Week 9 High School Football Scores

FRIDAY’S SCORES

MHSAA

Amory 14, Nettleton 0

Baldwyn 50, Ashland 0

Belmont 46, Alcorn Central 6

Biggersville 62, Coldwater 6

Biloxi 27, St. Martin 3

Booneville 38, Kossuth 7

Brandon 2, Meridian 0 (Forfeit)

Brookhaven 28, South Jones 17

Byers 2, Myrtle 0 (Forfeit)

Calhoun City 33, Bruce 6

Center Hill 32, New Hope 14

Choctaw Central 24, NE Lauderdale 20

Choctaw County 20, Ripley 6

Clarkdale 24, Kemper County 16

Clinton 21, Germantown 14

Collins 18, East Marion 6

Corinth 58, New Albany 35

D’Iberville 34, Hancock 14

East Central 30, Gautier 26

Eupora 48, J.Z. George 34

Forrest Co. AHS 2, Sumrall 0 (Forfeit)

Franklin County 20, Port Gibson 18

Grenada 28, West Point 21 (OT)

Harrison Central 27, Gulfport 7

Hattiesburg 22, Pearl River Central 13

Hazlehurst 38, Wilkinson County 0

Hernando 2, DeSoto Central 0 (Forfeit)

Holmes County Central 49, Cleveland Central 13

Houston 28, Aberdeen 13

Itawamba AHS 41, Mooreville 13

Jefferson Davis County 40, Seminary 14

Lafayette 20, Saltillo 0

Lake Cormorant 28, Columbus 0

Laurel 19, West Jones 13

Leake Central 26, Kosciusko 20 (3 OT’s)

Louisville 21, West Lauderdale 14

Lumberton 46, Richton 10

Madison Central 15, Starkville 9

Magee 46, Tylertown 14

Mantachie 28, Strayhorn 8

Mendenhall 33, Florence 21

Moss Point 40, Bay High 21

Mount Olive 30, Sacred Heart 7

Nanih Waiya 35, Hamilton 6

Newton 2, Lake 0 (Forfeit)

Newton County 61, Richland 17

North Panola 26, Independence 21

North Pike 42, Lawrence County 16

North Pontotoc 42, Tishomingo County 35

Northside 52, Marks Palmer 0

Northwest Rankin 31, Petal 30

Noxubee County 60, Hatley 0

O’Bannon 2, Leland 0 (Forfeit)

Oak Grove 58, Terry 14

Ocean Springs 2, West Harrison 0 (Forfeit)
Ocean Springs 61, North Desoto (La.) 6

Oxford 50, Horn Lake 27

Pascagoula 2, Wayne County 0 (Forfeit)

Pearl 18, George County 9

Pelahatchie 41, Pisgah 21

Perry Central 43, St. Patrick 0

Philadelphia 34, Forest 26

Picayune 42, Long Beach 13

Pontotoc 37, Caledonia 12

Poplarville 35, Purvis 7

Puckett 48, Salem 20

Quitman 6, Northeast Jones 4

Raleigh 55, McLaurin 6

Ridgeland 49, Vicksburg 32

Riverside 21, Coffeeville 16

St. Stanislaus 41, Madison St. Joseph 0

Scott Central 38, Union 33

Sebastopol 48, Resurrection 35

Senatobia 35, Byhalia 7

Simmons 36, Ethel 9

Smithville 26, Okolona 20

Southaven 19, Olive Branch 14

South Pike 34, Raymond 0

South Pontotoc 28, Shannon 22

Stone 41, Greene County 0

Stringer 47, Leake County 30

Taylorsville 33, Enterprise-Clarke 28

Thrasher 16, Falkner 0

Tupelo 30, Lewisburg 14

Tupelo Christian 63, Vardaman 14

Vancleave 40, Pass Christian 28

Velma Jackson 34, Crystal Springs 6

Walnut 61, Potts Camp 26

Water Valley 34, Holly Springs 14

Wesson 39, Amite County 0

West Lincoln 28, Loyd Star 26

West Lowndes 37, Noxapater 7

West Marion 7, Columbia 6 (OT)

Winona 32, Humphreys County 8

Yazoo County 38, St. Andrew’s 29

 

MAIS

Adams Christian 35, Centreville Academy 12

Ben’s Ford (La.) 66, Kemper Academy 30

Bowling Green (La.) 20, Sylva-Bay Academy 14

Briarfield (La.) 64, Prairie View (La.) 18

Brookhaven Academy 28, Hillcrest Christian 18

Carroll Academy 42, Tunica Academy 6

Cathedral 48, Amite School 0

Christian Collegiate 28, Prentiss Christian 20

Delta Academy 18, West Memphis (Ark.) 0

Delta Streets Academy 28, Humphreys Academy 22

Desoto (Ark.) 58, Calhoun Academy 22

Glenbrook (La.) 48, Porter’s Chapel 13

Greenville Christian 61, Indianola Academy 21

Greenville St. Joseph 20, Bayou Academy 14

Hartfield Academy 58, Lamar School 20

Hebron Christian 32, Columbus Christian 12

Heritage Academy 27, Starkville Academy 18

Jackson Academy 56, PCS 35

Kirk Academy 19, Memphis Knighthawks 14

Leake Academy 42, East Rankin 7

Manchester Academy 54, Sharkey-Issaquena 0

Marvell (Ark.) 36, Lee (Ark.) 32

MRA 50, Jackson Prep 24

North Delta 35, Lee Academy 14

North Sunflower 44, Deer Creek 14

Oak Forest (La.) 42, Parklane Academy 20

Oak Hill Academy 48, Central Holmes 30

Pillow Academy 42, Magnolia Heights 12

Riverdale (La.) 52, Claiborne (La.) 6

Riverfield (La.) 43, Canton Academy 21

St. Aloysius 43, Washington School 28

Silliman (La.) 18, Central Hinds 0

Simpson Academy 35, Park Place 19

Tallulah (La.) 42, Tensas (La.) 34

Tri-County Academy 54, Newton Co. Academy 0

Wayne Academy 41, Columbia Academy 22

Wilkinson Christian 42, Rebul Academy 0

Winona Christian 33, Marshall Academy 7

Winston Academy 34, Clinton Christian 0

 

SATURDAY’S GAMES
MHSAA

Bay Springs 34, Mize 7

Morton 49, SE Lauderdale 6