Week 7 High School Football Schedule and Standings

THURSDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Noxapater (1-3) at Nanih Waiya (4-0)

Purvis (4-0) at Stone (1-2)

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Amory (3-1) at Kossuth (1-3)

Ashland (1-3) at Biggersville (4-0)

Baldwyn (0-2) at Coldwater (1-3)

Belmont (0-3) at Nettleton (3-0)

Biloxi (2-1) at Harrison Central (3-0)

Bogue Chitto (1-3) at Amite County (0-4)

Booneville (2-1) at Alcorn Central (2-2)

Brandon (3-2) at George County (0-3)

Bruce (1-3) at Eupora (2-2)

Byers (1-2) at Thrasher (1-1)

Calhoun City (2-2) at East Webster (2-2)

Choctaw Central (0-2) at South Jones (0-3)

Choctaw County (2-2) at Aberdeen (0-4)

Clarksdale (3-1) at Yazoo City (1-2)

Cleveland Central (2-2) at Ridgeland (3-1)

Coffeeville (2-0) at Ethel (2-2)

Columbus (1-3) at Center Hill (3-1)

Corinth (2-2) at Tishomingo County (2-2)

Crystal Springs (3-1) at Raleigh (1-3)

D’Iberville (3-0) at Ocean Springs (4-0)

DeSoto Central (2-2) at Horn Lake (1-2)

East Union (3-1) at Mantachie (1-2)

Enterprise-Clarke (3-0) at Pelahatchie (1-3)

Forest (2-2) at Clarkdale (2-2)

Forrest Co. AHS (1-0) at Poplarville (1-3)

Greene County (2-0) at Sumrall (0-4)

Grenada (2-1) at Lafayette (2-2)

Hamilton (2-2) at Okolona (1-3)

Hancock (1-3) at St. Martin (1-3)

Hattiesburg (3-1) at Pascagoula (2-2)

Holly Springs (1-3) at Independence (1-2)

Holmes County Central (1-2) at Canton (1-2)

Jefferson Davis County (3-1) at West Marion (3-1)

J.Z. George (3-1) at Walnut (3-1)

Laurel (1-3) at Brookhaven (0-1)

Leake County (0-4) at Mount Olive (0-3)

Lewisburg (2-2) at Oxford (3-0)

Long Beach (1-3) at East Central (3-1)

Loyd Star (3-1) at Enterprise-Lincoln (0-2)

Madison St. Joseph (2-2) at McAdams (1-3)

Magee (2-0) at Seminary (1-2)

Marks Palmer (1-0) at Coahoma County (0-0)

McComb (2-0) at South Pike (2-2)

Mendenhall (0-3) at Newton County (4-0)

Mooreville (2-2) at Pontotoc (3-1)

Morton (3-1) at Kemper County (3-1)

Myrtle (0-3) at Falkner (0-4)

Natchez (3-1) at North Pike (3-1)

Neshoba Central (4-0) at Vicksburg (2-3)

Newton (3-0) at Union (3-1)

New Hope (1-3) at Lake Cormorant (2-1)

North Panola (1-1) at Senatobia (2-1)

NE Lauderdale (0-3) at Louisville (3-1)

Northside (0-0) at Leland (0-0)

Northwest Rankin (3-1) at Terry (1-3)

Noxubee County (2-1) at Houston (2-2)

Oak Grove (3-0) at Petal (2-2)

O’Bannon (0-0) at Riverside (0-0)

Pass Christian (1-2) at Bay High (2-1)

Pearl (1-3) at Meridian (0-4)

Philadelphia (0-2) at Scott Central (3-1)

Picayune (4-0) at Gautier (2-1)

Pisgah (2-2) at Lake (2-2)

Port Gibson (0-0) at Jefferson County (2-2)

Potts Camp (2-2) at Strayhorn (1-3)

Puckett (4-0) at Mize (1-1)

Quitman (0-1) at Florence (2-2)

Raymond (2-2) at Lawrence County (1-2)

Resurrection (4-0) at Stringer (2-2)

Richland (4-0) at Northeast Jones (0-2)

