Week 6 High School Football Schedule and Standings

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Amanda Elzy (3-2) at Yazoo City (4-1)

Baldwyn (0-5) at North Pontotoc (5-0)

Bay Springs (4-1) at Quitman (2-3)

Biggersville (5-0) at Ashland (1-4)

Biloxi (2-2) at D’Iberville (2-1)

Bruce (2-3) at Calhoun City (2-3)

Caledonia (1-3) at New Hope (0-5)

Callaway (3-1) at Cleveland Central (1-4)

Canton (4-1) at Ridgeland (3-1)

Center Hill (3-2) at Grenada (2-3)

Choctaw Central (0-5) at Philadelphia (2-2)

Clarkdale (1-4) at Richton (3-2)

Clarksdale (2-2) at Shannon (2-3)

Clinton (4-0) at Madison Central (3-1)

Coahoma AHS (3-2) at West Bolivar (0-5)

Coldwater (1-4) at Byhalia (3-2)

Columbus (0-4) at DeSoto Central (2-3)

Ethel (0-4) at Leake County (4-0)

Eupora (4-1) at Charleston (3-2)

Falkner (3-2) at Okolona (4-1)

Fayette Academy (Tenn.) (4-0) at Walnut (4-1)

Forest (2-3) at Leake Central (0-5)

Forest Hill (1-4) at West Jones (3-1)

Forrest Co. AHS (0-5) at Hazlehurst (0-5)

Franklin County (0-5) at Jefferson Davis County (3-2)

George County (1-4) at Oak Grove (3-1)

Greenwood (4-1) at Louisville (4-1)

Greenville (1-3) at Murrah (1-3) (Hughes)

Greenville O’Bannon (4-1) at Riverside (1-3)

Gulfport (3-1) at St. Martin (3-1)

Harrison Central (3-1) at Pascagoula (1-3)

Hattiesburg (4-0) at Gautier (3-1)

Hernando (2-2) at Tupelo (3-1)

Holmes Central (3-1) at Neshoba Central (5-0)

Horn Lake (4-0) at South Panola (2-3)

Houston (3-1) at Amory (3-2)

Humphreys County (2-3) at Hollandale Simmons (4-0)

Itawamba AHS (3-2) at Aberdeen (3-2)

Jewel Sumner (La.) (1-1) at South Pike (3-2)

J.Z. George (0-5) at East Webster (2-3)

Kemper County (0-5) at Wilkinson County (3-1)

Kosciusko (0-4) at Florence (1-4)

Kossuth (3-2) at Corinth (4-1)

Lafayette (3-1) at West Point (3-1)

Lake Cormorant (2-2) at Lewisburg (2-2)

Lanier (4-1) at Magee (3-2)

Laurel (1-3) at South Jones (3-2)

Lawrence County (4-1) at Collins (3-1)

Leflore County (2-3) at Indianola Gentry (2-3)

Leland (1-4) at West Tallahatchie (0-5)

Loyd Star (3-2) at Pisgah (4-1)

Lumberton (4-0) at Mount Olive (0-5)

Madison St. Joseph (3-2) at Union (3-2)

Mantachie (0-5) at Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.) (1-4)

McAdams (2-3) at North Side (1-3)

McLaurin (4-1) at Puckett (5-0)

Morton (1-4) at Pelahatchie (4-1)

Moss Point (1-4) at Greene County (3-2)

Nanih Waiya (4-1) at French Camp (2-2)

Natchez (2-1) at Wingfield (0-5) (South Jackson)

Newton County (1-4) at Enterprise-Clarke (0-5)

New Albany (3-2) at East Union (3-2)

North Forrest (2-3) at Heidelberg (2-3)

North Pike (1-3) at Brookhaven (3-1)

Northwest Rankin (3-1) at Warren Central (1-2)

Noxapater (4-1) at Hamilton (1-4)

Noxubee County (2-3) at West Monroe (La.) (3-0)

Ocean Springs (2-2) at Hancock (2-2)

Olive Branch (4-0) at Saltillo (1-4)

Oxford (3-1) at Southaven (1-3)

Pearl River Central (1-3) at Long Beach (2-2)

