Week 9 High School Football Picks

Horn Lake (3-2) at Oxford (5-0)
Brooks: Oxford
Shields: Oxford

Starkville (6-0) at Madison Central (5-2)
Brooks: Starkville
Shields: Starkville

Northwest Rankin (5-1) at Petal (3-3)
Brooks: Northwest Rankin
Shields: Northwest Rankin

West Lauderdale (3-2) at Louisville (5-1)
Brooks: Louisville
Shields: Louisville

Richland (6-0) at Newton County (6-0)
Brooks: Richland
Shields: Newton County

Amory (5-1) at Nettleton (5-0)
Brooks: Nettleton
Shields: Amory

Taylorsville (5-1) at Enterprise-Clarke (5-0)
Brooks: Taylorsville
Shields: Taylorsville

Union (5-1) at Scott Central (5-1)
Brooks: Scott Central
Shields: Scott Central

Jackson Prep (6-1) at MRA (7-0)
Brooks: MRA
Shields: MRA 

 

FRIDAY’S GAMES

MHSAA

Alcorn Central (2-4) at Belmont (0-5)

Ashland (2-4) at Baldwyn (1-3)

Bay High (3-2) at Moss Point (4-2)

Bay Springs (1-3) at Mize (1-3)

Biggersville (6-0) at Coldwater (1-5)

Booneville (4-1) at Kossuth (1-5)

Brookhaven (0-1) at South Jones (2-3)

Byers (2-3) at Myrtle (2-3)

Calhoun City (4-2) at Bruce (2-4)

Center Hill (4-2) at New Hope (2-4)

Cleveland Central (2-3) at Holmes County Central (3-2)

Columbia (6-0) at West Marion (4-2)

Crystal Springs (4-2) at Velma Jackson (4-0)

East Marion (1-5) at Collins (1-3)

Ethel (2-2) at Simmons (0-1)

Falkner (0-6) at Thrasher (2-2)

Florence (3-3) at Mendenhall (0-5)

Forest (4-2) at Philadelphia (1-3)

Franklin County (2-4) at Port Gibson (0-1)

Gautier (3-2) at East Central (5-1)

George County (1-4) at Pearl (2-4)

Germantown (3-3) at Clinton (3-2)

Hancock (1-5) at D’Iberville (5-0)

Harrison Central (5-0) at Gulfport (1-5)

Horn Lake (3-2) at Oxford (5-0)

Houston (2-4) at Aberdeen (1-5)

Humphreys County (3-4) at Winona (5-1)

J.Z. George (4-3) at Eupora (3-3)

Kemper County (4-1) at Clarkdale (2-4)

Lake Cormorant (4-1) at Columbus (1-5)

Lafayette (4-2) at Saltillo (0-5)

Lawrence County (2-3) at North Pike (2-3)

Leake Central (2-4) at Kosciusko (2-4)

Lewisburg (2-4) at Tupelo (3-3)

Long Beach (1-5) at Picayune (6-0)

Loyd Star (3-3) at West Lincoln (3-3)

Magee (4-0) at Tylertown (1-5)

Marks Palmer (1-2) at Northside (2-0)

McLaurin (0-6) at Raleigh (3-3)

Mooreville (2-4) at Itawamba AHS (3-2)

Morton (4-2) at SE Lauderdale (1-4)

Nanih Waiya (5-0) at Hamilton (3-4)

Nettleton (5-0) at Amory (5-1)

Newton (3-2) at Lake (3-3)

New Albany (3-2) at Corinth (3-2)

North Panola (3-1) at Independence (2-3)

North Pontotoc (3-3) at Tishomingo County (2-4)

NE Lauderdale (0-5) at Choctaw Central (1-3)

Northwest Rankin (5-1) at Petal (3-3)

Noxapater (1-5) at West Lowndes (3-3)

Noxubee County (3-1) at Hatley (2-4)

O’Bannon (0-2) at Leland (0-2)

Oak Grove (5-0) at Terry (1-5)

Pascagoula (3-3) at Wayne County (2-4)

Pearl River Central (3-3) at Hattiesburg (3-3)

Perry Central (1-3) at St. Patrick (3-3)

Pisgah (3-3) at Pelahatchie (4-4)

Pontotoc (5-1) at Caledonia (2-3)

Potts Camp (2-4) at Walnut (4-2)

Purvis (4-2) at Poplarville (3-3)

Quitman (0-3) at Northeast Jones (1-3)

Richland (6-0) at Newton County (6-0)

Richton (1-3) at Lumberton (5-1)