Ripley (1-3) at North Pontotoc (3-1)

Sacred Heart (0-3) at Lumberton (3-1)

St. Andrew’s (0-4) at McLaurin (0-4)

St. Stanislaus (3-1) at Moss Point (2-2)

Sebastopol (3-1) at Salem (1-3)

Shannon (2-2) at Caledonia (1-2)

Southaven (1-2) at Hernando (2-2)

South Panola (3-1) at Clinton (1-2)

South Pontotoc (3-1) at Itawamba AHS (1-2)

Starkville (4-0) at Germantown (3-1)

Tupelo (1-3) at Olive Branch (4-0)

Tylertown (1-3) at Columbia (4-0)

Vardaman (1-3) at Smithville (0-2)

Water Valley (1-2) at Byhalia (0-2)

Wayne County (1-3) at Pearl River Central (2-2)

West Harrison (1-3) at Gulfport (1-4)

West Lauderdale (2-2) at Leake Central (1-3)

West Lincoln (2-2) at Wesson (2-2)

West Lowndes (2-2) at French Camp (1-3)

West Point (3-1) at Saltillo (0-3)

Wilkinson County (0-0) at Franklin County (1-3)

Winona (4-0) at Madison Central (3-1)

Yazoo County (1-2) at Velma Jackson (2-0)

 

MAIS

Acadiana (La.) (0-1) at Glenbrook (La.) (3-3)

Amite School (3-4) at Newton Co. Academy (0-6)

Brookhaven Academy (4-2) at Adams Christian (4-2)

Calhoun Academy (3-3) at Kemper Academy (0-6)

Canton Academy (4-2) at Greenville Christian (4-1)

Cathedral (5-1) at Clinton Christian (0-5)

Central Holmes (1-5) at Hillcrest Christian (1-6)

Centreville Academy (3-2) at Sylva-Bay Academy (0-6)

Christian Collegiate (0-4) at Wilkinson Christian (5-0)

Claiborne (La.) (2-4) at Prairie View (La.) (3-2)

Columbus Christian (1-5) at Delta Academy (3-3)

Deer Creek (1-4) at Lee (Ark.) (3-3)

East Rankin (1-5) at Hartfield Academy (3-3)

Hebron Christian (2-4) at Unity Christian (0-0)

Humphreys Academy (6-0) at Manchester Academy (6-0)

Indianola Academy (3-3) at Benton Academy (4-3)

Jackson Academy (4-2) at Jackson Prep (4-1)

Kirk Academy (2-3) at Lee Academy (3-2)

Lamar School (3-2) at Columbia Academy (0-6)

Magnolia Heights (4-2) at North Delta (3-2)

Marvell (Ark.) (3-3) at North Sunflower (2-3)

MRA (5-0) at Parklane Academy (3-1)

New Orleans Home School (La.) (0-1) at Porter’s Chapel (3-3)

Oak Hill Academy (1-4) at Rossville Christian (Tenn.) (0-3)

PCS (5-1) at Oak Forest (La.) (1-4)

Pillow Academy (4-2) at Starkville Academy (3-2)

Prentiss Christian (2-3) at Ben’s Ford (La.) (4-2)

Rebul Academy (0-6) at Union Christian (La.) (0-6)

Riverfield (La.) (5-1) at Bayou Academy (3-3)

Sharkey-Issaquena (4-2) at Desoto (Ark.) (6-0)

Silliman (La.) (1-3) at St. Aloysius (2-4)

Tensas (La.) (4-0) at Riverdale (La.) (4-2)

Tri-County Academy (3-2) at Central Hinds (0-6)

Tunica Academy (1-4) at Marshall Academy (4-2)

Washington School (1-4) at Leake Academy (6-0)

West Memphis (Ark.) (0-6) at Delta Streets Academy (3-3)

Winona Christian (5-1) at Carroll Academy (5-0)

Winston Academy (4-2) at Simpson Academy (2-4)

 

MHSAA/MAIS

East Marion (0-4) at Copiah Academy (4-2)

Humphreys County (1-3) at Greenville St. Joseph (5-1)