Perry Central (2-3) at Taylorsville (5-0)

Petal (1-3) at Pearl (2-2)

Pontotoc (4-1) at Ripley (2-2)

Port Gibson (0-4) at Amite County (0-5)

Provine (2-2) at Starkville (4-0)

Purvis (1-3) at Seminary (2-3)

Raleigh (1-4) at Mendenhall (4-0)

Raymond (0-4) at Crystal Springs (3-1)

Red Bay (Ala.) (3-1) at Belmont (1-3)

Richland (0-5) at Lake (4-1)

Sacred Heart (0-5) at Resurrection (3-1)

St. Patrick (3-1) at Bogue Chitto (2-3)

Salem (1-4) at East Marion (1-3)

Smithville (3-2) at Byers (0-4)

South Delta (1-3) at Coahoma County (1-4)

South Pontotoc (4-1) at Mooreville (3-2)

Stone (0-3) at West Harrison (2-2)

Strayhorn (0-5) at Independence (2-3)

Sumrall (5-0) at Pass Christian (1-3)

Sweet Water (Ala.) (1-3) at Scott Central (5-0)

Terry (3-1) at Brandon (4-1)

Thrasher (1-2) at Myrtle (4-1)

Tishomingo County (2-3) at Holly Springs (4-1)

Tunica Rosa Fort (2-3) at Marks Palmer (2-2)

Tupelo Christian (3-2) at Potts Camp (1-4)

Tylertown (3-2) at Franklinton (La.) (1-1)

Vicksburg (1-2) at Germantown (1-3)

Wayne County (3-1) at Picayune (2-2)

Wesson (3-1) at Mize (1-4)

West Lauderdale (4-1) at SE Lauderdale (1-4)

West Lincoln (2-3) at Stringer (4-1)

West Lowndes (1-4) at Vardaman (1-4)

Winona (5-0) at Water Valley (5-0)

 

MAIS

Bayou Academy (3-2) at Kirk Academy (1-4)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (1-4) at Benton Academy (0-5)

Briarfield (La.) (4-1) at Prentiss Christian (3-2)

Brookhaven Academy (3-1) at Silliman (La.) (2-3)

Central Private (La.) (3-2) at Amite School (1-4)

Centreville Academy (3-2) at Bowling Green (La.) (4-1)

Christian Collegiate (3-2) at Tallulah (La.) (5-0)

Claiborne (La.) (1-4) at Riverdale (La.) (2-2)

Columbus Christian (1-4) at Tunica Academy (4-0)

Copiah Academy (2-3) at Cathedral (3-1)

Deer Creek (2-3) at River Oaks (La.) (2-3)

Desoto (Ark.) (2-3) at North Sunflower (0-4)

Hebron Christian (0-5) at Marvell (Ark.) (3-1)

Hillcrest Christian (0-5) at Greenville St. Joseph (4-1)

Humphreys Academy (4-1) at Sharkey-Issaquena (4-1)

Indianola Academy (4-1) at North Delta (2-3)

Kemper Academy (2-3) at Delta Academy (2-3)

Leake Academy (4-1) at Canton Academy (2-3)

Lee (Ark.) (2-3) at West Memphis (Ark.) (2-2)

Magnolia Heights (3-2) at Heritage Academy (3-2)

Manchester Academy (4-0) at Calhoun Academy (2-3)

Oak Forest (La.) (5-0) at Adams Christian (4-0)

Pillow Academy (1-4) at Carroll Academy (5-0)

Prairie View (La.) (3-1) at Rebul Academy (0-5)

Presbyterian Christian (0-5) at Jackson Prep (5-0)

Riverfield (La.) (3-2) at Central Hinds (4-0)

St. Aloysius (1-4) at Park Place (2-3)

Simpson Academy (3-2) at East Rankin (1-4)

Starkville Academy (5-0) at Winston Academy (2-3)

Sylva-Bay Academy (4-1) at Clinton Christian (4-1)

Tri-County Academy (3-2) at Newton Co. Academy (0-5)

Union Christian (La.) (2-3) at Porter’s Chapel (1-4)

Washington School (2-2) at Lee Academy (2-3)

Wayne Academy (3-2) at Oak Hill Academy (2-3)

