3 41 65
Sumrall 0 0 0 3 27 83
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 8-4A
St. Stanislaus 0 0 3 0 56 41
Bay High 0 0 2 0 61 20
Vancleave 0 0 2 1 127 72
Moss Point 0 0 1 2 77 85
Pass Christian 0 0 1 2 62 78
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Amory 0 0 3 0 112 47
Nettleton 0 0 2 0 82 14
Alcorn Central 0 0 2 1 83 62
Booneville 0 0 2 1 48 65
Kossuth 0 0 1 2 60 108
Belmont 0 0 0 2 30 51
REGION 2-3A
North Panola 0 0 1 1 54 42
Senatobia 0 0 1 1 38 27
Water Valley 0 0 1 1 66 40
Holly Springs 0 0 1 2 48 114
Byhalia 0 0 0 2 26 86
Independence 0 0 0 2 54 63
REGION 3-3A
Winona 2 0 5 0 135 73
Humphreys County 2 0 3 2 69 93
Ruleville* 0 2 0 2 0 4
Amanda Elzy* 0 3 0 3 0 6
REGION 4-3A
Choctaw County 0 0 2 1 78 65
Noxubee County 0 0 2 1 87 43
Hatley 0 0 1 2 34 130
Houston 0 0 1 2 64 75
Aberdeen 0 0 0 3 25 94
REGION 5-3A
Kemper County 0 0 3 0 124 54
Morton 0 0 2 1 93 32
Clarkdale 0 0 1 2 71 109
Forest 0 0 1 2 127 129
SE Lauderdale 0 0 1 2 61 98
REGION 6-3A
Crystal Springs 0 0 3 0 116 34
Velma Jackson 0 0 1 0 34 18
Raleigh 0 0 1 2 38 55
Yazoo County 0 0 0 2 34 49
McLaurin 0 0 0 3 0 143
St. Andrew’s 0 0 0 3 54 102
REGION 7-3A
Jefferson County 0 0 2 1 116 89
Franklin County 0 0 1 2 38 131
Hazlehurst 0 0 1 2 44 84
Wilkinson County 0 0 0 0 0 0
Port Gibson 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 8-3A
Columbia 0 0 3 0 104 35
Magee 0 0 1 0 34 0
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 2 1 63 50
West Marion 0 0 2 1 101 27
Seminary 0 0 1 1 56 64
Tylertown 0 0 0 3 26 93
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 0 0 3 0 150 20
East Union 0 0 2 1 104 80
Potts Camp 0 0 2 1 97 53
Mantachie 0 0 1 1 52 48
Strayhorn 0 0 1 2 36 71
REGION 2-2A
East Webster 0 0 2 1 115 91
J.Z. George 0 0 2 1 86 47
Calhoun City 0 0 1 2 72 69
Eupora 0 0 1 2 55 113
Bruce 0 0 0 3 13 103
REGION 3-2A
Marks Palmer 2 0 3 0 34 20
Coahoma County 2 0 2 0 4 0
Northside 2 0 2 0 4 0
O’Bannon 2 0 2 0 4 0
Charleston* 0 4 0 4 0 8
Leland* 0 4 0 4 0 8
REGION 4-2A
Pelahatchie 2 0 3 2 79 110
Pisgah 1 0 3 1 92 77
Madison St. Joseph 1 0 3 1 61 60
Riverside 0 1 0 1 0 2
South Delta* 0 2 0 2 0 4
REGION 5-2A
Enterprise-Clarke 1 0 4 0 121 33
Puckett 1 0 4 0 79 38
Taylorsville 1 0 3 0 99 55
Bay Springs 1 0 2 1 40 24
Mize 1 0 2 0 30 21
Heidelberg 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 6-2A
Newton 0 0 2 0 53 14
Lake 0 0 2 1 92 84
Scott Central 0 0 2 1 103 48
Union 0 0 2 1 106 36
Philadelphia 0 0 0 2 22 54
REGION 7-2A
Loyd Star 0 0 2 1 88 79
Wesson 0 0 2 1 108 50
West Lincoln 0 0 1 2 81 72
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 0 1 24 40
Amite County 0 0 0 3 44 107
Bogue Chitto 0 0 0 3 42 77
REGION 8-2A
St. Patrick 1 0 3 1 75 70
Collins 1 0 1 1 2 34
East Marion 1 0 1 3 30 115
Perry Central 1 0 1 3 35 74
North Forrest* 0 4 0 4 0 8
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville 0 0 3 0 170 27
Byers 0 0 1 1 42 62
Baldwyn 0 0 0 1 14 26
Thrasher 0 0 0 1 6 34
Myrtle 0 0 0 2 13 53
Ashland 0 0 0 3 50 116
Coldwater 0 0 0 3 26 107
Falkner 0 0 0 3 12 147
REGION 2-1A
Nanih Waiya 2 0 3 0 109 70
Noxapater 2 0 2 1 53 101
Vardaman 1 0 1 2 51 87
French Camp 1 1 1 2 71 102
Tupelo Christian 1 1 1 2 115 107
West Lowndes 1 1 1 2 85 75
Smithville 0 1 0 2 0 66
Hamilton 0 2 1 2 30 78
Okolona 0 2 1 2 48 46
REGION 3-1A
Ethel 5 0 5 2 72 68
Coffeeville 5 0 5 0 10 0
Simmons 4 1 4 1 8 2
McAdams 4 1 4 3 42 114
West Bolivar* 0 4 0 4 0 8
Leflore County* 0 4 0 4 0 8