Wayne Academy (4-2) at Richton (1-0)

SATURDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Taylorsville (3-0) at Bay Springs (1-1)

 

2020 Standings
MHSAA
CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
Region All Games
W L W L T PF PA
Olive Branch 1 0 4 0 96 69
Oxford 1 0 3 0 101 70
Hernando 1 0 2 2 121 110
Horn Lake 1 0 1 2 68 65
DeSoto Central 0 1 2 2 71 73
Lewisburg 0 1 2 2 126 134
Southaven 0 1 1 2 42 65
Tupelo 0 1 1 3 71 90
REGION 2-6A
Starkville 3 0 6 0 141 76
Warren Central 3 0 6 0 95 34
Madison Central 3 0 5 1 101 47
Germantown 2 1 5 1 152 62
South Panola 2 1 5 1 121 71
Clinton 2 1 3 2 69 70
Greenville* 0 6 0 6 0 12
Murrah* 0 6 0 6 0 12
REGION 3-6A
Oak Grove 1 0 3 0 177 80
Northwest Rankin 1 0 3 1 131 88
Brandon 1 0 3 2 38 66
Pearl 1 0 1 3 84 136
Petal 0 1 2 2 143 102
Terry 0 1 1 3 72 112
George County 0 1 0 3 59 116
Meridian 0 1 0 4 62 142
REGION 4-6A
Ocean Springs 1 0 4 0 124 53
D’Iberville 1 0 3 0 83 35
Harrison Central 1 0 3 0 122 23
St. Martin 1 0 1 3 56 74
Biloxi 0 1 2 1 65 34
Hancock 0 1 1 3 60 105
West Harrison 0 1 1 3 59 129
Gulfport 0 1 1 4 118 129
CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
Center Hill 1 0 3 1 119 69
West Point 1 0 3 1 104 84
Grenada 1 0 2 1 87 48
Columbus 1 0 1 3 36 42
Lake Cormorant 0 1 2 1 59 59
Lafayette 0 1 2 2 100 67
New Hope 0 1 1 3 46 82
Saltillo 0 1 0 3 22 64
REGION 2-5A
Neshoba Central 3 0 6 0 138 56
Ridgeland 3 0 5 1 144 92
Cleveland Central 2 0 2 2 82 104
Vicksburg 2 0 3 3 59 100
Canton 2 1 3 2 44 86
Holmes County Central 2 1 3 2 26 54
Provine* 0 6 0 6 0 12
Callaway* 0 6 0 6 0 12
REGION 3-5A
Laurel 4 0 4 3 85 109
West Jones 3 0 6 0 93 39
Natchez 3 0 5 1 106 82
Brookhaven 3 0 3 1 20 35
South Jones 3 1 3 3 89 154
Forest Hill* 0 5 0 5 0 10
Jim Hill* 0 5 0 5 0 10
Wingfield* 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 4-5A
Picayune 1 0 4 0 116 82
Hattiesburg 1 0 3 1 103 113
Gautier 1 0 2 1 65 61
Pascagoula 1 0 2 2 82 113
East Central 0 1 3 1 104 64
Pearl River Central 0 1 2 2 55 102
Long Beach 0 1 1 3 34 55
Wayne County 0 1 1 3 57 87
CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
North Pontotoc 0 0 3 1 115 83
Corinth 0 0 2 2 152 114
New Albany 0 0 2 2 146 121
Tishomingo County 0 0 2 2 121 97
Ripley 0 0 1 3 60 77
REGION 2-4A
Pontotoc 0 0 3 1 118 94
South Pontotoc 0 0 3 1 100 54
Mooreville 0 0 2 2 103 113
Shannon 0 0 2 2 80 92
Caledonia 0 0 1 2 110 87
Itawamba AHS 0 0 1 2 54 75
REGION 3-4A
Clarksdale 2 0 5 1 92 75