Wilkinson Christian (2-2) at Tensas (La.) (3-2)

Winona Christian (4-1) at Marshall Academy (3-2)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

Greenville Christian (2-3) at Coffeeville (1-4)

Hatley (3-2) at Central Holmes (4-1)

St. Andrew’s (3-2) at Hartfield Academy (1-4)

St. Stanislaus (1-3) at MRA (5-0)

West Marion (5-0) at Columbia Academy (2-3)

 

SATURDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Memphis Mitchell (2-2) at North Panola (3-1)

Meridian (2-2) at Jim Hill (1-4) (Hughes)

2018 Standings
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Horn Lake 0 0 4 0 197 33
Oxford 0 0 3 1 106 95
Tupelo 0 0 3 1 81 87
Hernando 0 0 2 2 114 70
DeSoto Central 0 0 2 3 99 76
South Panola 0 0 2 3 115 103
Southaven 0 0 1 3 57 96
Columbus 0 0 0 4 52 207
REGION 2-6A
Clinton 0 0 4 0 123 35
Starkville 0 0 4 0 181 26
Madison Central 0 0 3 1 118 43
Northwest Rankin 0 0 3 1 153 57
Provine 0 0 2 2 77 80
Warren Central 0 0 1 2 59 50
Greenville 0 0 1 3 66 166
Murrah 0 0 1 3 60 94
REGION 3-6A
Brandon 0 0 4 1 138 66
Oak Grove 0 0 3 1 145 94
Terry 0 0 3 1 124 27
Meridian 0 0 2 2 81 119
Pearl 0 0 2 2 65 98
Petal 0 0 1 3 95 103
George County 0 0 1 4 33 92
Jim Hill 0 0 1 4 42 137
REGION 4-6A
Gulfport 0 0 3 1 90 97
Harrison Central 0 0 3 1 124 55
St. Martin 0 0 3 1 94 44
D’Iberville 0 0 2 1 98 96
Biloxi 0 0 2 2 89 41
Hancock 0 0 2 2 78 103
Ocean Springs 0 0 2 2 100 88
Pascagoula 0 0 1 3 57 133
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Olive Branch 0 0 4 0 118 43
Lafayette 0 0 3 1 149 57
West Point 0 0 3 1 129 39
Center Hill 0 0 3 2 114 92
Lake Cormorant 0 0 2 2 68 107
Lewisburg 0 0 2 2 93 55
Grenada 0 0 2 3 99 99
Saltillo 0 0 1 4 100 98
REGION 2-5A
Neshoba Central 0 0 5 0 153 84
Canton 0 0 4 1 184 98
Callaway 0 0 3 1 112 107
Holmes Central 0 0 3 1 129 88
Ridgeland 0 0 3 1 154 107
Cleveland Central 0 0 1 4 30 172
Germantown 0 0 1 3 77 110
Vicksburg 0 0 1 2 51 111
REGION 3-5A
Natchez 0 0 2 1 67 88
Brookhaven 0 0 3 1 106 73
West Jones 0 0 3 1 110 30
South Jones 0 0 3 2 128 124
Laurel 0 0 1 3 93 117
Forest Hill 0 0 1 4 38 154
North Pike 0 0 1 3 136 142
Wingfield 0 0 0 5 55 150
REGION 4-5A
Hattiesburg 0 0 4 0 175 78
Gautier 0 0 3 1 119 80
Wayne County 0 0 3 1 108 104
Long Beach 0 0 2 2 142 131
Picayune 0 0 2 2 124 117
West Harrison 0 0 2 2 63 82
Pearl River Central 0 0 1 3 111 123
Stone 0 0 0 3 48 112
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
Corinth 0 0 4 1 170 134
Byhalia 0 0 3 2 120 91
New Albany 0 0 3 2 159 128
Ripley 0 0 2 2 38 116
Tishomingo County 0 0 2 3 134 143
Senatobia 0 0 1 4 97 123
REGION 2-4A