Ripley (3-3) at Choctaw County (4-2)

Riverside (2-2) at Coffeeville (4-1)

Sacred Heart (0-6) at Mount Olive (2-3)

St. Martin (3-4) at Biloxi (2-3)

St. Stanislaus (4-2) at Madison St. Joseph (3-4)

Salem (1-5) at Puckett (6-0)

Sebastopol (4-2) at Resurrection (5-1)

Seminary (2-3) at Jefferson Davis County (3-3)

Senatobia (3-2) at Byhalia (0-4)

Shannon (3-3) at South Pontotoc (3-3)

Smithville (1-4) at Okolona (1-5)

Southaven (1-4) at Olive Branch (4-2)

South Pike (4-2) at Raymond (4-3)

Starkville (6-0) at Madison Central (5-2)

Stone (2-3) at Greene County (3-1)

Strayhorn (2-3) at Mantachie (2-3)

Stringer (3-3) at Leake County (1-5)

Sumrall (2-4) at Forrest Co. AHS (1-2)

Taylorsville (4-1) at Enterprise-Clarke (4-0)

Union (5-1) at Scott Central (5-1)

Vancleave (2-3) at Pass Christian (1-4)

Vardaman (2-4) at Tupelo Christian (3-2)

Vicksburg (1-5) at Ridgeland (4-1)

Water Valley (3-2) at Holly Springs (1-5)

Wesson (4-2) at Amite County (1-5)

West Harrison (2-4) at Ocean Springs (5-1)

West Jones (5-0) at Laurel (2-3)

West Lauderdale (3-2) at Louisville (5-1)

West Point (4-2) at Grenada (3-2)

Wilkinson County (1-1) at Hazlehurst (2-3)

Yazoo County (1-4) at St. Andrew’s (1-5)

 

MAIS

Adams Christian (6-2) at Centreville Academy (3-4)

Ben’s Ford (La.) (6-2) at Kemper Academy (0-8)

Bowling Green (La.) (4-2) at Sylva-Bay Academy (2-6)

Briarfield (La.) (5-0) at Prairie View (La.) (4-2)

Calhoun Academy (4-3) at Desoto (Ark.) (8-0)

Cathedral (7-1) at Amite School (4-5)

Claiborne (La.) (3-5) at Riverdale (La.) (5-3)

Deer Creek (1-6) at North Sunflower (4-3)

Delta Academy (4-4) at West Memphis (Ark.) (0-7)

Delta Streets Academy (4-4) at Humphreys Academy (7-1)

Glenbrook (La.) (3-3) at Porter’s Chapel (4-4)

Greenville St. Joseph (5-1) at Bayou Academy (3-5)

Hebron Christian (2-6) at Columbus Christian (1-7)

Hillcrest Christian (2-7) at Brookhaven Academy (4-4)

Indianola Academy (5-3) at Greenville Christian (6-1)

Jackson Prep (6-1) at MRA (7-0)

Lamar School (5-2) at Hartfield Academy (4-4)

Leake Academy (8-0) at East Rankin (1-7)

Lee Academy (4-3) at North Delta (5-2)

Lee (Ark.) (4-4) at Marvell (Ark.) (4-4)

Manchester Academy (8-0) at Sharkey-Issaquena (4-4)

Marshall Academy (5-3) at Winona Christian (6-2)

Memphis Nighthawks (0-0) at Kirk Academy (2-5)

Oak Forest (La.) (2-5) at Parklane Academy (4-2)

Oak Hill Academy (2-5) at Central Holmes (1-6)

Park Place (4-4) at Simpson Academy (3-5)

PCS (7-1) at Jackson Academy (5-3)

Pillow Academy (5-3) at Magnolia Heights (5-3)

Prentiss Christian (3-4) at Christian Collegiate (1-5)

Riverfield (La.) (7-1) at Canton Academy (4-4)

St. Aloysius (3-5) at Washington School (1-6)

Silliman (La.) (1-5) at Central Hinds (0-8)

Starkville Academy (5-2) at Heritage Academy (5-2)

Tallulah (La.) (3-3) at Tensas (La.) (5-1)

Tri-County Academy (5-2) at Newton Co. Academy (0-8)

Tunica Academy (1-5) at Carroll Academy (7-0)

Wayne Academy (5-3) at Columbia Academy (0-7)

Wilkinson Christian (7-0) at Rebul Academy (0-8)

Winston Academy (5-3) at Clinton Christian (0-7)

 

Last Week: 100 corrected picks out of 124 total games (81 percent). Season: 665 corrected picks out of 725 total games (92 percent)