Yazoo City 2 0 3 2 20 50
Gentry* 0 2 0 2 0 4
Greenwood* 0 3 0 3 0 6
Rosa Fort* 0 3 0 3 0 6
REGION 4-4A
Louisville 0 0 3 1 76 32
Kosciusko 0 0 2 2 113 98
West Lauderdale 0 0 2 2 123 119
Leake Central 0 0 1 3 88 100
Choctaw Central 0 0 0 2 15 36
NE Lauderdale 0 0 0 2 18 54
REGION 5-4A
Newton County 0 0 4 0 139 26
Richland 0 0 4 0 130 22
Florence 0 0 2 2 100 137
Mendenhall 0 0 0 3 53 133
NE Jones 0 0 0 2 8 51
Quitman 0 0 0 1 0 27
REGION 6-4A
McComb 1 0 3 0 69 14
North Pike 1 0 4 1 150 50
Raymond 1 0 3 2 100 103
South Pike 1 0 3 2 110 77
Lawrence County 1 0 2 2 52 83
Lanier* 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 7-4A
Purvis 0 0 4 0 90 34
Greene County 0 0 2 0 52 13
Forrest Co. AHS 0 0 1 0 31 8
Stone 0 0 1 2 84 103
Poplarville 0 0 1 3 68 72
Sumrall 0 0 0 4 27 123
REGION 8-4A
St. Stanislaus 0 0 3 1 63 68
Bay High 0 0 2 1 75 67
Vancleave 0 0 2 2 153 131
Moss Point 0 0 2 2 133 135
Pass Christian 0 0 1 2 62 78
CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
Nettleton 0 0 3 0 102 14
Amory 0 0 3 1 122 78
Booneville 0 0 2 1 48 65
Alcorn Central 0 0 2 2 90 103
Kossuth 0 0 1 3 82 157
Belmont 0 0 0 3 43 73
REGION 2-3A
Senatobia 0 0 2 1 87 49
North Panola 0 0 1 1 54 42
Independence 0 0 1 2 95 63
Water Valley 0 0 1 2 80 76
Holly Springs 0 0 1 3 54 153
Byhalia 0 0 0 2 26 86
REGION 3-3A
Winona 2 0 6 0 171 87
Humphreys County 2 0 3 3 81 106
Ruleville* 0 2 0 2 0 4
Amanda Elzy* 0 3 0 3 0 6
REGION 4-3A
Noxubee County 0 0 2 1 87 43
Choctaw County 0 0 2 2 78 83
Houston 0 0 2 2 92 89
Hatley 0 0 1 3 41 180
Aberdeen 0 0 0 4 25 114
REGION 5-3A
Kemper County 0 0 3 1 144 98
Morton 0 0 3 1 108 40
Clarkdale 0 0 2 2 112 109
Forest 0 0 2 2 163 164
SE Lauderdale 0 0 1 3 82 138
REGION 6-3A
Velma Jackson 0 0 2 0 62 18
Crystal Springs 0 0 3 1 130 88
Yazoo County 0 0 1 2 47 61
Raleigh 0 0 1 3 58 81
McLaurin 0 0 0 4 8 167
St. Andrew’s 0 0 0 4 67 132
REGION 7-3A
Jefferson County 0 0 2 2 132 135
Franklin County 0 0 1 3 46 169
Hazlehurst 0 0 1 3 44 90
Wilkinson County 0 0 0 0 0 0
Port Gibson 0 0 0 0 0 0
REGION 8-3A
Columbia 0 0 4 0 142 35
Magee 0 0 2 0 88 14
Jefferson Davis County 0 0 3 1 109 62
West Marion 0 0 3 1 160 53
Seminary 0 0 1 2 69 83
Tylertown 0 0 1 3 60 114
CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
Walnut 0 0 3 1 157 58
East Union 0 0 3 1 154 87
Potts Camp 0 0 2 2 104 84
Mantachie 0 0 1 2 74 96
Strayhorn 0 0 1 3 36 112
REGION 2-2A
East Webster 0 0 2 2 136 136
J.Z. George 0 0 3 1 119 55