West Tallahatchie* 0 4 0 4 0 8
McEvans* 0 4 0 4 0 0
REGION 4-1A
Resurrection 2 0 3 0 87 13
Lumberton 2 0 2 1 94 48
Sebastopol 1 0 4 0 128 19
Salem 1 1 1 2 30 90
Stringer 1 1 1 2 58 105
Richton 0 1 0 1 0 2
Mount Olive 0 1 0 2 40 74
Sacred Heart 0 1 0 2 21 43
Leake County 0 2 0 3 8 112
MAIS
CLASS 6A
DISTRICT 1-6A
Jackson Prep 1 0 4 0 150 42
MRA 1 0 4 0 127 43
Presbyterian Christian 1 0 4 1 169 110
Jackson Academy 1 1 3 2 172 88
Parklane Academy 0 1 2 1 77 34
Oak Forest (La.) 0 2 1 3 32 67
CLASS 5A
DISTRICT 1-5A
Heritage Academy 2 0 4 1 166 96
Pillow Academy 1 0 4 1 130 98
Starkville Academy 1 0 2 2 175 143
Bayou Academy 1 1 3 2 85 109
Magnolia Heights 1 2 3 2 171 116
Washington School 0 3 1 3 69 123
DISTRICT 2-5A
Leake Academy 2 0 5 0 215 127
Hartfield Academy 2 1 2 3 127 115
Lamar School 1 1 2 2 112 109
Simpson Academy 1 1 2 3 119 166
Park Place 1 2 3 2 141 106
East Rankin 0 2 1 4 95 135
DISTRICT 3-5A
Adams Christian 1 0 3 2 124 127
St. Aloysius 1 0 2 3 48 100
Copiah Academy 1 1 3 2 129 115
Silliman (La.) 0 0 1 2 40 64
Central Hinds 0 2 0 5 29 158
CLASS 4A
DISTRICT 1-4A
North Delta 0 0 2 2 62 53
Lee Academy 0 0 2 2 96 97
Kirk Academy 0 0 2 3 90 122
DISTRICT 2-4A
Canton Academy 1 0 3 2 75 91
Winston Academy 0 0 3 2 121 92
Tri-County Academy 0 1 3 1 99 48
Clinton Christian 0 1 0 5 12 175
DISTRICT 3-4A
Bowling Green (La.) 1 0 4 1 180 66
Wayne Academy 0 0 3 2 170 120
Columbia Academy 0 1 0 5 96 207
DISTRICT 4-4A
Cathedral 2 0 5 0 214 91
Riverfield (La.) 1 0 4 1 148 46
Brookhaven Academy 0 1 4 1 205 66
Hillcrest Christian 0 2 1 5 70 219
CLASS 3A
DISTRICT 1-3A
Marshall Academy 1 0 3 2 106 54
Oak Hill Academy 0 0 1 3 84 121
Tunica Academy 0 0 1 3 72 165
Rossville Christian (Tenn.) 0 1 0 3 27 134
DISTRICT 2-3A
Indianola Academy 2 0 3 2 126 89
Carroll Academy 1 0 4 0 195 13
Winona Christian 2 1 4 1 165 117
Benton Academy 0 2 4 2 186 150
Central Holmes 0 2 0 5 30 175
DISTRICT 3-3A
Centreville Academy 1 0 2 2 122 146
Amite School 0 1 2 3 102 165
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 0 5 20 168
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 0 5 51 173
DISTRICT 4-3A
Greenville Christian 1 0 3 1 111 43
Greenville St. Joseph 1 1 4 1 176 90
Porter’s Chapel 0 0 3 2 123 155
Glenbrook (La.) 0 1 2 3 159 151
CLASS 2A
DISTRICT 1-2A
Lee (Ark.) 1 0 3 2 208 126
Marvell (Ark.) 0 0 3 2 126 106
Delta Academy 0 0 2 3 190 156
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 1 0 5 8 272
DISTRICT 2-2A
Ben’s Ford (La.) 1 0 3 2 216 169
Hebron Christian 1 1 1 4 124 184
Columbus Christian 0 0 0 5 56 222
Kemper Academy 0 1 0 5 40 228
DISTRICT 3-2A
Humphreys Academy 0 0 5 0 205 114
Manchester Academy 0 0 5 0 250 32
Delta Streets Academy 0 0 3 2 168 126
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 0 3 2 122 106
DISTRICT 4-2A
Riverdale (La.) 0 0 3 2 162 112
Claiborne (La.) 0 0 2 3 154 194
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 0 5 94 228
CLASS 1A
DISTRICT 1-1A
Desoto (Ark.) 0 0 5 0 246 116
Calhoun Academy 0 0 3 2 146 112
North Sunflower 0 0 1 3 124 148
Deer Creek 0 0 1 3 70 85
DISTRICT 2-1A
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 5 0 244 94
Prentiss Christian 0 0 2 3 106 151
Christian Collegiate 0 0 0 3 14 132
Rebul Academy 0 0 0 5 51 254
DISTRICT 3-1A
Briarfield (La.) 0 0 3 0 144 30
Tensas (La.) 0 0 3 0 136 40
Tallulah (La.) 0 0 3 1 118 94
Prairie View (La.) 0 0 3 2 196 142
*Cancelled season and forfeit division games.