Pontotoc 0 0 4 1 147 74
Amory 0 0 3 2 139 144
Itawamba AHS 0 0 3 2 168 135
Mooreville 0 0 3 2 121 81
Shannon 0 0 2 3 119 144
Caledonia 0 0 1 3 82 104
REGION 3-4A
Greenwood 0 0 4 1 177 65
Yazoo City 0 0 4 1 131 71
Clarksdale 0 0 2 2 110 47
Indianola Gentry 0 0 2 3 97 133
Tunica Rosa Fort 0 0 2 3 101 112
REGION 4-4A
Louisville 0 0 4 1 159 53
Noxubee County 0 0 2 3 98 121
Kosciusko 0 0 0 4 50 140
Leake Central 0 0 0 5 63 144
New Hope 0 0 0 5 28 165
REGION 5-4A
Mendenhall 0 0 4 0 190 57
West Lauderdale 0 0 4 1 145 46
NE Lauderdale 0 0 3 2 164 98
Quitman 0 0 2 3 99 87
Newton County 0 0 1 4 112 167
NE Jones 0 0 0 5 73 163
REGION 6-4A
Lanier 0 0 4 1 88 52
South Pike 0 0 3 2 198 112
McComb 0 0 1 3 62 93
Florence 0 0 1 4 95 158
Raymond 0 0 0 4 9 130
Richland 0 0 0 5 94 213
REGION 7-4A
Sumrall 0 0 5 0 150 55
Lawrence County 0 0 4 1 124 67
Poplarville 0 0 4 1 209 88
Greene County 0 0 3 2 86 67
Purvis 0 0 1 3 77 131
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 0 5 45 158
REGION 8-4A
East Central 0 0 4 0 131 39
Vancleave 0 0 3 2 148 90
Pass Christian 0 0 1 3 62 124
St. Stanislaus 0 0 1 3 84 148
Moss Point 0 0 1 4 81 161
Bay St. Louis 0 0 0 5 75 157
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Booneville 0 0 5 0 177 55
North Pontotoc 0 0 5 0 114 60
Kossuth 0 0 3 2 176 132
Belmont 0 0 1 3 67 114
Alcorn Central 0 0 0 5 90 216
Mantachie 0 0 0 5 54 221
REGION 2-3A
Water Valley 0 0 5 0 180 33
Holly Springs 0 0 4 1 191 42
North Panola 0 0 3 1 140 41
Coahoma AHS 0 0 3 2 140 137
Independence 0 0 2 3 108 125
Marks Palmer 0 0 2 2 52 48
REGION 3-3A
Amanda Elzy 0 0 3 2 68 103
Charleston 0 0 3 2 127 102
Ruleville 0 0 2 2 61 52
Humphreys County 0 0 2 3 64 166
Yazoo County 0 0 2 3 30 95
J.Z. George 0 0 0 5 58 152
REGION 4-3A
South Pontotoc 0 0 4 1 170 86
Houston 0 0 3 1 108 70
Aberdeen 0 0 3 2 158 125
Choctaw County 0 0 3 2 139 79
Hatley 0 0 3 2 168 114
Nettleton 0 0 3 2 142 75
REGION 5-3A
Winona 2 0 5 0 176 61
SE Lauderdale 0 0 1 4 63 158
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 5 80 189
Kemper County 0 0 0 5 46 226
Forest 0 1 2 3 75 122
Morton 0 1 1 4 69 139
REGION 6-3A
McLaurin 0 0 4 1 116 91
Velma Jackson 0 0 4 1 180 82
Crystal Springs 0 0 3 1 115 72
Magee 0 0 3 2 148 98
St. Andrew’s 0 0 3 2 118 84
Raleigh 0 0 1 4 56 101
REGION 7-3A
Wilkinson County 0 0 3 1 131 21
Jefferson County 0 0 3 2 99 71
Port Gibson 0 0 0 4 42 106
Franklin County 0 0 0 5 64 214
Hazlehurst 0 0 0 5 58 199
REGION 8-3A
West Marion 0 0 5 0 147 60
Columbia 0 0 4 1 195 75
Wesson 0 0 3 1 151 64
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 3 2 146 115
Tylertown 0 0 3 2 107 116