Calhoun City 0 0 2 2 108 83
Eupora 0 0 2 2 77 127
Bruce 0 0 1 3 44 110
REGION 3-2A
Marks Palmer 2 0 3 0 34 20
Coahoma County 2 0 2 0 4 0
Northside 2 0 2 0 4 0
O’Bannon 2 0 2 0 4 0
Charleston* 0 4 0 4 0 8
Leland* 0 4 0 4 0 8
REGION 4-2A
Pisgah 1 0 3 2 106 99
Madison St. Joseph 1 0 3 2 61 88
Pelahatchie 2 0 3 3 79 151
Riverside 0 1 0 1 0 2
South Delta* 0 2 0 2 0 4
REGION 5-2A
Puckett 1 0 5 0 103 46
Enterprise-Clarke 1 0 4 0 121 33
Taylorsville 1 0 4 0 146 92
Bay Springs 1 0 2 1 40 24
Mize 1 0 2 1 58 57
Heidelberg 0 5 0 5 0 10
REGION 6-2A
Newton 0 0 3 0 59 14
Scott Central 0 0 3 1 129 68
Union 0 0 3 1 151 57
Lake 0 0 2 2 99 99
Philadelphia 0 0 0 2 22 54
REGION 7-2A
Loyd Star 0 0 3 1 124 107
Wesson 0 0 2 2 135 86
West Lincoln 0 0 2 2 111 85
Bogue Chitto 0 0 1 3 57 83
Enterprise-Lincoln 0 0 0 2 24 81
Amite County 0 0 0 4 44 147
REGION 8-2A
St. Patrick 1 0 3 2 81 85
Collins 1 0 1 2 10 55
Perry Central 1 0 1 3 35 74
East Marion 1 0 1 4 30 153
North Forrest* 0 4 0 4 0 8
CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
Biggersville 1 0 4 0 222 27
Thrasher 1 0 1 1 8 34
Ashland 1 0 1 3 80 116
Coldwater 1 0 1 3 68 141
Byers 0 1 1 2 76 104
Baldwyn 0 1 0 2 14 28
Myrtle 0 1 0 3 13 105
Falkner 0 1 0 4 12 177
REGION 2-1A
Nanih Waiya 3 0 4 0 144 84
Noxapater 2 1 2 2 74 170
Tupelo Christian 2 1 2 2 184 128
West Lowndes 2 1 2 2 126 75
Vardaman 1 1 1 3 51 128
Hamilton 1 2 2 2 49 86
French Camp 1 2 1 3 85 137
Okolona 0 2 1 3 48 78
Smithville 0 2 0 3 8 85
REGION 3-1A
Ethel 5 0 5 2 72 68
Coffeeville 5 0 5 0 10 0
Simmons 4 1 4 1 8 2
McAdams 4 1 4 3 42 114
West Bolivar* 0 4 0 4 0 8
Leflore County* 0 4 0 4 0 8
West Tallahatchie* 0 4 0 4 0 8
McEvans* 0 4 0 4 0 0
REGION 4-1A
Resurrection 3 0 4 0 89 13
Lumberton 3 0 3 1 132 63
Richton 1 0 1 0 34 12
Stringer 2 1 2 2 72 117
Sebastopol 1 1 4 1 143 57
Salem 1 2 1 3 42 124
Mount Olive 0 2 0 3 52 88
Sacred Heart 0 2 0 3 21 45
Leake County 0 2 0 4 16 145
MAIS
CLASS 6A
DISTRICT 1-6A
MRA 1 0 5 0 178 60
Presbyterian Christian 1 0 5 1 225 132
Jackson Prep 1 0 4 1 187 89
Jackson Academy 1 1 4 2 213 88
Parklane Academy 0 1 3 1 116 41
Oak Forest (La.) 0 2 1 4 59 109
CLASS 5A
DISTRICT 1-5A
Heritage Academy 3 0 5 1 175 102
Starkville Academy 2 0 3 2 224 163
Pillow Academy 1 1 4 2 136 117
Magnolia Heights 2 2 4 2 212 144
Bayou Academy 1 2 3 3 113 150
Washington School 0 4 1 4 89 172
DISTRICT 2-5A
Leake Academy 3 0 6 0 233 127
Hartfield Academy 2 1 3 3 169 142