Seminary 0 0 2 3 157 134
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 0 0 4 1 211 104
East Union 0 0 3 2 179 155
Bruce 0 0 2 3 90 134
Baldwyn 0 0 0 5 21 210
Strayhorn 0 0 0 5 25 215
REGION 2-2A
Eupora 0 0 4 1 151 89
Calhoun City 0 0 2 3 101 47
East Webster 0 0 2 3 113 141
Leflore County 0 0 2 3 128 143
REGION 3-2A
Greenville O’Bannon 1 0 4 1 92 56
Coahoma County 1 0 1 4 72 161
Leland 1 0 1 4 46 130
West Tallahatchie 0 0 0 5 42 158
Riverside 0 1 1 3 85 112
South Delta 0 1 1 3 106 108
West Bolivar 0 1 0 5 0 153
REGION 4-2A
Scott Central 0 0 5 0 180 49
Lake 0 0 4 1 155 74
Union 0 0 3 2 121 147
Philadelphia 0 0 2 2 98 91
Newton 0 0 1 4 75 197
REGION 5-2A
Taylorsville 0 0 5 0 156 76
Bay Springs 0 0 4 1 169 69
Heidelberg 0 0 2 3 59 143
Clarkdale 0 0 1 4 40 183
Enterprise-Clarke 0 0 0 5 72 197
REGION 6-2A
Puckett 0 0 5 0 187 68
Madison St. Joseph 0 0 3 2 97 145
Pelahatchie 0 0 4 1 233 86
Pisgah 0 0 4 1 164 60
Mize 0 0 1 4 76 156
REGION 7-2A
Loyd Star 0 0 3 2 168 133
West Lincoln 0 0 2 3 89 163
Bogue Chitto 0 0 2 3 113 171
Amite County 0 0 0 5 10 222
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 0 5 58 167
REGION 8-2A
Collins 0 0 3 1 124 88
St. Patrick 0 0 3 1 104 44
Richton 0 0 3 2 167 127
Perry Central 0 0 2 3 114 133
North Forrest 0 0 2 3 120 178
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Okolona 2 0 4 1 183 94
Falkner 2 0 3 2 198 179
Smithville 2 0 3 2 124 69
Biggersville 1 0 5 0 232 66
Tupelo Christian 1 1 3 2 183 139
Ashland 0 1 1 4 114 217
Thrasher 0 2 1 2 66 111
Potts Camp 0 2 1 4 138 167
Byers 0 2 0 4 68 186
REGION 2-1A
Ray Brooks 2 0 4 0 122 28
Hollandale Simmons 0 0 4 0 180 2
Coffeeville 0 0 1 4 58 194
Shaw 0 1 2 2 68 72
McAdams 0 1 2 3 58 104
REGION 3-1A
Leake County 2 0 4 0 134 77
Nanih Waiya 2 0 4 1 191 39
Noxapater 1 0 4 1 86 73
French Camp 1 0 2 2 96 97
Sebastopol 1 1 2 3 93 115
West Lowndes 1 1 1 4 106 210
Hamilton 0 2 1 4 93 187
Vardaman 0 2 1 4 71 130
Ethel 0 2 0 4 38 145
REGION 4-1A
Lumberton 0 0 4 0 136 44
Stringer 0 0 4 1 171 85
Resurrection 0 0 3 1 93 83
East Marion 0 0 1 3 93 107
Salem 0 0 1 4 118 175
Mount Olive 0 0 0 5 72 193
Sacred Heart 0 0 0 5 73 208
ACADEMY AAAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA (Div. I)
Jackson Academy 0 0 5 0 209 35
Jackson Prep 0 0 5 0 237 17
MRA 0 0 5 0 227 65
Oak Forest (La.) 0 0 5 0 174 76
Parklane Academy 0 0 4 1 178 94
Presbyterian Christian 0 0 0 5 48 171
DISTRICT 2-AAAA (Div. II)
Magnolia Heights 0 0 3 2 110 81
Washington School 0 0 2 2 64 89
Pillow Academy 0 0 1 4 58 159
DISTRICT 3-AAAA (Div. II)
Lamar School 0 0 4 2 200 137
Simpson Academy 0 0 3 2 114 94
Copiah Academy 0 0 2 4 135 171
East Rankin 0 0 1 4 49 160
Hartfield Academy 0 0 1 4 35 192
ACADEMY AAA
DISTRICT 1-AAAA
Indianola Academy 1 0 4 1 155 53
Bayou Academy 1 0 3 2 136 103
Lee Academy 1 1 2 3 68 113
North Delta 0 1 2 3 60 52
Kirk Academy 0 1 1 4 76 148
DISTRICT 2-AAA
Starkville Academy 0 0 5 0 141 34
Leake Academy 0 0 4 1 177 66
Heritage Academy 0 0 3 2 185 103
Canton Academy 0 0 2 3 93 101
Winston Academy 0 0 2 3 54 110
DISTRICT 3-AAA
Central Hinds 2 0 4 0 165 47
Riverfield (La.) 2 0 3 2 160 84
St. Aloysius 1 1 1 4 93 144
Porter’s Chapel 1 2 1 4 70 141
Park Place 0 0 2 3 113 156
Hillcrest Christian 0 3 0 5 0 213
DISTRICT 4-AAA
Bowling Green (La.) 1 0 4 1 190 71
Wayne Academy 0 1 3 2 92 80
Columbia Academy 0 0 2 3 104 147
DISTRICT 5-AAA
Adams Christian 0 0 4 0 172 29
Cathedral 0 0 3 1 128 84
Central Private (La.) 0 0 3 2 126 76
Silliman (La.) 0 0 2 3 100 102
ACADEMY AA
DISTRICT 1-AA
Carroll Academy 1 0 5 0 163 25
Central Holmes 1 0 4 1 180 84
Winona Christian 1 0 4 1 141 101
Marshall Academy 0 1 3 2 159 152
Oak Hill Academy 0 2 2 3 54 101
DISTRICT 2-AA
Greenville St. Joseph 0 0 4 1 174 82
Tri-County Academy 0 0 3 2 130 69
Greenville Christian 0 0 2 3 135 130
DISTRICT 3-AA
Sylva-Bay Academy 1 0 4 1 121 49
Ben’s Ford (La.) 0 0 1 4 69 178
Benton Academy 0 0 0 5 35 197
Newton Co. Academy 0 1 0 5 54 151
DISTRICT 4-AA
Clinton Christian 0 1 4 1 148 110
Brookhaven Academy 1 0 3 2 148 136
Centreville Academy 0 0 3 2 94 101
Amite School 0 0 1 4 86 149
DISTRICT 5-AA
River Oaks (La.) 0 0 2 3 77 129
Glenbrook (La.) 0 0 0 5 65 222
ACADEMY A
DISTRICT 1-A
Tunica Academy 0 0 4 0 128 26
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 0 2 2 115 96
Lee (Ark.) 0 0 2 3 100 100
DISTRICT 2-A
Deer Creek 1 0 2 3 64 105
Columbus Christian 0 1 1 4 34 174
DISTRICT 3-A
Union Christian (La.) 0 0 2 3 157 106
MAIS 8-MAN
DISTRICT 1
Manchester Academy 4 0 4 0 178 62
Sharkey-Issaquena 4 1 4 1 146 132
Humphreys Academy 3 1 4 1 220 84
Marvell (Ark.) 3 1 3 1 170 80
Delta Streets Academy 3 2 3 2 216 216
Delta Academy 2 2 2 3 163 155
Calhoun Academy 2 3 2 3 176 208
Desoto (Ark.) 2 3 2 3 146 134
Kemper Academy 2 3 2 3 158 166
North Sunflower 0 4 0 4 22 177
Hebron Christian 0 5 0 5 18 200
DISTRICT 2
Tallulah (La.) 4 0 5 0 293 146
Briarfield (La.) 4 1 4 1 196 80
Prairie View (La.) 3 1 3 1 158 84
Christian Collegiate 3 2 3 2 138 83
Prentiss Christian 3 2 3 2 183 168
Tensas (La.) 3 2 3 2 188 110
Riverdale (La.) 2 2 2 2 86 103
Wilkinson Christian 2 2 2 2 100 98
Claiborne (La.) 1 3 1 4 68 189
Franklin (La.) 0 5 0 5 70 240
Rebul Academy 0 5 0 5 75 267