Lamar School 2 1 3 2 155 116
Simpson Academy 1 2 2 4 126 209
Park Place 1 3 3 3 141 124
East Rankin 0 2 1 5 95 175
DISTRICT 3-5A
Adams Christian 2 0 4 2 152 135
Copiah Academy 2 1 4 2 160 115
St. Aloysius 1 1 2 4 48 131
Silliman (La.) 0 1 1 3 48 92
Central Hinds 0 2 0 6 35 183
CLASS 4A
DISTRICT 1-4A
North Delta 0 0 3 2 111 91
Lee Academy 0 0 3 2 121 119
Kirk Academy 0 0 2 3 90 122
DISTRICT 2-4A
Canton Academy 1 0 4 2 125 91
Winston Academy 1 0 4 2 135 92
Clinton Christian 0 1 0 5 12 175
Tri-County Academy 0 2 3 2 99 62
DISTRICT 3-4A
Wayne Academy 1 0 4 2 211 132
Bowling Green (La.) 1 1 4 2 192 107
Columbia Academy 0 1 0 6 118 263
DISTRICT 4-4A
Riverfield (La.) 2 0 5 1 185 54
Cathedral 2 1 5 1 222 128
Brookhaven Academy 0 1 4 2 212 105
Hillcrest Christian 0 2 1 6 70 235
CLASS 3A
DISTRICT 1-3A
Marshall Academy 2 0 4 2 138 68
Tunica Academy 0 0 1 4 94 190
Oak Hill Academy 0 1 1 4 98 153
Rossville Christian (Tenn.) 0 1 0 3 27 134
DISTRICT 2-3A
Carroll Academy 2 0 5 0 216 27
Indianola Academy 2 1 3 3 140 110
Winona Christian 2 1 5 1 209 117
Central Holmes 1 2 1 5 60 202
Benton Academy 0 3 4 3 213 180
DISTRICT 3-3A
Centreville Academy 1 0 3 2 168 162
Amite School 0 1 2 4 120 221
Newton Co. Academy 0 0 0 6 20 212
Sylva-Bay Academy 0 0 0 6 89 222
DISTRICT 4-3A
Greenville Christian 1 0 4 1 129 43
Greenville St. Joseph 1 1 5 1 201 96
Porter’s Chapel 0 0 3 3 139 201
Glenbrook (La.) 0 1 3 3 215 169
CLASS 2A
DISTRICT 1-2A
Delta Academy 1 0 3 3 234 180
Lee (Ark.) 1 0 3 3 226 178
Marvell (Ark.) 0 1 3 3 150 150
West Memphis (Ark.) 0 1 0 6 8 322
DISTRICT 2-2A
Ben’s Ford (La.) 1 0 4 2 282 181
Columbus Christian 1 0 1 5 110 256
Hebron Christian 1 1 2 4 174 184
Kemper Academy 0 2 0 6 74 282
DISTRICT 3-2A
Manchester Academy 1 0 6 0 304 48
Humphreys Academy 0 0 6 0 257 132
Sharkey-Issaquena 0 0 4 2 192 106
Delta Streets Academy 0 1 3 3 184 180
DISTRICT 4-2A
Riverdale (La.) 1 0 4 2 218 112
Claiborne (La.) 0 0 2 4 162 238
Union Christian (La.) 0 1 0 6 94 284
CLASS 1A
DISTRICT 1-1A
Desoto (Ark.) 1 0 6 0 284 130
North Sunflower 1 0 2 3 166 160
Calhoun Academy 0 1 3 3 158 154
Deer Creek 0 1 1 4 84 123
DISTRICT 2-1A
Wilkinson Christian 0 0 5 0 244 94
Prentiss Christian 0 0 2 3 106 151
Christian Collegiate 0 0 0 4 26 198
Rebul Academy 0 0 0 6 51 324
DISTRICT 3-1A
Briarfield (La.) 1 0 4 0 160 36
Tensas (La.) 0 0 4 0 180 48
Prairie View (La.) 0 0 3 2 196 142
Tallulah (La.) 0 1 3 2 124 110
*Cancelled season and forfeit division games.